Peter Grist

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Frome
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Somerset
Region:South West
Nation:England
Lead Coach:None2015-
Previous Lead:None2009-2015
Previous Lead:Clive Thomas2000-2008

About Login

Non-UKA races (ARC)

2013: 10k road 33:57 4th Melksham 10k
2017: The Wiltshire 10 Miles: 55:32


Best known performances
EventPB20182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005Event200420032002200120001999
15003:58.184:15.54:05.34i3:58.183:59.315004:32.50
Mile4:37.54:37.5Mile
30008:43.56i9:25.69:13.568:43.56i8:53.78:56.30i3000
500015:29.416:08.016:25.8715:40.015:29.45000
1000032:45.4332:45.431000034:16.934:39.9
1M4:404:401M
5K15:2515:5916:2816:4316:1817:2915:4216:0115:4115:2515:3315:3115:265K15:5715:3715:4416:1517:07
parkrun15:4416:3517:2819:0316:5917:2717:0416:0815:44parkrun
4M20:0720:0720:214M
EventPB20182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005Event200420032002200120001999
5M25:3625:3626:3426:015M26:5628:1126:5827:26
10K31:0733:3533:2235:5635:2832:5334:1032:5032:4131:3232:1631:0710K32:46
10M54:1158:2056:0154:1155:2310M54:42
HM70:4473:4675:4982:3594:0776:1372:3170:4472:0372:33HM
20M1:56:301:56:3020M
Mar2:38:072:38:07Mar

Performances Submit
1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 SEN Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:15.54DOxfordBMC Regional Races29 Jul 17
15004:16.554BExeterBMC Regional Races29 Aug 17
Mile4:37.571CardiffCardiff Night of Endurance12 Aug 17
Mile4:38.26AOxfordIffley Festival of Miles Open29 Jul 17
30009:25.63AAbingdonSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 2W8 Jul 17
500016:08.06BYateBristol & West AC Fast 5000m Open22 Jul 17
5K15:594YeoviltonYeovilton Summer 5K Series13 Sep 17
5K16:0510YeoviltonYeovilton Summer 5K Series12 Jul 17
5K16:067YeoviltonYeovilton Summer 5K Series9 Aug 17
5K16:097YeoviltonYeovilton Summer 5K Series14 Jun 17
5K16:1416:101FromeFrome 5K16 Jul 17
parkrun16:3511TrowbridgeSouthwick Country Park parkrun # 30120 May 17
parkrun16:453San Francisco CA, USACrissy Field parkrun # 1492 Dec 17
8.55KXC30:2431ExeterSouth West Inter County Championships8 Jan 17
10K33:3733:3522BristolSimplyhealth Great Bristol 10K7 May 17
10K33:3733:376PoolePoole Festival of Running 10K4 Jun 17
10K34:1934:194CorshamCorsham St George's 10K23 Apr 17
HM73:4873:4638BathBath Half Marathon12 Mar 17
HM74:3174:3021BristolSimplyhealth Great Bristol Half Marathon17 Sep 17
Mar2:38:07c32ManchesterASICS Greater Manchester Marathon2 Apr 17
2016 SEN Frome
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1M4:409ShapwickCharles Bennett Olympic Mile13 Aug 16
4.25KL14:2519L2GravesendSouthern Men's 12-Stage Relays20 Mar 16
5K16:286YeoviltonYeovilton Summer 5K Series8 Jun 16
5K17:021StreetStreet 5K Series13 Jan 16
parkrun17:2821Hove PromenadeHove Promenade parkrun # 3120 Feb 16
parkrun17:3621BathBath Skyline parkrun # 1013 Sep 16
5.38ML30:2342L9Sutton ColdfieldERRA National Men's 12-Stage Relays16 Apr 16
