Adam Lyons

notify us of amends 
 
Coach:Yes
Club:Notts
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Nottinghamshire
Region:East Midlands
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Athletes Coached
NameClub AG  Sex  Best Event  Rank  AG  Year  Performance 
Ruby ColdwellTamworthU13WPV3U1320182.21
Iona CrameriTamworthU20WPV79U1720172.40
Isla CrameriTamworthU15WPV3U1520182.70
Elizabeth EddenBirchfield HSENWPV8ALL20183.85
Camron HarrisonTamworthU15MPV38U1520182.23
Siân HubbardTamworthU15WPV6U1520182.61
Joshua IlykNottsU23M
Bethany NewtonNottsU20WPV23U2020183.03

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
400H69.82/68.269.8271.168.2
HJ1.65NH1.381.401.401.651.301.60
PV3.90i3.403.603.633.803.803.803.803.90i3.803.503.403.10
LJ6.256.255.686.015.755.745.77
TJ10.869.9610.4210.8610.8610.74w
SP7.26K7.567.56
DT2K21.6819.6221.6821.2320.6521.00
DT1.75K17.8017.80
JT80043.3235.0538.3239.3442.1741.7143.3238.1635.0839.9934.1535.45
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
JT70039.1039.10

Performances Submit
2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 SEN Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
PV3.401BBirminghamAthletics Direct Midland League Division 14 Jun 17
PV3.403BRugbyBritish Athletics League Division 3 - track not eligible for inclusion20 Aug 17
JT80035.057ABedfordBritish Athletics League Division 315 Jul 17
JT80034.374BRugbyAthletics Direct Midland League Division 17 May 17
JT80032.605BRugbyBritish Athletics League Division 3 - track not eligible for inclusion20 Aug 17
2016 SEN Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJNH-BCardiffBritish Athletics League Division 27 May 16
PV3.607ABedfordBritish Athletics League Division 24 Jun 16
PV3.407ACardiffBritish Athletics League Division 27 May 16
PV3.406AKingstonBritish Athletics League Division 22 Jul 16
PV3.403ATiptonAthletics Direct Midland League Division 23 Jul 16
TJ9.96-0.26BKingstonBritish Athletics League Division 22 Jul 16
SP7.26K7.563BCheltenhamAthletics Direct Midland League Division 26 Aug 16
DT2K19.626BCheltenhamAthletics Direct Midland League Division 26 Aug 16
JT80038.328BBedfordBritish Athletics League Division 24 Jun 16
JT80038.054BCardiffBritish Athletics League Division 27 May 16
JT80036.365ACheltenhamAthletics Direct Midland League Division 26 Aug 16
JT80035.084BKingstonBritish Athletics League Division 22 Jul 16
JT80035.063BTamworthAthletics Direct Midland League Division 28 May 16
2015 SEN Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.386BKingstonBritish Athletics League Division 28 Aug 15
PV3.633BKingstonBritish Athletics League Division 28 Aug 15
PV3.603BDerbyBritish Athletics League Division 211 Jul 15
PV3.501BStoke GiffordAthletics Direct Midland League Division 24 Jul 15
PV3.402AGloucesterAthletics Direct Midland League Division 26 Jun 15
PV3.401AWorcesterAthletics Direct Midland League Division 29 Aug 15
PV3.201BYateAthletics Direct Midland League Division 225 Apr 15
PV3.205BCrawleyBritish Athletics League Division 29 May 15
DT2K21.683BGloucesterAthletics Direct Midland League Division 26 Jun 15
JT80039.342BStoke GiffordAthletics Direct Midland League Division 24 Jul 15
JT80038.921AGloucesterAthletics Direct Midland League Division 26 Jun 15
JT80037.811BYateAthletics Direct Midland League Division 225 Apr 15
JT80037.332BWorcesterAthletics Direct Midland League Division 29 Aug 15
JT80037.035BKingstonBritish Athletics League Division 28 Aug 15
2014 SEN Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.406ABirminghamServeline Midland League Division 14 May 14
HJ1.406AStokeServeline Midland League Division 12 Aug 14
PV3.804ASouthamptonBritish Athletics League Division 27 Jun 14
PV3.70i3BBirmingham (PB)Midland Counties Open23 Mar 14
PV3.501BBirminghamServeline Midland League Division 14 May 14
PV3.301ARugbyServeline Midland League Division 16 Jul 14
DT2K21.235BStokeServeline Midland League Division 12 Aug 14
JT80042.173ABirminghamServeline Midland League Division 14 May 14
