Kevin McMullan

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Valley Striders
Gender:Male
Age Group:V50
County:Yorkshire
Region:Yorkshire
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720061999
Mile5:18.55:18.5
500018:34.218:34.2
1M5:215:305:245:21
5K17:2818:4919:1618:39a17:28
parkrun18:1818:4818:5518:4818:1818:5618:4018:59
10K33:5038:1039:2537:3136:5537:5937:3236:4036:4236:0936:2733:50
10M59:5864:4965:4762:4264:1867:0361:1966:5659:58
HM80:4194:4085:0385:2984:3883:0581:3480:41
20M2:07:262:18:512:15:562:16:512:11:502:10:202:07:26
EventPB20182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720061999
Mar2:57:253:20:423:10:243:08:013:07:533:11:413:01:592:57:252:59:24

Performances Submit
1999 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 V45 Valley Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
4.8KL18:1019L2LeedsYorkshire Road Relay Championships7 Apr 18
5K18:5018:4920A2LeedsEven Splits 5K Series16 Mar 18
parkrun18:4820HeslingtonHeslington parkrun # 710 Mar 18
parkrun18:5925YorkYork parkrun # 27617 Feb 18
parkrun22:1783Woodhouse MoorLeeds parkrun # 5431 Jan 18
parkrun23:2132RothwellRothwell parkrun # 221 Jan 18
10K38:1638:101397SalfordSalford 10K30 Mar 18
10K38:5838:4616119DewsburyDewsbury 10K4 Feb 18
10M64:5664:498111PocklingtonSnake Lane 1025 Feb 18
Mar3:20:42c3053216LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 18
2017 V45 Valley Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K19:1819:1637A7LeedsEven Splits 5K Series25 Oct 17
5K19:2319:2037A3LeedsEven Splits 5K Series22 Nov 17
5K20:0219:5211114EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series10 May 17
5K20:2020:0911815EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series3 May 17
parkrun18:55231YorkYork parkrun # 26723 Dec 17
parkrun19:2931Woodhouse MoorLeeds parkrun # 53411 Nov 17
parkrun19:3447YorkYork parkrun # 24229 Apr 17
parkrun19:437WetherbyWetherby parkrun # 9727 May 17
parkrun19:548PontefractPontefract parkrun # 33514 Oct 17
parkrun19:5418CambridgeCambridge parkrun # 39421 Oct 17
parkrun20:1271WetherbyWetherby parkrun # 1021 Jul 17
parkrun20:256RothwellRothwell parkrun # 172 Dec 17
parkrun20:4110RothwellRothwell parkrun # 419 Aug 17
parkrun20:5371BramleyBramley parkrun # 1197 Oct 17
parkrun22:15131YorkYork parkrun # 24520 May 17
parkrun25:5952BramleyBramley parkrun # 11830 Sep 17
4.9MXC35:2215117Nostell PrioryPECO League26 Nov 17
10K39:5139:2563337LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K5 Nov 17
10K40:292810WistowWistow 10K29 Oct 17
HM95:1494:4039845LeedsPlusnet Leeds Half Marathon14 May 17
2016 V45 Valley Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:4817YorkYork parkrun # 18323 Jan 16
parkrun18:49141YorkYork parkrun # 18827 Feb 16
parkrun18:58121YorkYork parkrun # 19516 Apr 16
parkrun19:4361Temple NewsamTemple Newsam parkrun # 1679 Apr 16
parkrun21:2788YorkYork parkrun # 21529 Oct 16
parkrun21:4643YorkYork parkrun # 2165 Nov 16
10K37:4437:319713SalfordSalford 10K25 Mar 16
10.4KXC49:57182RiponYorkshire County Championships9 Jan 16
12KXC64:04431BlackburnNorthern Championships30 Jan 16
10M65:5765:4710012PocklingtonSnake Lane 1021 Feb 16
20M2:18:516511HullEast Hull Harriers 2020 Mar 16
Mar3:11:133:10:243283450LondonVirgin London Marathon24 Apr 16
2015 V45 Valley Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
1M5:308113LeedsHyde Park Harriers Summer Mile1 Jul 15
5K18:39a695EsholtJohn Carr 5K Series20 May 15
parkrun18:189YorkYork parkrun # 1427 Feb 15
parkrun18:18101YorkYork parkrun # 1683 Oct 15