9.4KXC36:0839BreconStart Fitness Gwent League12 Nov 16
10K33:2933:2275LondonVitality London 10,00030 May 16
10K34:0834:0424BristolGreat Bristol 10K15 May 16
10K35:3335:3086ChichesterChichester Priory 10K7 Feb 16
10KMT35:161BathBath Two Tunnels 10K28 Feb 16
10KXC35:0842BristolStart Fitness Gwent League3 Dec 16
10.15KXC37:3956BridgendStart Fitness Gwent League16 Oct 16
10.3KXC35:5410BathTri-County Championships (inc Avon, Somerset & Wiltshire Championships)11 Dec 16
10M58:2012MelkshamWiltshire 10 (Inc SW Inter-Counties Road Championships)14 Feb 16
HM75:5575:4956CardiffCardiff Half Marathon2 Oct 16
HM77:2377:2017Eugene OR, USAEugene Half Marathon30 Apr 16
HM78:2278:16174CardiffIAAF World Half Marathon Championships - Cardiff Half Marathon26 Mar 16
HM79:5179:483FromeFrome Half Marathon17 Jul 16
2015 SEN Frome
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:432StreetStreet 5K Series9 Dec 15
5K16:564StreetStreet 5K Series11 Nov 15
5K17:0522YeoviltonYeovilton Summer 5K Series12 Aug 15
parkrun19:0331BathBath Skyline parkrun # 1831 Jan 15
8KXC30:568YeovilWessex League22 Nov 15
8.37KXC31:256Canford HeathWessex League25 Oct 15
10K35:5635:564FromeFrome 10K19 Jul 15
10KMT35:583BathBath Two Tunnels 10K22 Mar 15
10KXC35:025Avon HeathWessex League1 Nov 15
10.3KXC38:5517BathTri-County Championships (inc Avon, Somerset & Wiltshire Championships)13 Dec 15
HM82:4682:35220BathBath Half Marathon1 Mar 15
2014 SEN Frome
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HM94:4094:0723FromeFrome Half Marathon20 Jul 14
2013 SEN Frome
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:185YeoviltonYeovilton Summer 5K Series14 Aug 13
5K16:3310YeoviltonYeovilton Summer 5K Series10 Jul 13
parkrun16:591TrowbridgeSouthwick Country parkrun # 9522 Jun 13
parkrun17:041TrowbridgeSouthwick Country parkrun # 10714 Sep 13
parkrun17:0511TrowbridgeSouthwick Country parkrun # 10821 Sep 13
parkrun17:071TrowbridgeSouthwick Country parkrun # 9415 Jun 13
parkrun17:231TrowbridgeSouthwick Country parkrun # 938 Jun 13
parkrun17:342TrowbridgeSouthwick Country parkrun # 921 Jun 13
10K35:2810WoodleyWoodley 10K12 May 13
10K35:3135:306CorshamCorsham St George's 10K28 Apr 13
2012 SEN Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:299YeoviltonYeovilton Summer 5K Series13 Jun 12
parkrun17:271TrowbridgeSouthwick Country parkrun # 402 Jun 12
parkrun17:512TrowbridgeSouthwick Country parkrun # 3926 May 12
parkrun18:001TrowbridgeSouthwick Country parkrun # 3819 May 12
parkrun18:142TrowbridgeSouthwick Country parkrun # 3314 Apr 12
parkrun18:194TrowbridgeSouthwick Country parkrun # 3024 Mar 12
parkrun18:344TrowbridgeSouthwick Country parkrun # 327 Apr 12
parkrun19:175TrowbridgeSouthwick Country parkrun # 2917 Mar 12
2011 SEN Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K15:423YeoviltonYeovilton Summer 5K Series13 Apr 11
5K15:422YeoviltonYeovilton Summer 5K Series11 May 11
10K32:535IlchesterYeovil Easter Bunny 10K25 Apr 11
