Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
14-15 May 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 SM (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.29 1.0Alex Cooke SENM Alex CookeChelmsford21.9421.94
222.36 1.0Marcus Hunt SENM Marcus HuntChelmsford/Loughborough Students22.2621.7
323.45 1.0Sydney ContehPBU23M Ruth O'SullivanHavering23.323.3
423.57 1.0Jack AveryPBU23M Steven SuretyBasildon23.5723.57
524.56 1.0Erskine PetersPBV50M Vespa EllisBasildon/Eastern Masters/Trinidad & Tobago24.5624.56
624.60 1.0Jan BarnardPBV35M Vespa EllisBasildon/Eastern Masters24.524.35
725.09 1.0Amr ZikoPBV35M Ken HillsBraintree/Eastern Masters25.0924.24
200 U20M (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.12w2.2Shayne DewarSBU20M1Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies22.1021.54
222.19w2.2Yinka SodipoPBU20M1Geraldine HeapyThurrock22.1922.19
322.20w2.2Connor OliverSBU20M2Paul YoungColchester H/Southend22.2022.12
422.35w2.2Lewis BaileyPBU20M2Ruth O'SullivanHavering22.1522.15
522.44w2.2Rotimi KuyeSBU20M2Ruth O'SullivanHavering22.4422.4
622.47w2.2Charles TankehPBU20M3Vincent LawrenceHarlow AC22.4522.45
722.56w2.2Emmanuel Sosanya U20M2Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles22.5422.23
823.02w2.2Hanif HenrySBU20M3 Orion22.4822.48
200 U20M h1 (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.56 1.0Shayne Dewar U20M1Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies22.1021.54
222.63 1.0Yinka SodipoPBU20M1Geraldine HeapyThurrock22.1922.19
322.79 1.0Connor Oliver U20M2Paul YoungColchester H/Southend22.2022.12
423.57 1.0Callum Petitt-CoombesPBU20M2Paul YoungColchester H23.323.3
524.31 1.0Richard Peel U20M1Ruth O'SullivanHavering23.823.8
-DQ  Ben Slayman U20M2Ken HillsBraintree23.2822.87
200 U20M h2 (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.73w2.2Emmanuel Sosanya U20M2Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles22.5422.23
222.78w2.2Lewis Bailey U20M2Ruth O'SullivanHavering22.1522.15
322.80w2.2Rotimi Kuye U20M2Ruth O'SullivanHavering22.4422.4
322.80w2.2Charles Tankeh U20M3Vincent LawrenceHarlow AC22.4522.45
522.95w2.2Hanif HenrySBU20M3 Orion22.4822.48
622.95w2.2Lewis Thorn U20M2Edward HawkinsBraintree22.622.45
200 U17M (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.48 0.8Sam BennettPBU17M1Steven SuretyBasildon22.4822.46
223.05 0.8Jos FarquharsonPBU17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies22.822.45
323.11 0.8Callum McKay U17M1Paul YoungColchester H22.822.6
423.11 0.8Nathaniel Sherger U17M2Prince DuwaiChelmsford22.6822.65
523.49 0.8Thomas Cooney U17M1Jeffery NkrumahIlford23.1522.93
624.07 0.8Owen Fookes U17M1 Colchester & Tendring23.5123.51
724.25 0.8Seyi Wilson-Oluwole U17M1Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles23.4023.40
-DNS  Ethan Evison U17M2 Southend23.8023.80
200 U17M h1 (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.15w2.5Thomas CooneyPBU17M1Jeffery NkrumahIlford23.1522.93
223.24w2.5Jos Farquharson U17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies22.822.45
323.67w2.5Seyi Wilson-OluwolePBU17M1Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles23.4023.40
424.14w2.5Owen Fookes U17M1 Colchester & Tendring23.5123.51
526.08w2.5Dennis Jefia U17M1Segrid AyersNewham & Essex Beagles23.623.3
