Aviva London Grand Prix External Results
Crystal Palace
25-26 Jul 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 (26 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:36.95Boniface Kiprop SENM UGA  
27:37.66Mike Kipruto Kigen SENM KEN  
37:38.60Alistair Ian Cragg SENM IRL  
47:40.00Abebe DinkesaPBSENM Ethiopia7:40.007:40.00
57:42.08Mark Kosgei Kiptoo SENM KEN  
67:43.26Mohamed FarahSBSENMRicky SimmsNewham & Essex Beagles7:39.557:32.62
77:48.87Tim Nelson SENM USA  
87:48.92Scott OverallPBSENMRobert ChapmanBlackheath & Bromley7:48.927:48.92
97:50.02Sean Quigley SENM USA  
107:55.41Andy VernonPBU23MNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni7:55.417:45.49
117:56.22Chris Thompson SENMJohn NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District7:51.717:43.34
127:58.31Ed Moran SENM USA  
3000 (26 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:21.44Simon HorsfieldSBU20MMick WoodsEast Cheshire8:21.447:58.83
28:21.75Ross MurrayPBU20MCraig WinrowGateshead8:21.757:58.37
38:25.44Mitch GoosePBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni8:25.447:51.75
48:27.70Shaun CollinsPBU20M Enfield & Haringey8:27.708:19.25
58:27.72Abdirisak Ahmed U20MJohn NuttallSheffield RC/Rotherham8:23.528:23.52
68:28.93James WilkinsonPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City8:28.937:55.73
78:30.18Nathan WhitePBU20MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:30.188:20.96
88:30.97Jack TylerPBU20MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London8:30.978:30.97
98:31.21Dan Cliffe U20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC8:27.648:10.82
108:31.52Richard PetersPBU20MMike DownBristol & West8:31.527:52.61
118:33.23James MeePBU20M Mansfield/Birmingham Uni8:33.238:29.33
128:36.59Chris O'Hare U20M Edinburgh AC8:31.608:17.63
138:37.49Ronnie SparkePBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col8:36.788:21.46
148:38.96Harry HarperPBU20MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H8:38.968:25.41
158:39.75James Robinson U20M West Norfolk8:25.068:25.06
168:39.97Tom Farrell U20M Border8:34.57:42.47
178:40.22Scott McDonaldPBU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley8:40.228:33.54
188:42.51Jake Shelley U20MDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet8:34.157:59.57
198:42.52Peter Street U20MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students8:38.818:24.49
208:43.33Sam Bradley U20MMick WoodsTonbridge8:43.28:21.57
218:53.98Ben Hunter U20MRon DawsonSouthend8:28.058:28.05
228:55.31Philip Hurst U20MMartin CroweElswick8:39.687:51.1
238:55.77Josh Gorecki U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District8:33.748:23.41
3000 (26 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:53.26Jennifer Rhines SENW USA  
28:56.98Pauline Chemning Korikwiang SENW KEN  
38:57.39Laura WhittlePBSENWGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students8:56.598:50.37
48:58.07Anna Willard SENW USA  
58:58.45Stephanie TwellSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:50.898:40.98
69:00.25Sara SlatteryPBSENW United States9:00.259:00.25
79:03.16Georgie Clarke SENW AUS  
89:06.19Katrina Wootton SENWAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni8:50.698:50.69
99:09.03Nicola Gauld SENWKen HoggAberdeen/Edinburgh AC9:04.219:04.21
109:13.38Emebt Etea SENW ETH  
119:19.85Alexa Joel SENWBill FosterHavering9:04.789:04.78
129:23.12Emma Pallant U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London9:07.289:07.28
3000 (26 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:27.44Lauren Howarth U20WBud BaldaroLeigh9:16.928:52.00
29:27.49Emily Pidgeon U20WAndrew HobdellGloucester/Loughborough Students9:26.319:03.39
39:29.97Charlotte PurdueSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:18.729:10.34
49:33.76Emelia Gorecka U15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:22.808:55.11
59:39.46Suzi BoastPBU20WJoe FranklinBedford & County/Team Bedfordshire9:39.469:27.72
69:42.37Laura Park U17W Ellenborough/Team North Cumbria9:39.229:39.22
79:42.72Eilish McColganPBU20WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics/Tayside/Pitreavi9:42.728:31.00
89:43.42Beth CarterSBU17W Invicta East Kent9:39.529:39.52
99:44.10Kirsty Milner U20WBill FosterTrafford/Loughborough Students9:43.749:30.15
109:44.62Lily PartridgePBU20WLiz NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District9:44.629:06.40
119:45.34Kate AverySBU17WRobert AshwoodShildon9:45.348:53.12
129:46.34Katie Clark U20WAndrew RailtonHull Achilles/Rotherham9:41.089:22.17
139:48.09Stevie Stockton U20WGeorge GandyVale Royal9:36.948:58.01
149:50.93Jessica Burns U20WGeorge GandyCity of Plymouth/Armada9:42.149:42.14
159:52.85Sarah InglisPBU20W Lothian/Forth Valley9:49.539:04.77
169:55.70Olivia LarcombePBU20W Royal Sutton Coldfield9:55.709:55.70
1710:05.99Monique Powell U17WKeith HoltRoyal Sutton Coldfield9:52.139:52.13
1810:08.96Leigh Lattimore U20WMick WoodsHarrow9:55.969:28.54
1910:08.98Elinor Kirk U20WTony HouchinSwansea9:46.569:00.59