10K33:0032:5818EastleighB&Q Eastleigh 10K27 Mar 11
10K33:083GlastonburyRound The Tor 10K1 May 11
10K 33:582WellsWells 10K29 May 11
10MMT59:092WarminsterWarminster Forest 105 Jun 11
20M1:56:311:56:308BramleyBramley 2020 Feb 11
2010 SEN Cardiff
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K16:013IlchesterYeovil Town Summer 5K Series9 Jun 10
5K16:053IlchesterYeovil Town Summer 5K Series12 May 10
5K16:106IlchesterYeovil Town Summer 5K Series14 Apr 10
parkrun17:041FrimleyFrimley Lodge parkrun # 910 Apr 10
5.848KL19:3338L5Sutton ParkNational 6 Stage Relays16 Oct 10
10K34:1014YeovilYeovil Easter Bunny 10K5 Apr 10
10K34:101Shepton MalletShepton Mallet 10K3 Oct 10
7MMT39:132FromeMells Scenic 726 Sep 10
HM76:1576:1370BathBath Half Marathon7 Mar 10
ZXCL17:0640L4MansfieldECCA Relays6 Nov 10
2009 SEN Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:05.34i42CardiffUWIC Grand Prix Series15 Feb 09
15004:11.9213AExeterBMC Regional Races26 May 09
30009:13.565CardiffWelsh Athletics Open13 May 09
500016:25.8713h2BedfordBUCS Championships2 May 09
1000032:45.4313ABedfordBUCS Championships2 May 09
5K15:412YeoviltonYeovilton Summer 5K Series8 Apr 09
5K15:4810CardiffSSAFA 5K20 May 09
parkrun16:083Cardiff Blackweir ParkCardiff parkrun # 527 Feb 09
parkrun16:102Cardiff Blackweir ParkCardiff parkrun # 5024 Jan 09
10K32:504IlchesterYeovilton Easter Bunny 10K13 Apr 09
10K33:2111Llantwit MajorAtlantic College 10K22 Mar 09
10K33:3011CwmafanRichard Burton 10K11 Jan 09
10K33:361CorshamCorsham St George's 10K19 Apr 09
HM72:3137BathBath Half Marathon15 Mar 09
HM73:521BournemouthBournemouth Bay Half Marathon5 Apr 09
ZXC35:1436CardiffCardiff Cross Challenge18 Jan 09
2008 SEN Yeovil/Wells City/Cardiff Met Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15003:58.187AExeterBMC Regional Races27 May 08
15004:02.416h4BedfordBUSA Outdoor Athletics Championships3 May 08
15004:04.1211CWatfordBMC Nike Grand Prix17 May 08
15004:04.5611s1BedfordBUSA Outdoor Athletics Championships3 May 08
15004:07.28i5h2CardiffWelsh Indoor Championships26 Jan 08
15004:08.52iCardiffCeltic Cup3 Feb 08
15004:09.8SwindonSouthern Men's League Division 17 Jun 08
30008:43.56i3BirminghamInter Varsity Match20 Feb 08
30008:56.6i4CardiffUWIC Grand Prix Series16 Feb 08
500015:40.011ABirmingham (Un)BMC Regional Races10 May 08
500015:53.82BParliament HillSouthern Men's League Division 128 Jun 08
5K15:2532CardiffSSAFA 5K Road Race23 Jun 08
5K15:516CardiffSSAFA 5K23 Jul 08
SHORT5K14:2615CardiffWelsh 5K Champs & U23 International (219m Short)2 Mar 08
parkrun15:441Cardiff Blackweir ParkCardiff parkrun # 912 Apr 08
parkrun15:451Cardiff Blackweir ParkCardiff parkrun # 1019 Apr 08
5.994KL19:21AldershotSouth of England 6 Stage Relay27 Sep 08
10K32:4117CardiffHSBC Cardiff 10K7 Sep 08
10M56:015OldburyOldbury 1031 Aug 08
10MMT57:121WarminsterWarminster Forest 1022 Jun 08
ZRD18:5253L1Sutton ParkNational 6 Stage Relay18 Oct 08
ZRDL28:59-14L7 Sutton ColdfieldNational 12 Stage Relays26 Apr 08