parkrun18:3391Woodhouse MoorLeeds parkrun # 39214 Mar 15
parkrun18:4417Woodhouse MoorLeeds parkrun # 40911 Jul 15
parkrun18:45141Woodhouse MoorLeeds parkrun # 42026 Sep 15
parkrun18:4917Woodhouse MoorLeeds parkrun # 42424 Oct 15
parkrun19:0918Woodhouse MoorLeeds parkrun # 38524 Jan 15
parkrun19:185WetherbyWetherby parkrun # 1625 Jul 15
parkrun19:2211WetherbyWetherby parkrun # 2312 Sep 15
parkrun19:365WetherbyWetherby parkrun # 144 Jul 15
parkrun19:4131WetherbyWetherby parkrun # 188 Aug 15
parkrun19:494Temple NewsamTemple Newsam parkrun # 12527 Jun 15
10K36:559312SalfordSalford 10K3 Apr 15
10K38:5338:2916213DewsburyDewsbury 10K1 Feb 15
10K39:3639:3013112LeedsAsda Foundation Leeds 10K12 Jul 15
10K42:0941:3198670LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K15 Nov 15
10M62:4762:428312ThirskThirsk 1022 Mar 15
10M63:2763:16928PocklingtonSnake Lane 1022 Feb 15
10M65:4565:39453LeedsEccup 105 Jul 15
10M68:28506OtleyOtley 1010 Jun 15
HM85:1785:0315314YorkBrass Monkey Half Marathon18 Jan 15
HM86:1686:091179LeedsLeeds Half Marathon10 May 15
HM86:1986:126610Sherburn in ElmetVale of York Half Marathon20 Sep 15
Mar3:08:163:08:0115121YorkPlusnet Yorkshire Marathon11 Oct 15
Mar3:15:363:14:263640564LondonVirgin London Marathon26 Apr 15
2014 V45 Valley Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
500018:34.21h4LeedsLeeds 5000m Open28 Jun 14
1M5:24892LeedsHyde Park Harriers Summer Mile9 Jul 14
parkrun18:5615Woodhouse MoorLeeds parkrun # 35214 Jun 14
parkrun19:059OxfordOxford parkrun # 13621 Jun 14
parkrun19:0731Temple NewsamTemple Newsam parkrun # 8811 Oct 14
parkrun19:1119Woodhouse MoorLeeds parkrun # 3517 Jun 14
parkrun19:2731Temple NewsamTemple Newsam parkrun # 9422 Nov 14
parkrun19:3641Temple NewsamTemple Newsam parkrun # 782 Aug 14
parkrun19:5141Temple NewsamTemple Newsam parkrun # 6022 Mar 14
10K38:3437:5958131LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K16 Nov 14
10K38:3738:1913210DewsburyDewsbury 10K2 Feb 14
7MMT49:0048:509518GuiseleyChevin Chase 726 Dec 14
10M64:2664:18667PocklingtonSnake Lane 1023 Feb 14
10M67:20686LeedsEccup 1013 Jul 14
HM85:3485:2913912YorkBrass Monkey Half Marathon19 Jan 14
20M2:15:56384HullEast Hull 209 Mar 14
Mar3:08:523:07:532100294LondonVirgin London Marathon13 Apr 14
ZXC32:018910LeedsPECO League12 Jan 14
ZXC33:049615LeedsWest Yorkshire League2 Nov 14
ZXC41:07719WakefieldWest Yorkshire Cross Country League19 Oct 14
ZXC42:128812LeedsWest Yorkshire League7 Dec 14
ZXCNT14617LeedsPECO League30 Nov 14
2013 V40 Valley Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mile5:18.527Leeds (B)Leeds Golden Mile7 Sep 13
1M5:21322LeedsHyde Park Harriers Summer Mile10 Jul 13
5KNAD18:4181KeighleyJohn Lunn 5K3 Jul 13
parkrun18:408OxfordOxford parkrun # 10112 Oct 13
parkrun18:5971Temple NewsamTemple Newsam parkrun # 316 Feb 13
parkrun19:0921RoundhayRoundhay parkrun # 11513 Jul 13
10K37:32928SalfordSalford 10K29 Mar 13
10K38:2737:5657337LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K17 Nov 13
10K38:51361HarrogateHarrogate Town Centre 10K21 Jul 13
10K39:3939:2914219DewsburyDewsbury 10K3 Feb 13
10KNAD38:2438:18334WetherbyWetherby 10K8 Sep 13
7MMT49:5849:49111GuiseleyChevin Chase 726 Dec 13
10M67:034710OtleyOtley 1012 Jun 13
10M68:1553 8RipleyGuy Fawkes 103 Nov 13
HM84:38ac379Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run15 Sep 13
20M2:16:514911HullEast Hull 2017 Mar 13
Mar3:12:253:11:412343348LondonVirgin London Marathon21 Apr 13
ZXC35:52103LeedsComplete Runner West Yorkshire League1 Dec 13
ZXC43:20142RiponYorkshire County Championships5 Jan 13
