Stuart Hawkes

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Tipton/Kidderminster & Stourport
Gender:Male
Age Group:V40
County:Worcestershire
Region:West Midlands
Nation:England
Lead Coach:David Payne2016-
Previous Lead:Richard Warder2014-2015

About Login

BRIGHTON MARATHON 2017 WINNER.
BRIGHTON MARATHON 2018 WINNER.
https://www.strava.com/athletes/3570966
Instagram: @HawkesStu
Twitter: @HawkesStu


Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
8002:13.42:13.4
15004:25.74:31.84:25.74:29.3
30008:57.98:57.99:16.49:13.79:23.310:02.0
500015:21.215:21.216:13.615:22.516:29.3
1000031:47.931:47.931:58.5
5K15:1915:2515:1915:4115:2216:1616:3917:2618:18
parkrun15:5115:5115:5317:0016:3417:1917:28
5M25:2927:1625:2926:04
10K31:4731:4731:5331:5032:0532:4635:1436:1536:0936:34
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
15K59:0759:07
10M53:2953:29
HM68:3973:1668:3970:3274:0373:0177:5081:4778:51
20M2:04:252:04:562:05:442:04:252:15:20
Mar2:22:332:22:332:27:352:26:532:34:482:49:043:06:35

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 V40 Tipton/Kidderminster & Stourport
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K15:2511HerefordHereford Couriers 5K Series4 Apr 18
5M27:1642LilleshallSexarathon Lilleshall 518 Apr 18
5.38ML27:282L4Sutton ColdfieldMidland Men's 12-Stage Relays17 Mar 18
9.7KXC31:4924Warley WoodsBirmingham League Division 113 Jan 18
6.2MXC29:5516WolverhamptonBirmingham League Division 110 Feb 18
10K31:4831:47397TelfordTelford 10K7 Jan 18
12KXC43:3717NottinghamMidland Counties Championships27 Jan 18
HM73:1573:1621TelfordIronbridge Half Marathon25 Mar 18
Mar2:22:332:22:3311BrightonBrighton Marathon15 Apr 18
2017 V35 Tipton/Kidderminster & Stourport
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30008:57.94ATiptonBMC Regional Races23 May 17
30009:01.21BCorbyAthletics Direct Midland League Division 44 Jun 17
30009:02.11AStourportAthletics Direct Midland League Division 45 Aug 17
500015:21.27ATiptonBMC Regional Races20 Jun 17
500015:21.431CheltenhamCheltenham Midsummer Open Meeting26 Jul 17
500015:38.895NuneatonMidland Counties U20 / Senior Championships11 Jun 17
1000031:47.92TiptonTipton Harriers Open inc. Midland Counties U20 / Senior 10,000m Championships26 Aug 17
3ML15:231L2Sutton ColdfieldBritish Masters Open Road Relay Championships20 May 17
5K15:1911TelfordSexarathon Vic Musgrove Fast 5K19 Jul 17
5K15:5221DawleySexarathon Phoenix Flyer 5K17 May 17
5K15:5733TelfordSexarathon Harper Scarper 5K6 Sep 17
parkrun15:5111Worcester PitchcroftWorcester Pitchcroft parkrun # 2318 Nov 17
parkrun16:2911Wyre ForestWyre Forest parkrun # 11428 Oct 17
parkrun17:2711Wyre ForestWyre Forest parkrun # 7421 Jan 17
parkrun27:02236WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 3126 May 17
parkrun27:5068Wyre ForestWyre Forest parkrun # 11214 Oct 17
5.88KL18:546L2Sutton ColdfieldMidland Counties Men's 6-Stage Relays23 Sep 17
6KXCL21:043L2WolverhamptonMidland Counties Relay Championships21 Oct 17
4MMT21:1521TelfordSexarathon Shropshire 47 Jun 17
4MMT21:5811TelfordSexarathon Ironbridge 45 Jul 17
5M25:3025:2910AlsagerAlsager 55 Feb 17
5M27:1731LilleshallSexarathon Lilleshall 512 Apr 17
8.65KL27:545L1Sutton ColdfieldMidland Men's 12-Stage Relays25 Mar 17
9.2KXC30:3412KenilworthBirmingham League Division 111 Feb 17
