St. Mary's Classic External Results
Twickenham
4 Jun 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.62181Mohamed Farah SENMRicky SimmsNewham & Essex Beagles3:39.663:28.81
23:43.60 Chatoli HamzaPBSENM India3:43.603:43.60
33:46.30 Paritam Bind SENM India3:42.913:42.91
43:46.73148Bruce Raeside SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Cambuslang/Nottingham Trent Uni3:44.663:41.36
53:47.56141James Shane U20MMartin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles3:45.293:36.22
63:48.26135Mitch Goose U20MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:46.283:43.18
73:50.07121Jack Tyler U20MRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:49.783:49.78
83:50.58122Ross ClarkePBU23MRob DenmarkHavering3:49.123:43.94
93:51.99106Frank Tickner SENM Wells City/Thames Valley3:50.323:45.25
103:56.68 Ravinder SinghPBSENM India3:56.683:56.68
113:58.3755Andy Whetstone U23M Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:54.23:47.73
123:59.0149Ross Millington U20MDavid TurnbullStockport3:45.133:40.09
133:59.5046Andrew Gibson U20M Kilbarchan3:55.843:55.84
1500
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.5434Rikkie LetchPBU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.24:01.2
24:02.56 Liam MarkhamPBU17M Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland4:02.563:44.05
34:03.6218John McDonnellPBU17MJohn StokerLuton4:01.83:46.61
44:03.8316Elliott WoolmerPBU17MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.473:58.77
54:04.1214Andrew CombsPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge4:04.123:53.34
64:04.426David Smale U17MRon DawsonSouthend4:03.094:03.09
74:05.450Stephen Cavey U17MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:55.333:55.33
84:08.330Tom Graves U17MKeith HoltSolihull & Small Heath4:05.503:58.5
1500 A
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.63236Charlene ThomasSBSENWAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:07.744:03.74
24:11.80221Nicola GauldPBSENWKen HoggAberdeen/Edinburgh AC4:11.804:11.80
34:14.53 Sinimole Paulose SENW India4:11.644:10.72
44:18.43 Preeja SreedharanPBSENW India4:18.434:18.43
54:19.59 Kerry O'FlahertyPBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric4:19.594:12.79
64:20.31158Alexa Joel SENWBill FosterHavering4:18.964:18.19
74:21.17154Rachael Ogden SENW Worthing4:14.664:11.89
84:25.13 Rose-Anne Galligan U23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Glouc4:19.324:11.07
94:27.74121Linzi Snow U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida4:21.054:19.57
1500 B
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.19164Rachel FeltonSBSENWChristopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Stroud4:16.244:13.19
24:25.37133Vicky GillSBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District4:24.284:20.25
34:27.70121Eilish McColgan U20WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics/Tayside/Pitreavi4:27.114:01.60
44:28.80116Jenna HillSBSENWAndrew HobdellSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:25.334:13.24
54:29.54112Sarah Inglis U20W Lothian/Forth Valley4:25.534:12.58
64:29.73111Ruth SeniorSBU23WPauline AshCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students4:29.734:26.24
74:39.0065Stacey Wheat U20WMick WoodsColchester H/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & D4:37.874:34.41
84:44.0539Sarah BurginSBU20W Winchester4:44.054:33.07
1500
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.9785Melissa Courtney U17WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset4:25.404:05.82
24:35.1384Catherine Blew U17WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:33.234:22.76
34:35.6386Melissa HawtinPBU17WBud BaldaroOxford City4:35.634:33.57
44:35.78 Ciara Dullaghan U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:29.074:29.07
54:37.8870Hannah Alderson U17WKeith BrackstoneYate/Westbury4:36.174:30.6
64:39.6062Martha Reynolds U17W Ealing Southall & Middx/Windsor Slough Eton & Houn4:33.944:33.94