BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
27 Jun 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.40Tiarnan CrorkenPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston1:52.401:52.40
21:52.92Matthew HarrisPBU23MMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.921:52.92
31:53.68Andrew McAslanPBU23MTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.681:53.68
41:53.79Ben LeePBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:53.411:53.41
51:53.81Dougie AshcroftSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston1:53.811:53.19
61:53.89James HaberghamSBU23MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:53.891:52.43
71:53.95Michael SalterSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City1:53.951:50.06
81:54.61Aaron ThorpeSBU23M Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.611:54.31
91:56.63Tom ClarkeSBU23MStephen CarrollLiverpool H1:56.631:52.99
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.36David Palacio SENM Spain  
21:49.37Stephen Knuckey SENM Australia1:47.231:47.23
31:49.42Max BurginPBU17MBrian BurginHalifax1:49.421:49.42
41:51.48Cameron FieldPBU23MDavid LowesLiverpool H/Durham Uni1:51.481:51.48
51:51.87Luke MinnsSBSENMDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:51.871:50.70
61:51.88Grant MuirSBSENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:51.321:49.97
71:51.97Dominic BrownSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni1:51.971:51.75
81:52.98Cameron Bell U20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire1:51.601:51.60
91:55.27Alexander Birkett U20MHelen ClitheroeKendal1:50.711:50.71
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.75Christopher DurneyPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Central Lancashire Uni1:55.751:55.75
21:56.39Jack Simpson U20MSimon KingBurton1:55.791:55.79
31:57.08Daniel Neal U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65
41:57.36Chris FanceSBU23M Warrington AC1:57.361:54.85
51:57.58Luke CotterSBU23MPeter ShawRotherham/Oxford Uni1:57.581:56.62
61:57.66Jack Dee-InghamPBU17MTrevor PainterWigan & District1:57.221:57.22
71:58.47Thomas Rogerson U20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:56.591:56.59
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.80Alex BreckerSBSENMGeoffrey JamesCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni3:48.123:47.62
23:49.14Linton TaylorPBU23MStuart ColledgeNewark AC3:49.143:49.14
33:50.61David HornimanSBSENMBlake EllisTrafford3:50.613:47.36
43:51.01Jonathan Shields U20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.883:49.88
53:51.78Luke BettsSBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni3:49.263:49.26
63:52.38Conor HealySBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:52.383:49.56
73:53.55Andy Benson SENMHelen ClitheroePreston/Trafford3:51.463:51.46
83:53.76Daniel Lawton U23MAndrew HendersonTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.863:50.86
93:54.71Jacob BrownPBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:54.713:54.71
104:01.32Fintan Stewart U20MSean LavertyCity of Derry3:52.903:52.90
114:03.37Max Wharton U23MMark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni3:53.143:47.21
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.43Ben PotrykusPBU23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:50.433:50.43
23:50.93Sol SweeneyPBU20MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:50.933:50.93
33:51.34Jamie CrowePBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni3:51.343:51.34
43:52.62Jonathan WhanPBU23MMark KirkCity of Lisburn3:52.623:52.62
53:53.77Mike TannerPBSENMPhil WilliamsSheffield RC/Rotherham3:53.773:53.77
63:54.21Aidan ThompsonPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni3:54.213:54.21
73:55.71Nick HookerSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.713:46.49
83:56.25Ryan Page U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:53.783:53.78
93:56.61Colin O'Mara U23M United States3:55.643:55.64
103:58.50Dominic WaltonPBSENMJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne3:57.023:57.02
113:59.48Arun Dight U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:57.043:57.04
124:03.23Scott MacAulay SENM Glasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.233:57.23
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.70Michael DeasonSBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Unit3:56.423:55.91
23:59.05Anthony AddisonPBU20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine3:58.663:58.66
34:00.13Thomas BoardmanSBSENM Leigh3:57.873:54.78
44:00.64James StrawSBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:00.643:59.39
54:01.38Nick Hardy SENMAaron ThomasBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York4:00.743:58.13
64:01.48Rory LeonardPBU17M Morpeth4:00.174:00.17
74:02.30William MycroftPBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni4:02.304:02.30
84:03.15Jamie MacKinnonPBU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.154:03.15
94:03.59Elliot Richards U23MPaul DarneyCardiff/Birmingham Uni4:01.084:01.08
104:04.85Kieran Reay SENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.724:00.72
114:05.91Jack AllisonPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Nottingham Uni4:05.914:05.91
124:08.08Jack Stubbings U20M Warrington AC4:03.114:03.11