BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
16 May 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.79Matthew WigelsworthPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.071:50.07
21:52.70Adam SpilsburyPBU20MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester1:51.511:51.51
31:53.44Tiarnan CrorkenPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:52.401:52.40
41:54.34James HaberghamSBU23MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.891:52.43
51:54.96Ben ReadSBU23MAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.961:54.38
61:58.76Daniel Neal U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.3James Bowness SENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:46.401:45.96
21:50.0Robert NeedhamSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.161:48.16
31:50.2John Bird SENMRob DenmarkIpswich/Loughborough Students1:47.791:47.79
41:50.6Thomas AtkinsonSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.61:49.31
51:51.0Jamie Webb SENMRob DenmarkLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:47.491:46.59
61:51.7Kevin WoodsPBU23M Crusaders/Ireland1:50.801:50.80
71:52.3Philip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni1:51.131:51.13
81:57.6Chris Monk SENMRichard MasseyMansfield1:56.351:50.21
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.31Luke JonesPBU23M Tamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.86
21:54.34Kieron WhitePBU23MStephen CarrollSwansea/Liverpool Uni1:54.341:54.34
31:54.82Thomas RandolphPBU20MSimon KingTamworth1:54.821:54.82
41:55.85Jack SimpsonPBU20MSimon KingBurton1:55.791:55.79
51:56.78Thomas CoePBU23MNeil DodsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:55.81:55.8
61:58.78Thomas MarperSBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool John Moores Un1:58.781:55.96
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.02Andrew Heyes SENMSteve VernonHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:41.093:41.09
23:52.10Luke GunnSBSENMBud BaldaroDerby3:52.103:42.1
33:53.17Daniel BebbingtonPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni3:50.253:50.25
43:53.51Linton Taylor U23MStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Leeds Uni3:49.143:49.14
53:55.75Josh AllenPBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.753:55.75
63:57.08Bradley WattleworthPBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:57.083:57.08
73:59.15Stan WillisSBU20MColin LancasterBedford & County3:57.103:57.10
84:00.19Mike TannerSBSENMPhil WilliamsSheffield RC/Rotherham3:53.773:53.77
94:04.75Scott MacAulay SENM Glasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.233:57.23
104:07.49Christopher Durney U20MAndy BibbyPreston/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.643:53.64
114:18.69Ryan ThomsonSBU23MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni4:18.693:53.36