ZXC33:337BridgendGwent League12 Oct 08
ZXC34:3520BathGwent League9 Nov 08
ZXC40:1125BristolGwent League6 Dec 08
2007 SEN Yeovil/Wells City/Cardiff Met Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15003:59.312AExeterBMC Exeter Regional Races31 Jul 07
15004:02.03FSolihullBMC Nike Grand Prix21 Jul 07
15004:02.15Birmingham (Un)BMC Birmingham Uni Regional Races28 May 07
15004:05.01ExeterSouth-west Inter-counties Match5 Aug 07
15004:06.71NewhamSouthern Men's League Division 14 Aug 07
15004:07.82BEtonSouthern Men's League Division 114 Jul 07
15004:08.1AbingdonBAL Qualifier15 Sep 07
15004:09.01iCardiffUWIC Grand Prix 2 & Inter University Match20 Jan 07
15004:14.3PerivaleSouthern Men's League Division 3N23 Jun 07
30008:53.71YeovilDennett Trophy19 Aug 07
30009:01.58iCardiffUWIC Grand Prix Series8 Dec 07
500015:29.42Wormwood ScrubsSouthern Men's League Division 123 Jun 07
500015:40.91EtonSouthern Men's League Division 114 Jul 07
500015:42.13AAbingdonBritish Athletics League Qualifier15 Sep 07
5K15:339CardiffBritish Military Fitness 5K18 Mar 07
5K15:352YeoviltonYeovil Town 5k Summer Series - Race 111 Apr 07
5K15:435BristolBridge Inn 5K30 Oct 07
4M20:074BathBath Victoria Park 43 Nov 07
5M25:363BaltonsboroughBaltonsborough 527 Aug 07
5M25:363OvertonOverton 51 Sep 07
10K31:3217CardiffCity of Cardiff 10K9 Sep 07
10K32:102YeoviltonEaster Bunny 10km9 Apr 07
10M54:114WimborneWimborne 1018 Nov 07
HM70:4426BathBath Half Marathon25 Mar 07
HM71:113BournemouthBournemouth Bay Half Marathon & 10K1 Apr 07
ZRD18:398L5Sutton ParkNational 6 Stage Relays20 Oct 07
ZRD19:0211AldershotSouth of England 6-stage Men's And Veterans' Relays29 Sep 07
ZXC24:3417Bicton CollegeSouth West Championships and Inter-Counties7 Jan 07
ZXC33:5215BathGwent League11 Nov 07
ZXC34:217BridgendGwent League4 Mar 07
ZXC36:5847BathBUSA Championships inc World Championships Trials3 Feb 07
ZXC42:48147SunderlandEnglish National Cross Country Championships10 Mar 07
2006 U23 Yeovil/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
30008:56.30i5CardiffUWIC Grand Prix9 Dec 06
30008:57.511YeovilDennett Trophy20 Aug 06
5K15:313YeoviltonYeovil Town RRC 5km Series12 Jul 06
5K15:311YeoviltonYeovil Town RRC 5km Series9 Aug 06
5K15:353YeoviltonYeovil Town RRC 5km Series10 May 06
5K15:392YeoviltonYeovil Town RRC 5km Series13 Sep 06
5K15:404YeoviltonYeovil Town RRC 5km Series12 Apr 06
5K16:061StreetWinter 5K Series8 Mar 06
4M20:214BathBath Victoria Park 44 Nov 06
5M26:345OvertonOverton 52 Sep 06
10K32:1632ChichesterChichester Priory 10km5 Feb 06
10K32:176PooleRound the Lakes 10km26 Dec 06
10K32:252SedgemoorBattle of Sedgemoor 10km28 Aug 06
10K32:482YeovilEaster Bunny 10km17 Apr 06
10K33:096PoolePoole Festival of Running 10km4 Jun 06
HM72:0330BathNationwide Bath Half Marathon19 Mar 06
HM72:044TauntonTaunton Half Marathon2 Apr 06
ZRD26:339Milton KeynesSouthern 12 Stage Road Relays26 Mar 06
ZXC33:5320BathGwent League12 Nov 06