ZXC57:39583SunderlandEnglish National Championships23 Feb 13
ZXCNT4710Bramley Fall ParkPECO League13 Jan 13
2012 V40 Valley Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun18:5931RoundhayRoundhay parkrun # 3928 Jan 12
10K36:4096 13SalfordSalford 10K6 Apr 12
10M61:1945 12PocklingtonSnake Lane 1026 Feb 12
10M64:515513LeedsEccup 1015 Jul 12
10M65:4231 7OtleyOtley 1013 Jun 12
HM83:1283:05398LeedsJane Tomlinson's Leeds Half Marathon13 May 12
HM84:4984:3110222YorkBrass Monkey Half Marathon22 Jan 12
20M2:11:50345HullEast Hull 2018 Mar 12
Mar3:02:153:01:591365300LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 12
2011 V40 Valley Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K36:4636:42315WakefieldWakefield Hospice City 10K3 Apr 11
10K37:3137:2024327LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K20 Nov 11
10K38:2538:189513DewsburyDewsbury 10K6 Feb 11
7MMT48:386815GuiseleyChevin Chase 726 Dec 11
10M66:56221OtleyOtley 108 Jun 11
HM81:4081:348915YorkBrass Monkey Half Marathon23 Jan 11
HM84:5484:49463LeedsLeeds Half Marathon8 May 11
HM85:073812BridlingtonBridlington Half Marathon16 Oct 11
20M2:10:20195HullEast Hull Harriers 2020 Mar 11
Mar2:58:062:57:25838LondonVirgin London Marathon17 Apr 11
ZXC48:52587Alton TowersEnglish National Championships19 Feb 11
ZXCNT195KirkstallPeco League16 Jan 11
2010 V40 Valley Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K36:1736:0915812LeedsLeeds Abbey Dash 10K21 Nov 10
7MMT46:1631GuiseleyChevin Chase 726 Dec 10
Mar2:59:502:59:241067LondonVirgin London Marathon25 Apr 10
ZXC40:218911HuddersfieldComplete Runner League (West Yorkshire)30 Oct 10
2009 V40 Valley Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K36:3336:27586DewsburyDewsbury 10K1 Feb 09
10K36:3325HarrogateHarrogate Town Centre 10K26 Jul 09
10M60:0259:5871ThirskThirsk 10 (inc Northern Championships)29 Nov 09
10M60:5143PocklingtonSnake Lane 1022 Feb 09
10M61:4920AskernAskern 109 Aug 09
HM80:41386LeedsLeeds Half Marathon10 May 09
HM81:4881:4271YorkBrass Monkey Half Marathon18 Jan 09
HM83:5619LiversedgeLiversedge Half Marathon15 Feb 09
20M2:07:2614HullEast Hull Harriers 2022 Mar 09
2008 V35 Valley Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K17:282337EsholtJohn Carr 5k Series21 May 08
1999 SEN Valley Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K33:5076DewsburyDewsbury 10K7 Feb 99
Total Performances: 148
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
MileV45201326
5000V452014101
1MV45201318
1MALL2013293
1MV45201430
1MALL2014458
1MV45201541
1MALL2015535
5KV402008222
5KV452015317
5KALL20153618
5KV452017495
5KV45201876
5KALL20181090
10KV402011431
10KALL20113128
10KV402012427
10KALL20123129
10KV4020131204
10KV452013413
10KALL20134306
10KV452014542
10KALL20145287
10KV452015304
10KALL20153967
10KV452016420
10KALL20164740
10KV452017873
10KALL20177925
10KALL20181985
10KV452018241
10KV50201885
10MV402011587
10MALL20113029
10MALL20121203
10MV402012215
10MV452013433
10MV452014277
10MALL20142091
10MV452015194
10MALL20151639
10MALL20162685
10MV452016363
10MALL2018985
10MV452018127
HMALL20112479
HMV402011399
HMALL20123292
HMV402012552
HMV452013440
HMALL20134234
HMV452014552
HMV452015535
HMV4520171706
20MV40201162
20MALL2011303
20MV40201279
20MALL2012369
20MALL2013607
20MV402013131
20MV45201478
20MALL2014511
20MV452016115
20MALL2016760
MarV402010351
MarALL20101696
MarALL20111305
MarV402011268
MarALL20122129
MarV402012458
MarV452013463
MarV452014422
MarALL20142943
MarALL20153467
MarV452015481
MarV452016565
MarV502018250