Scottish West District Championships External Results
Irvine
6 Dec 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
53 35:52Denis WilliamsV45M Shettleston
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:55Callum HawkinsU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
2 20:29Lachlan OatesU17MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow
3 21:03David VernonU17MGraham SmithNithsdale
4 21:15Andrew McAlpineU17M Kilbarchan
5 21:16Kyle McLellanU17M Nithsdale
6 21:18Stewart OrrU17M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire
7 21:19Andrew DearieU17MRobert HawkinsShettleston
8 21:24Gary McBrideU17M Shettleston
9 21:38Andrew CampbellU17M Inverclyde
10 21:54Jack HamiltonU17MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:12Craig WellcoatU15M Law/Unattached
2 14:18Grant MuirU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North
3 14:35Finlay RaeU15M Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
4 14:52Jack WalkerU15MGordon LockieGiffnock North
5 14:56Sandy NimmoU15M Giffnock North
6 15:12Max LottU15M Giffnock North
7 15:19Max AitchisonU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
8 15:21Michael RankinU15M Cambuslang
9 15:23Rory KelhamU15M Inverclyde
10 15:25Jonnie TweedieU15M Giffnock North
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:21Stuart McLuckieU13M Airdrie Harriers
2 11:23Lewis BoyleU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
3 11:29Gavin AlexanderU13M Kirkintilloch
4 11:33Euan GillhamU13MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
5 11:34Jack RiceU13M Inverclyde
6 11:35Jonathan GlenU13MMark PollardInverclyde
7 11:39Dougie BrittonU13M Giffnock North
8 11:47Callum DrummondU13MJohn McLarenShettleston
9 12:02Ross KennedyU13M Helensburgh
10 12:03Ross GrayU13M Inverclyde
12 12:09Liam TurnerU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 22:44Nicola HoodU20WGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Nithsdale
2 22:59Danielle BrownU20W Springburn/Strathclyde Uni
3 23:31Josephine MoultrieU20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni
4 23:56Elspeth CurranU20WLawrie SpenceKilbarchan
5 24:18Leanne HamiltonSENW Kilbarchan
6 24:40Elke PrasadSENW Bellahouston RR/Squadra Porcini/Germany
7524:58Natalie SharpU20WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan
8625:03Ruth JossU20W Giffnock North/Glasgow Uni
9125:06Frances FlorenceV45W Springburn
10 25:10Julia HendersonV35W Helensburgh
11 25:14Emma BirnieV35W Bellahouston RR
12 25:17Louise MansonSENW Kilbarchan
13 25:19Michelle SandisonSENWAnne-marie HughesShettleston
14 25:22Alison WinshipV35WJohn MontgomeryGarscube
15 25:22Donna FinlaysonSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow
16725:27Rebecca FinchU20WLiz NuttallVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Dundee Uni
17825:43Jessica MartinU20W Kilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
18225:45Jacqui ThomsonV45W Victoria Park City of Glasgow
19326:08Mary McCutcheonV40W Giffnock North
20926:09Kara TaitU23W Kilmarnock/Law
23 26:22Claire ThompsonSENWGraham SmithBellahouston RR
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:35Beth PotterU17WJohn NuttallVictoria Park City of Glasgow
2 16:12Hollie YoungU17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow
3 16:45Catriona LockieU17W Giffnock North
4 16:55Rhian DawesU17WJohn MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow
5 16:59Claire McAuleyU17W Giffnock North
6 17:07Nicola LindsayU17W Law
7 17:28Emma RiceU17W Inverclyde
8 17:33Sarah MunnU17W Irvine
9 17:40Alexandra LamondU17W Kirkintilloch
10 18:13Sarah PotterU17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 16:56Sarah CassellsU15W Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
2 17:09Joanna MuirU15W Stewartry
3 17:19Mairi BrownU15W Cambuslang
4 17:25Madeleine MurrayU15WJohn LeesGiffnock North
5 17:37Shannon McLellanU15WJohn McLarenShettleston
6 17:44Kate GilliesU15W Kilbarchan
7 17:49Amanda MonaghanU15W Shettleston
8 17:51Katy BrownU15WMichael LoveStewartry
9 17:52Amanda HumesU15WGraham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire
10 17:54Sarah WintersU15W Shettleston
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:00Catriona GravesU13W Garscube
2 11:02Selena JacksonU13WGordon LockieGiffnock North/Team West
3 11:03Kirsty HarperU13W Kilbarchan
4 11:05Meighan McDadeU13W Greenock Glenpark
5 11:06Clemmie MitchellU13W Kelvin
6 11:09Chloe CowanU13W Giffnock North
7 11:10Shannon KangleyU13W Greenock Glenpark
8 11:10Emma VallelyU13W Ayr Seaforth
9 11:11Gwen GillhamU13WArthur SmithKilbarchan
10 11:11Myrtle BreckenridgeU13W Shettleston