ZXC36:3012GlastonburyAvon & Somerset Cross Country Championships15 Jan 06
ZXC37:2212CardiffGwent League14 Oct 06
ZXC45:14183Parliament HillEnglish National Cross Country Championships25 Feb 06
2005 U23 Poole Runners/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K15:264YeoviltonYEOVIL TOWN SUMMER 5km SERIES14 Sep 05
5K15:334YeoviltonYEOVIL SUMMER 5km RACE SERIES Yeovilton10 Aug 05
5K15:364YeoviltonYEOVIL TOWN SUMMER 5km8 Jun 05
5K15:365YeoviltonYEOVIL TOWN RRC SUMMER 5km SERIES13 Jul 05
5K15:386YeoviltonYEOVIL TOWN SUMMER 5km SERIES13 Apr 05
5K15:422BoscombePOOLE RUNNERS 5km14 Oct 05
5K15:461StreetStreet 5K Series9 Nov 05
5K15:555BoscombePOOLE RUNNERS WINTER SERIES 5km25 Feb 05
5M26:0125PortsmouthVICTORY 54 Dec 05
10K31:074BathTEAM BATH 10km SERIES27 Nov 05
10K31:351BathTEAM BATH 10km University of Bath23 Oct 05
10K32:346PooleROUND THE LAKES 10km26 Dec 05
10K32:5025EastleighB&Q EASTLEIGH 10km13 Mar 05
10K32:528PoolePOOLE 10km5 Jun 05
10K33:526YeovilYEOVIL TOWN EASTER BUNNY 10km28 Mar 05
10M55:234Lytchett MinsterLYTCHETT MANOR 1020 Feb 05
HM72:331Burnham-On-SeaBURNHAM-ON-SEA HALF-MARATHON2 Oct 05
HM73:522Sturminster NewtonSTURMINSTER NEWTON HALF-MARATHON7 Aug 05
HM74:344BournemouthBOURNEMOUTH BAY RUNS3 Apr 05
HM74:393RadstockNorton/ Radstock Half Marathon12 Jun 05
ZRD19:065Sutton ParkNational 6 Stage Road Relay22 Oct 05
ZRD40:284Gillingham Trotters 7.5Gillingham Trotters 7.56 Nov 05
ZXC29:343Millfield, StreetWessex Cross Country League9 Oct 05
ZXC35:0640Italy73° Cinque Mulini5 Feb 05
ZXC38:3217BristolAvon And Somerset County Championship16 Jan 05
ZXC56:32171Parliament HillThe South of England Cross Country Championships29 Jan 05
2004 U23 Poole Runners/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000034:16.94PooleDORSET 10,000m & 2000SC CHAMPIONSHIPS18 Aug 04
5K15:579YeoviltonYEOVIL TOWN RRC 5km SERIES11 Aug 04
5K15:598YeoviltonYEOVIL TOWN SUMMER 5km SERIES8 Sep 04
5K16:007BoscombePOOLE RUNNERS WINTER SERIES 5km17 Dec 04
5K16:214StreetStreet 5K Series13 Oct 04
5K16:4410YeoviltonYeovilton 5k9 Jun 04
5K16:5520YeoviltonYeovil 5K14 Apr 04
5M26:566BournemouthLITTLEDOWN 526 Sep 04
10K32:467ChristchurchCHRISTMAS 10km12 Dec 04
10K36:2920YeoviltonEaster Bunny 10k12 Apr 04
10M54:423WimborneWIMBORNE 1021 Nov 04
10M57:093WeymouthWEYMOUTH 1023 Oct 04
ZRD21:215BathBath Victoria Park 4 Mile Road Race6 Nov 04
2003 U20 Poole Runners/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M28:1115Weston Super MareWeston Prom Run Series16 Oct 03
2002 U20 Poole Runners/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K15:377YeoviltonYeovil Town 5k10 Apr 02
ZRD16:0143Sutton ParkThe National 12 Stage Road Relays20 Apr 02
ZRD18:1511Milton KeynesThe Nike SEAA Road Relay Championships7 Apr 02
ZXC29:0468Wollaton ParkUka Inter-counties Cross Country Championships9 Feb 02
ZXC29:2483Hylands Park, ChelmsfordEsaa National Cross Country Championships9 Mar 02
ZXC35:1577BristolEnglish National Cross Country Championships23 Feb 02