6MXC34:2130CheltenhamBirmingham League Division 111 Nov 17
10K31:5431:5373WilmslowWilmslow Festive 10K26 Nov 17
10K32:0832:086DraycottWilne 10K3 Sep 17
10K33:1033:091HalesowenBlack Country Run 10K2 Jul 17
10K33:3333:3132Market DraytonMarket Drayton 10K7 May 17
10KXC37:2215LeamingtonWarwickshire / Worcestershire County Championships7 Jan 17
14.8KXC52:0715LoughboroughMidland Counties Championships28 Jan 17
HM68:3968:393 LlanwddynLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon10 Sep 17
HM70:2470:241WorcesterWorcester City Half Marathon17 Sep 17
HM70:5170:5137ReadingVitality Reading Half Marathon19 Mar 17
HM72:0172:018SwanseaJCP Swansea Half Marathon25 Jun 17
HM72:42c7HelsbyFour Villages Half Marathon15 Jan 17
HM73:1973:171DroitwichDroitwich Half Marathon5 Mar 17
SHORTHM68:4368:432BrightonBrighton Half Marathon (146m short)26 Feb 17
Mar2:27:362:27:3511BrightonBrighton Marathon9 Apr 17
Mar2:28:112:28:103ChesterMBNA Chester Marathon8 Oct 17
2016 V35 Amazing Feet/Kidderminster & Stourport
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30009:16.41BTiptonAthletics Direct Midland League Division 57 Aug 16
500016:13.61BTiptonAthletics Direct Midland League Division 58 May 16
1000031:58.57TiptonTipton Harriers Open Graded Meeting27 Aug 16
3ML15:261L4Sutton ColdfieldBritish Masters Open Road Relay Championships14 May 16
5K15:4121TelfordSexarathon Vic Musgrove Fast 5K20 Jul 16
5K16:0121DawleySexarathon Phoenix Flyer 5K18 May 16
5KMT15:4311TelfordSexarathon Harper Scarper 5K31 Aug 16
parkrun15:5331Cannon HillCannon Hill parkrun # 32131 Dec 16
parkrun15:5621Cannon HillCannon Hill parkrun # 28519 Mar 16
5.88KL18:504L6Sutton ColdfieldMidland Counties Men's 6-Stage Relays24 Sep 16
6KXCL21:283L3WolverhamptonMidland Counties Relay Championships22 Oct 16
4MMT21:1221TelfordSexarathon Shropshire 48 Jun 16
4MMT21:4221TelfordSexarathon Ironbridge 46 Jul 16
5M26:0526:0421AlsagerBrooks Alsager 57 Feb 16
5M26:4932LilleshallSexarathon Lilleshall 513 Apr 16
8.65KL28:376L4Sutton ColdfieldMidland Men's 12-Stage Relays2 Apr 16
5.38ML29:0118L11Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Men's 12-Stage Relays16 Apr 16
6MXC31:5627CheltenhamBirmingham League Division 112 Nov 16
10K31:5231:5063TelfordTelford 10K11 Dec 16
10K32:251WorcesterWorcester Pitchcroft 10K26 Jun 16
10K34:271HalesowenBlack Country Run 10K3 Jul 16
10KXC32:379SandwellWarwickshire / Worcestershire County Championships9 Jan 16
10KXC33:2148Sandwell ValleyBirmingham League Division 13 Dec 16
7MXC38:573NottinghamMidland Counties 5/7 Mile Championships19 Nov 16
12KXC40:5423LoughboroughMidland Championships30 Jan 16
10M53:299Holme PierrepontNotts 1017 Jun 16
HM70:3270:324 LlanwddynLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon11 Sep 16
HM72:4972:4619WilmslowWilmslow Half Marathon3 Apr 16
Mar2:26:542:26:534ChesterMBNA Chester Marathon2 Oct 16
Mar2:39:292:39:2632LiverpoolRock 'n' Roll Liverpool Marathon29 May 16
ZXC29:373GloucesterBirmingham League Division 216 Jan 16
2015 V35 Amazing Feet/Kidderminster & Stourport
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:31.82AKidderminsterAthletics Direct Midland League Division 525 Apr 15
15004:57.52BTiptonAthletics Direct Midland League Division 59 Aug 15
