Scottish Power Scottish Schools Indoor Championships External Results
Glasgow
7 Feb 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
 4:16.3iMatthew Graham U20M Belgrave/Kirkintilloch4:08.573:52.98
 4:16.83iMax RalstonSBU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:16.833:57.47
 4:18.19iMatthew White U20MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill4:04.993:48.42
 4:20.28iMarcus CramPBU17M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC4:15.504:08.3
 4:21.5iChris O'Hare U20M Edinburgh AC3:50.543:33.61
24:22.31iMax LottPBU15M Giffnock North4:15.754:03.62
34:23.79iGrant MuirPBU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:16.743:48.63
 4:26.73iStewart Orr U17M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:15.733:52.06
 4:27.62iRoss Matheson U17MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh4:13.513:43.27
 4:28.5iAndrew CoulterPBU17M Cambuslang4:16.824:08.6
 4:30.9iChristopher Fife U17M Inverness4:17.384:17.38
 4:37.3iMichael Rankin U15M Cambuslang4:23.594:23.59
 4:37.45iMichael Rankin U15M Cambuslang4:23.594:23.59
 4:41.2iMax AitchisonPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:33.613:57.96
 4:48.8iJake Wightman U15MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC4:32.693:34.17
 4:50.1iSandy Nimmo U15M Giffnock North4:33.424:15.6
 5:03.6iRebecca Finch U20WLiz NuttallVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Dundee Uni4:42.094:35.28
 5:08.1iFiona Bracegirdle U17W Fife5:00.64:47.30
 5:15.1iLouisa Stewart U15W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside4:46.904:33.66
 5:23.5iKarin BelchPBU15W Giffnock North5:23.55:23.5
 5:24.5iStephanie FairfieldPBU15W Giffnock North5:06.525:06.52
1500 h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.0iMax LottPBU15M Giffnock North4:15.754:03.62
24:32.0iGrant Muir U15MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:16.743:48.63
1500
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.86iChris O'HarePBU20M Edinburgh AC3:50.543:33.61
24:04.07iSean FontanaPBU20M Team Glasgow4:04.073:52.21
34:08.57iMatthew GrahamPBU20M Belgrave/Kirkintilloch4:08.573:52.98
64:19.21iLachlan OatesPBU17MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow4:11.603:55.27
1500 h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
24:18.3iLachlan OatesPBU17MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow4:11.603:55.27
1500
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.09iSarah KellyPBU17WLiz NuttallTayside/Fife4:30.994:14.15
24:50.28iNicola LindsayPBU17W Law4:50.284:50.28
34:53.19iJoanna MuirPBU15W Stewartry4:52.814:39.13
44:54.08iLouisa Stewart U15W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside4:46.904:33.66
54:55.53iSarah PotterPBU17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:51.434:34.70
64:56.04iKathryn Pennel U15WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie4:45.914:37.63
74:57.40iLaura Muir U17WAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)4:47.923:55.22
85:02.96iDeborah Hannah U15WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Kirkintilloch5:01.324:51.95
1500 h1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
24:56.6iLaura Muir U17WAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)4:47.923:55.22
45:06.7iElaine EadiePBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan5:00.135:00.13
1500 h2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
25:02.2iDeborah Hannah U15WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Kirkintilloch5:01.324:51.95
35:02.9iSarah Potter U17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:51.434:34.70
1500
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.0iBeth Potter U17WJohn NuttallVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:23.734:18.07
24:46.7iEmily Stewart U17W Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics4:38.044:16.91
34:50.2iRhian Dawes U17WJohn MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow4:41.134:37.21