ZXC36:3848Parliament HillSouth of England Cross Country Championships26 Jan 02
2001 U20 Poole Runners/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1000034:39.94PooleDORSET CHAMPIONSHIPS Poole22 Aug 01
5K15:448YeoviltonYeovilton 5k11 Jul 01
5K15:477YeoviltonYeovilton 5k13 Jun 01
5K16:086StreetStreet 5k14 Mar 01
5K16:354StreetStreet 5k Series10 Jan 01
5M26:583Weston Super-mareWeston Prom 5 Mile Series18 Oct 01
ZRD19:3330Sutton ParkAaa Of England 6 Stage Relay Championships27 Oct 01
ZXC23:3996Wollaton ParkUka Inter-counties Cross Country Championships10 Feb 01
ZXC27:0748Parliament HillSouth of England Cross Country Championships27 Jan 01
2000 U17 Poole Runners/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15004:32.508DStreetBMC PB Classic1 May 00
5K16:159StreetStreet 5k Series13 Dec 00
5K16:164YeovilYeovil Town 5K9 Aug 00
5K16:177YeoviltonYeovilton 5k13 Sep 00
5K16:2510YeoviltonYeovilton 5k14 Jun 00
5K16:258StreetStreet 5k Series8 Nov 00
5K16:306StreetStreet 5k Series11 Oct 00
5K16:326BathBath City Centre 5K6 Sep 00
5K16:5011YeoviltonYeovil 5k Series10 May 00
5M27:2612OxfordshireHanney 515 Oct 00
ZXC22:379BristolGwent Cross Country League4 Nov 00
1999 U17 Poole Runners/Wells City
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:0716YeovilitonYeovil 5k Series21 Jul 99
5K17:1217YeoviltonYeovil 5K Series18 Aug 99
5K17:3320YeoviltonYeovil 5k Series23 Jun 99
5K17:54181YeoviltonYeovilton 5k5 May 99
5K18:0323YeoviltonYeovil 5k Series26 May 99
Total Performances: 255
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
Injured......still! 6 Aug 08 09:27Peter grist 6 Aug 08 09:32
Racing Fit 30 Jun 08 11:51Tim Grose 30 Jun 08 20:06
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
1500iALL200877
1500iALL200959
1500ALL2007257
1500ALL2008232
1500ALL2009517
1500ALL20171171
3000iALL200763
3000iALL200850
3000U23200653
3000ALL2006293
3000ALL2007279
3000ALL2008204
3000ALL2009602
3000ALL20171100
5000ALL2007223
5000ALL2008325
5000ALL2009602
5000ALL2017638
10000U2020012
10000ALL2001125
10000ALL2004119
10000U23200416
10000ALL200966
1MALL2016104
5KALL2004388
5KU20200443
5KU23200518
5KALL2005162
5KALL2006202
5KU23200633
5KU23200729
5KALL2007185
5KALL2008142
5KALL2009252
5KALL2010401
5KALL2011249
5KALL20121508
5KALL2013549
5KALL20151041
5KALL2016885
5KALL2017658
parkrunALL200821
parkrunALL2009106
parkrunALL2010629
parkrunALL20121891
parkrunALL20131388
parkrunALL20171184
parkrunALLAT723
5MALL2004453
5MALL2005177
5MU23200632
5MALL2006277
5MU23200715
5MALL2007109
10KU23200440
10KALL2004387
10KALL2005114
10KU23200517
10KU23200642
10KALL2006287
10KALL2007165
10KU23200742
10KALL2008403
10KALL2009469
10KALL20101036
10KALL2011502
10KALL20132018
10KALL20152715
10KALL2016750
10KALL2017926
10MALL2004174
10MU2320049
10MALL2005247
10MU23200517
10MALL2007107
10MALL2008267
10MALL2016614
HMU23200511
HMALL2005245
HMU23200612
HMALL2006200
HMALL2007156
HMU23200710
HMALL2009294
HMALL2010776
HMALL20153626
HMALL2016926
HMALL2017573
20MALL201137
MarALL2017338