30009:13.71ATiptonAthletics Direct Midland League Division 59 Aug 15
500015:22.54TiptonTipton Harriers Open Graded Meeting23 Jun 15
500015:46.71ABurtonAthletics Direct Midland League Division 54 Jul 15
500016:55.92AKidderminsterAthletics Direct Midland League Division 525 Apr 15
5K15:2232TelfordSexarathon Vic Musgrove Fast 515 Jul 15
5K16:531StourportFast and Furious 5K Series27 May 15
5K17:091StourportFast and Furious 5K Series24 Jun 15
parkrun17:0021Wyre ForestWyre Forest parkrun # 817 Oct 15
parkrun17:0211Wyre ForestWyre Forest parkrun # 924 Oct 15
parkrun17:0521Wyre ForestWyre Forest parkrun # 710 Oct 15
4MMT21:0922TelfordSexarathon Shropshire 43 Jun 15
10K32:051DroitwichDroitwich 10K8 Jul 15
10K32:311WorcesterWorcester Pitchcroft 10K19 Jul 15
10K32:4432:41589TelfordTelford 10K13 Dec 15
10KXC35:063BournvilleBirmingham League Division 25 Dec 15
HM74:0374:034HanleyPotters Arf Half Marathon14 Jun 15
HM1:41:291:41:29314LlanwddynLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon13 Sep 15
ZXC25:1432WolverhamptonMMAC Championships18 Jan 15
ZXC27:583616Dublin, IRLBritish and Irish Masters' International14 Nov 15
ZXC37:099BirminghamWarwickshire / Worcestershire County Championships3 Jan 15
ZXC37:2213NuneatonBirmingham League Division 210 Jan 15
ZXC37:257Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 27 Nov 15
2014 V35 Amazing Feet/Kidderminster & Stourport
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:13.43StourportMidland Veterans' League South Division28 May 14
15004:25.71ALeamingtonServeline Midland League Division 64 May 14
15004:30.61ANuneatonServeline Midland League Division 66 Jul 14
15004:39.11AHerefordServeline Midland League Division 67 Jun 14
30009:23.31AStourportServeline Midland League Division 62 Aug 14
30009:51.41AHerefordServeline Midland League Division 67 Jun 14
30009:57.01StourportMidland Veterans' League South Division28 May 14
500016:29.32ALeamingtonServeline Midland League Division 64 May 14
500016:32.51ANuneatonServeline Midland League Division 66 Jul 14
5K16:161StourportFast and Furious 5K26 Jun 14
5K16:341StourportFast and Furious 5K29 May 14
5K17:071StourportFast and Furious 5K23 Jul 14
parkrun16:3451Cannon HillCannon Hill parkrun # 19026 Apr 14
parkrun16:5421WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 14919 Apr 14
10K32:5032:46487TelfordTelford 10K14 Dec 14
10K33:2833:2632DraycottWilne 10K (Inc Midland Champs)7 Sep 14
10K33:391DroitwichDroitwich 10K9 Jul 14
10K34:051WorcesterWorcester Pitchcroft 10K20 Jul 14
10K34:353BromsgroveTimberhonger 10K12 Jul 14
10K34:4234:423KingswinfordDudley Kingswinford 10K7 May 14
10KMT35:231HagleyHagley 10K14 May 14
10KMT37:181BlakedownBlakedown Bolt 10K20 Jun 14
12KMT45:321RedditchArrow Valley 12K11 Jun 14
10MMT68:003StourbridgeStourbridge Stagger 102 Feb 14
HM73:0273:017LlanwddynLake Vyrnwy Half Marathon14 Sep 14
HM75:5775:554TewkesburyTewkesbury Half Marathon25 May 14
HM77:272EveshamBlackminster Half Marathon9 Mar 14
20M2:04:565GloucesterGloucester 2016 Mar 14
Mar2:34:512:34:487ChesterMBNA Chester Marathon5 Oct 14
Mar2:44:432:44:38364LondonVirgin London Marathon13 Apr 14
ZXC31:1110Plock CourtBirmingham League Division 26 Dec 14
ZXC35:3735CoventryBirmingham League Division 211 Jan 14
ZXC40:2369Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 28 Nov 14