JT80040.746ADerbyBritish Athletics League Division 25 Jul 14
JT80040.081DerbyNottinghamshire County Championships24 May 14
JT80035.815ARugbyServeline Midland League Division 16 Jul 14
JT80035.716BSouthamptonBritish Athletics League Division 27 Jun 14
JT80035.094BBathBritish Athletics League Division 29 Aug 14
JT80034.834AStokeServeline Midland League Division 12 Aug 14
2013 SEN Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.405BLoughboroughPlastics Plus Midland League Division 19 Jun 13
PV3.802NottinghamNottinghamshire County Championships25 May 13
PV3.801nsLoughboroughPlastics Plus Midland League Division 19 Jun 13
PV3.804AEtonBritish Athletics League Division 26 Jul 13
PV3.702ACheltenhamPlastics Plus Midland League Division 17 Jul 13
PV3.701BBirminghamPlastics Plus Midland League Division 110 Aug 13
PV3.601NottinghamNottingham Spring Spruce Open7 Apr 13
PV3.604ABromleyBritish Athletics League Division 211 May 13
PV3.603ADerbyBritish Athletics League Division 28 Jun 13
PV3.604AHendonBritish Athletics League Division 23 Aug 13
LJ6.252ALoughboroughPlastics Plus Midland League Division 19 Jun 13
TJ10.423BLoughboroughPlastics Plus Midland League Division 19 Jun 13
DT2K20.655BLoughboroughPlastics Plus Midland League Division 19 Jun 13
JT80041.718AHendonBritish Athletics League Division 23 Aug 13
JT80039.111NottinghamNottingham Spring Spruce Open7 Apr 13
JT80038.474ABirminghamPlastics Plus Midland League Division 110 Aug 13
JT80037.248ADerbyBritish Athletics League Division 28 Jun 13
JT80036.446BBromleyBritish Athletics League Division 211 May 13
JT80036.202BCheltenhamPlastics Plus Midland League Division 17 Jul 13
JT80036.153BLoughboroughPlastics Plus Midland League Division 19 Jun 13
2012 U23 Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
400H69.828BBromleyBritish Athletics League Division 218 Aug 12
HJ1.653BGlasgowBritish Athletics League Division 230 Jun 12
HJ1.408BBromleyBritish Athletics League Division 218 Aug 12
PV3.802ACheltenhamUp & Running Midland League Division 15 May 12
PV3.803ANottinghamUp & Running Midland League Division 14 Aug 12
PV3.78i8CSportcityVault Manchester14 Jan 12
PV3.702NottinghamNotts AC Spring Spruce Open1 Apr 12
PV3.701NottinghamNottinghamshire County Championships12 May 12
PV3.607ABasingstokeBritish Athletics League Division 226 May 12
PV3.602AWolverhamptonUp & Running Midland League Division 127 May 12
PV3.607AGlasgowBritish Athletics League Division 230 Jun 12
PV3.602ANottinghamUp & Running Midland League Division 71 Jul 12
PV3.404BDerbyBritish Athletics League Division 228 Jul 12
TJ10.865BWolverhamptonUp & Running Midland League Division 127 May 12
JT80043.324ANottinghamUp & Running Midland League Division 14 Aug 12
JT80041.598ABromleyBritish Athletics League Division 218 Aug 12
JT80041.212CardiffWelsh Athletics Open Jumps and Throws14 Aug 12
JT80040.112ANottinghamUp & Running Midland League Division 71 Jul 12
JT80039.455BDerbyBritish Athletics League Division 228 Jul 12
JT80039.072BCheltenhamUp & Running Midland League Division 15 May 12
JT80038.606BBasingstokeBritish Athletics League Division 226 May 12
2011 U23 Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.305BExeterBritish Athletics League Division 24 Jun 11
PV3.803AExeterBritish Athletics League Division 24 Jun 11
PV3.804ALeighBritish Athletics League Division 22 Jul 11
PV3.803ABirminghamUp & Running Midland League Division 13 Jul 11
PV3.805AAbingdonBritish Athletics League 213 Aug 11
PV3.701NottinghamNotts AC Spring Spruce Open3 Apr 11
PV3.702ABristolUp & Running Midland League Division 17 May 11
PV3.702ANottinghamUp & Running Midland League Division 114 Aug 11
PV3.62i12=SportcityVault Manchester15 Jan 11
PV3.601DerbyNottinghamshire County Championships14 May 11
PV3.605ADerbyBritish Athletics League Division 227 Aug 11
PV3.40i2BirminghamMidland Counties AA Championships12 Feb 11
LJ5.687BExeterBritish Athletics League Division 24 Jun 11
DT2K21.005ANottinghamUp & Running Midland League Division 114 Aug 11