200 U17M h2 (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.57 1.4Sam BennettPBU17M1Steven SuretyBasildon22.4822.46
223.16 1.4Callum McKay U17M1Paul YoungColchester H22.822.6
323.31 1.4Nathaniel Sherger U17M2Prince DuwaiChelmsford22.6822.65
423.80 1.4Ethan EvisonPBU17M2 Southend23.8023.80
524.22 1.4Shane JohnsonPBU17M1 Ilford24.2223.79
200 U15M (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.31 0.1Jairzinho MorrisPBU15M2Tony BentonHavering23.7123.4
224.38 0.1Akin AkinbohPBU15M2 Colchester & Tendring23.623.2
324.48 0.1Ben Kerwin U15M2 Chelmsford23.923.83
425.62 0.1Jimi SijuwolaPBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring24.224.0
525.79 0.1Daniel Ogutuga U15M1Karl SumunThurrock25.1424.77
626.53 0.1Bruce Regis-Findlay U15M  N & E B  
727.27 0.1Emmanuel OkePBU15M1 Newham & Essex Beagles26.3824.90
200 U13M (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.02 -0.9Graig Anya-Joseph U13M2Sally DobsonColchester H24.423.5
226.53 -0.9Samuel ShippeyPBU13M2Robert KimberColchester & Tendring25.624.22
327.73 -0.9James Petty U13M2Stephen David LottHarlow AC27.524.83
428.36 -0.9Daragh ThomasPBU13M2Darren PriestleyHavering28.125.9
528.84 -0.9Sam SanusiPBU13M2 Essex Schs28.8428.84
628.99 -0.9Joshua OtengPBU15M3 Essex Schs28.9926.63
729.97 -0.9Francis Omowanile U13M2 Thurrock29.129.1
200 SW (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.33 1.9Joanne RyanSBSENW Laura Turner-AlleyneLoughton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies24.7124.3
200 U20W (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.37 1.9Finette Agyapong U20W3Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles/Brunel Uni London23.5522.86
225.85 1.9Sophie Rickner U20W2Colin CorlessSouthend25.825.75
326.25 1.9Tia WoodPBU20W1 Basildon26.026.0
426.88 1.9Modupe ShokunbiSBU20W1John BlackieBlackheath & Bromley26.2924.83
200 U17W (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.60w2.8Joy OgunleyePBU17W1Ian KellyColchester & Tendring24.6024.60
224.95w2.8Rebecca JeggoPBU17W2Stephen GarnhamColchester H24.7524.75
325.44w2.8Caitlin O'ReillyPBU17W2Prince DuwaiChelmsford/Suffolk Schs/Clonliffe25.4425.44
425.55w2.8Kendrea NwaelenePBU17W1Geraldine HeapyThurrock25.4825.48
526.52w2.8Eloise LewisPBU17W2Colin CorlessSouthend26.4125.99
626.59w2.8Ellie RowanPBU17W1Colin CorlessSouthend26.5126.51
726.74w2.8Amy FixPBU17W1Colin CorlessSouthend26.7426.6
827.01w2.8Kyra White U17W2Darren BraithwaiteEnfield & Haringey26.8726.49
200 U17W h1 (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.20 1.0Joy Ogunleye U17W1Ian KellyColchester & Tendring24.6024.60
225.44 1.0Rebecca Jeggo U17W2Stephen GarnhamColchester H24.7524.75
327.02 1.0Ellie RowanPBU17W1Colin CorlessSouthend26.5126.51
427.15 1.0Kyra White U17W2Darren BraithwaiteEnfield & Haringey26.8726.49
527.35 1.0Beatriz MeloPBU17W2Steve MitchellChelmsford27.025.9
627.45 1.0Danielle BakareSBU17W1Segrid AyersNewham & Essex Beagles26.3625.5
727.73 1.0Holly Nash U17W2Ruth O'SullivanHavering27.127.1
828.09 1.0Ellie Reynolds U17W1Steve MitchellChelmsford27.927.1
200 U17W h2 (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.79 -0.1Kendrea NwaelenePBU17W1Geraldine HeapyThurrock25.4825.48
226.47 -0.1Caitlin O'Reilly U17W2Prince DuwaiChelmsford/Suffolk Schs/Clonliffe25.4425.44
326.77 -0.1Eloise LewisSBU17W2Colin CorlessSouthend26.4125.99
427.30 -0.1Amy Fix U17W1Colin CorlessSouthend26.7426.6