ZXC42:1725CoventryBirmingham League Division 28 Feb 14
2013 V35 Amazing Feet/Kidderminster & Stourport
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:29.34ASutton ColdfieldPlastics Plus Midland League Division 510 Aug 13
300010:02.03ASutton ColdfieldPlastics Plus Midland League Division 510 Aug 13
5K16:391StourportFast and Furious 5K27 Jun 13
5K16:523StourportFast and Furious 5K23 May 13
parkrun17:1911WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 10415 Jun 13
parkrun17:2331WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 11928 Sep 13
parkrun17:2621WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 10920 Jul 13
parkrun17:2721WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 11317 Aug 13
parkrun17:2921WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 10018 May 13
parkrun17:2911WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 11714 Sep 13
parkrun17:3421WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 9911 May 13
parkrun17:5411WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 984 May 13
8KMT29:253HalesowenWorcestershire Summer Mid-Week Series 8K7 Aug 13
10K35:1635:147FairfordFairford 10K2 Jun 13
10K35:344DroitwichDroitwich 10K (Inc Worcestershire Champs)10 Jul 13
10K36:065WorcesterWorcester Pitchcroft 10K14 Jul 13
10K37:544StourportShuttle 10K22 Sep 13
10KMT36:436HagleyHagley 10K15 May 13
12KMT45:403RedditchArrow Valley 12K12 Jun 13
10MMT68:335StourbridgeStourbridge Stagger 103 Feb 13
HM77:5177:509ShrewsburyShrewsbury Half Marathon23 Jun 13
HM79:1779:175WolverhamptonWolverhampton Half Marathon1 Sep 13
HM80:5614DroitwichDroitwich Half Marathon3 Mar 13
HM81:11c88BirminghamBupa Great Birmingham Half Marathon20 Oct 13
20M2:05:4412GloucesterGloucester 2017 Mar 13
Mar2:49:592:49:04540LondonVirgin London Marathon21 Apr 13
ZXC35:5047CoventryBirmingham League Division 212 Jan 13
ZXC36:3480CheltenhamBirmingham League Division 29 Feb 13
ZXC39:0349HinckleyBirmingham League Division 27 Dec 13
ZXC42:2039Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 29 Nov 13
ZXC42:3026Malvern CommonWorcestershire County Championships5 Jan 13
2012 SEN Amazing Feet
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:2617:26HerefordHereford Couriers 5K Series13 Jun 12
5K17:534Stourport on SevernStourport Fast & Furious 5K Series20 Jun 12
parkrun17:281WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 7417 Nov 12
parkrun17:491WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 723 Nov 12
parkrun18:461WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 7020 Oct 12
10K36:158PitchcroftWorcester Pitchcroft 10K15 Jul 12
10K36:237DroitwichDroitwich 10K11 Jul 12
10K37:303StourportShuttle 10K (Inc Worcestershire champs)7 Oct 12
10K38:11138TelfordTelford 10K16 Dec 12
HM81:4981:473Stratford-upon-AvonRunBreeze Half Marathon3 Mar 12
HM94:0494:03146Stratford-upon-AvonRotary Shakespeare Half Marathon29 Apr 12
20M2:04:259GloucesterGloucester 2018 Mar 12
Mar3:06:393:06:3513AmblesideBrathay Windermere Marathon20 May 12
ZXC34:1446CoventryBirmingham League Division 214 Jan 12
ZXC37:2644WolverhamptonBirmingham League Division 211 Feb 12
ZXC38:1840GloucesterBirmingham League Division 21 Dec 12
ZXC39:2433Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 210 Nov 12