JT80038.166ALeighBritish Athletics League Division 22 Jul 11
2010 U23 Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
400H71.15BNottinghamUp and Running Midland League Division 11 Aug 10
PV3.90i4SheffieldNorthern Athletics Indoor Open20 Nov 10
PV3.835AKingstonBritish Athletics League Division 23 Jul 10
PV3.805ALeedsBritish Athletics League Division 231 Jul 10
PV3.701Mansfield Mansfield Open30 Aug 10
PV3.634AWormwood ScrubsBritish Athletics League Division 221 Aug 10
PV3.605ADerbyBritish Athletics League Division 26 Jun 10
PV3.501BLoughboroughUp and Running Midland League Division 11 May 10
PV3.505LoughboroughCharnwood Open16 Jun 10
PV3.252ANottinghamUp and Running Midland League Division 11 Aug 10
LJ6.012MansfieldNottinghamshire County Championships8 May 10
TJ10.867BDerbyBritish Athletics League Division 26 Jun 10
JT80035.086BWormwood ScrubsBritish Athletics League Division 221 Aug 10
2009 U20 Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
400H68.26BDerbyNational Junior Athletic League Midland Premier24 May 09
HJ1.604BDerbyNational Junior Athletic League Midland Premier24 May 09
PV3.806ADerbyBritish Athletics League National 122 Aug 09
PV3.805ADerbyNational Junior League Final13 Sep 09
PV3.653ABirminghamNational Junior Athletic League Midland Premier26 Apr 09
PV3.608AEtonBritish Athletics League National 14 Jul 09
PV3.607AGatesheadBritish Athletics League National 11 Aug 09
PV3.503AYateMidland League Division 22 May 09
PV3.503AMansfieldNational Junior Athletic League Midland Premier14 Jun 09
PV3.503LoughboroughCharnwood Open1 Jul 09
PV3.503AKetteringMidland League Division 22 Aug 09
LJ5.755DerbyNottinghamshire County Championships9 May 09
TJ10.74w2.25BGatesheadBritish Athletics League National 11 Aug 09
DT1.75K17.808ACardiffNational Junior Athletic League Midland Premier27 Jul 09
JT80039.998BEtonBritish Athletics League National 14 Jul 09
JT80037.817ABirminghamNational Junior Athletic League Midland Premier26 Apr 09
JT80037.158ADerbyNational Junior League Final13 Sep 09
JT80035.387AMansfieldNational Junior Athletic League Midland Premier14 Jun 09
JT80035.327ACardiffNational Junior Athletic League Midland Premier27 Jul 09
2008 U20 Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
PV3.501NottinghamNottinghamshire Championships10 May 08
PV3.401LoughboroughCharnwood Open20 Apr 08
PV3.303BirminghamNational Junior Athletic League - Midland Premier27 Apr 08
PV3.20NottinghamNotts AC Spring Spruce6 Apr 08
PV3.20TamworthNational Junior Athletic League - Midland Premier25 May 08
2007 U20 Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
PV3.401BTiptonNational Junior League Midland Premier29 Jul 07
PV3.301DerbyNottingham County Championships12 May 07
PV3.301CardiffNational Junior League Midland Premier1 Jul 07
PV3.20DerbyNJAL Midland Premier Match 129 Apr 07
PV3.20StokeBritish Athletics League National 35 May 07
PV3.00TamworthBAL Cup Semi-Final21 Jul 07
LJ5.74RugbyBAL 10 in 100 Cup10 Jun 07
JT80034.15TiptonNational Junior League Midland Premier29 Jul 07
2006 U17 Notts
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
PV3.102YateYAL MP23 Jul 06
PV3.106BirminghamUKA Young Athletes League Auxiliary Final2 Sep 06
PV3.002NottinghamUKA Young Athletes League Midland Premier25 Jun 06
LJ5.77MansfieldMidland Men's League Division 21 Jul 06
JT80035.45MansfieldNational Junior League Midland Premier16 Jul 06
JT70039.10Yate23 Jul 06
Total Performances: 153
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
PViU23201132
PViALL201188
PViALL2012107
PViU23201239
PViALL2014132
PVU17200655
PVU20200773
PVU20200873
PVU20200962
PVALL2009157
PVU23201042
PVALL2010140
PVU23201151
PVALL2011162
PVU23201248
PVALL2012163
PVALL2013148
PVALL2014169
PVALL2015193
PVALL2016196
PVALL2017247
LJU202009270
LJU232010109
LJALL2010619
LJALL2013352
JT800ALL2009551
JT800U202009164
JT800U232011104
JT800ALL2011626
JT800ALL2012346
JT800U23201267
JT800ALL2013382
JT800ALL2014365
JT800ALL2015465
JT800ALL2016511