527.34 -0.1Katy Short U17W2 Basildon/Essex Schs26.4826.1
627.48 -0.1Felicity WallPBU17W1Prince DuwaiChelmsford27.4827.48
729.60 -0.1Rosemary EvansPBU17W1Anthony GordonBraintree29.6029.60
830.39 -0.1Ellie OsborneSBU17W1Ken HillsBraintree30.3928.9
200 U15W (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.37 1.8Abena OtengPBU15W2Colin CorlessSouthend25.3525.28
225.38 1.8Skye WicksPBU15W2David RiceHertford & Ware25.3824.58
326.71 1.8India PerryPBU15W1 Basildon26.7126.2
427.14 1.8Leisha Hunt U15W1Karl SumunThurrock27.026.97
527.26 1.8Emma RamsdenPBU15W1 Basildon27.2627.26
627.60 1.8Maxine WilliamsPBU15W1Steve MitchellChelmsford27.326.2
727.69 1.8Kiki OluwaniyiPBU15W1Colin CorlessSouthend27.327.3
-DNS  Amber Whitehorne U15W1Anthony GordonBraintree27.5127.51
200 U15W h1 (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.22 1.3Skye Wicks U15W2David RiceHertford & Ware25.3824.58
227.33 1.3Leisha Hunt U15W1Karl SumunThurrock27.026.97
327.47 1.3Emma RamsdenPBU15W1 Basildon27.2627.26
428.11 1.3Lola Omowanile U15W2 Thurrock27.927.9
528.37 1.3Ann-Marie IbiabuoPBU15W1 Orion28.3728.37
632.34 1.3Isabella Minder U15W1Annette BlandColchester H31.831.76
200 U15W h2 (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.51 0.9Amber WhitehornePBU15W1Anthony GordonBraintree27.5127.51
227.58 0.9Maxine WilliamsPBU15W1Steve MitchellChelmsford27.326.2
327.84 0.9Kiki OluwaniyiPBU15W1Colin CorlessSouthend27.327.3
428.21 0.9Kate SheppardPBU15W1Anthony GordonBraintree28.228.1
528.59 0.9Sky Fay U15W1Anthony GordonBraintree28.027.8
629.61 0.9Ella Thomas U15W1 Chelmsford29.027.4
730.02 0.9Hannah Smith U15W2Anthony GordonBraintree28.4728.27
830.60 0.9Chloe ChapmanSBU15W2 Havering30.6030.0
200 U15W h3 (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.02 -2.1Abena OtengSBU15W2Colin CorlessSouthend25.3525.28
226.99 -2.1India PerryPBU15W1 Basildon26.7126.2
327.87 -2.1Emily QuinnPBU15W2 Braintree27.627.6
428.96 -2.1Ami AshbyPBU15W2 Harlow AC28.9628.96
529.24 -2.1Poppy SelmesPBU15W1Anthony GordonBraintree28.728.7
629.31 -2.1Issy Beazley-Long U15W2Philip SergeantChelmsford28.928.9
729.62 -2.1Gabrielle OsewaPBU15W1 Basildon29.6229.62
200 U13W (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.51 1.1Mya Miller-ThomasPBU13W2 Newham & Essex Beagles27.1826.6
228.72 1.1Kayleigh HalePBU13W2Steve MitchellChelmsford28.228.2
328.87 1.1Sophie GrantSBU13W2 Orion28.8728.2
429.02 1.1Zahara MalcolmPBU13W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies29.0227.63
529.92 1.1Lilly Hadrava U13W2Gary HowardHavering29.729.02
630.76 1.1Alice AtkinsPBU13W2 Havering30.4029.5
731.24 1.1Megan WilsonPBU13W2Shaun MedlenOrion30.6930.69
200 U13W h1 (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.47 0.5Mya Miller-ThomasPBU13W2 Newham & Essex Beagles27.1826.6
229.57 0.5Zahara MalcolmPBU13W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies29.0227.63
329.86 0.5Lilly HadravaPBU13W2Gary HowardHavering29.729.02
430.69 0.5Megan WilsonPBU13W2Shaun MedlenOrion30.6930.69
200 U13W h2 (15 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.90w2.6Kayleigh HalePBU13W2Steve MitchellChelmsford28.228.2
229.17w2.6Shona VincentPBU13W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies28.827.11
329.36w2.6Sophie Grant U13W2 Orion28.8728.2
430.40w2.6Alice AtkinsPBU13W2 Havering30.4029.5
530.94w2.6Lily-Rose BirchPBU13W2 Havering30.9430.94