ZXC40:5721DroitwichWorcestershire Country Championships7 Jan 12
2011 SEN Amazing Feet
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:187Stourport on SevernStourport Fast & Furious 5K Series28 Jul 11
10K36:0960TelfordTelford 10K18 Dec 11
10KMT40:0011StourbridgeStourbridge Stumble 10K13 Aug 11
HM78:5578:51120BathBath Half Marathon6 Mar 11
HM82:1382:1218WolverhamptonCarver Wolverhampton Half Marathon4 Sep 11
HM85:12c171BirminghamBupa Birmingham Half Marathon23 Oct 11
ZXC37:4316SphinxBirmingham League Division 315 Jan 11
ZXC38:3947NorthamptonBirmingham League Division 23 Dec 11
ZXC38:4727BirminghamWorcestershire Championships8 Jan 11
ZXC40:056StaffordBirmingham League Division 312 Feb 11
ZXCNT78Leamington SpaBirmingham League Division 212 Nov 11
2010 SEN Amazing Feet
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5.847KL23:0057L5Sutton ParkMidland Counties Men's 6 Stage Relays25 Sep 10
10K36:3636:348Stratford-upon-AvonShakespeare Raceway 10K20 Nov 10
7MMT47:4728PattinghamPattingham Bells 717 Oct 10
7MMT53:5434MalvernWorcestershire Beacon 79 Oct 10
20M2:15:2016RhayaderRhayader Round the Lakes 2020 Mar 10
ZMT50:004Stourport-on-SevernTreat 828 Feb 10
ZXC37:0115West BromwichBirmingham & District League13 Feb 10
ZXC39:028NuneatonBirmingham League Division 34 Dec 10
ZXC42:1629NuneatonBirmingham & District League Division 316 Jan 10
ZXC43:3311LeamingtonBirmingham League Division 330 Oct 10
2009 SEN Amazing Feet
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15K59:0717RugbyRugby '10' (15K)8 Nov 09
ZXC41:37381Birmingham Senneleys ParkBirmingham Cross Challenge24 Oct 09
ZXC43:0617LeamingtonBirmingham & District League5 Dec 09
ZFL73:0510TelfordWrekin Wrecker 8M/2400ft22 Nov 09
ZFL80:4020OvertonMortimer Forest Hill 1013 Dec 09
Total Performances: 213
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1500V35201370
1500V35201462
1500V35201582
3000V352013131
3000ALL2014905
3000V35201449
3000V35201533
3000ALL2015770
3000ALL2016825
3000V35201652
3000ALL2017555
3000V35201718
5000V35201471
5000ALL2014676
5000ALL2015279
5000V35201518
5000ALL2016572
5000V35201658
5000V35201721
5000ALL2017300
10000ALL2016105
10000V3520169
10000V3520179
10000ALL2017110
5KALL20112616
5KALL20121466
5KV352013112
5KALL2013800
5KALL2014589
5KV35201471
5KV35201523
5KALL2015183
5KV35201643
5KALL2016371
5KV35201718
5KALL2017257
5KV4020183
5KALL2018149
parkrunALL20121923
parkrunALL20132054
parkrunV352013338
parkrunV352014113
parkrunALL2014828
parkrunALL20151894
parkrunV352015281
parkrunV35201635
parkrunALL2016279
parkrunALL2017341
parkrunV35201729
parkrunALLAT976
parkrunV35AT110
5MV35201612
5MALL2016114
5MV3520178
5MALL201752
5MV40201812
5MALL2018122
10KALL20112555
10KALL20122676
10KALL20131817
10KV352013340
10KALL2014498
10KV35201476
10KV35201537
10KALL2015305
10KALL2016263
10KV35201628
10KALL2017293
10KV35201732
10KALL201897
10KV4020182
10MALL201682
10MV35201611
HMALL20111521
HMALL20122685
HMALL20131244
HMV352013284
HMV35201477
HMALL2014375
HMALL2015573
HMV352015120
HMV35201632
HMALL2016175
HMALL201796
HMV35201717
HMALL2018257
HMV40201829
20MALL2012164
20MALL2013182
20MV35201346
20MV35201446
20MALL2014152
MarALL20122591
MarALL2013706
MarV352013195
MarV35201431
MarALL2014129
MarV35201615
MarALL201662
MarV35201721
MarALL201763
MarALL20185
MarV4020181