BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
12 Jul 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.35Robert Needham SENMTrevor MuxlowNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.161:48.16
21:48.78Rowan AxePBSENMCraig WinrowCardiff/St. Mary's Uni1:48.781:48.78
31:48.83Harry Fisher SENMDarrell MaynardSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.11
41:49.06Spencer Thomas U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.831:47.83
51:49.24Finley BiggPBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.241:49.24
61:49.56James McCarthy U23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni1:49.091:49.09
71:49.81Mark WoodleyPBSENMMark WoodleyChelmsford1:49.811:49.81
81:50.13Will Snook U23MNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.191:49.19
91:51.13Philip SesemannPBSENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni1:51.131:51.13
101:52.59Declan White SENMDeclan WhiteTrinity Western Uni1:50.491:50.49
111:54.77Ashley Sandall U23MDavid ClayNene Valley1:50.341:50.34
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.86Rory Graham-WatsonSBSENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.29
21:51.73Will PerkinPBU20MSteve PerkinChiltern1:51.731:51.73
31:51.84James DowningPBU23MRichard AsheCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London1:51.841:51.84
41:52.36Alex GruenPBU20M Oxford Uni/Australia1:52.361:52.36
51:52.37Scott Greeves U23MJames SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.491:51.49
61:52.82Hugo Fleming U23MKyle BennettWalton/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:52.421:51.37
71:52.86Christopher Dodd SENMAndy PayneEastbourne/Bristol Uni/Brighton & Hove/Eastbourne1:52.211:52.21
81:53.25Will Crisp U20MBryan ClintonSwindon1:50.991:50.99
91:53.74David Banwell-Clode SENMJames ThieSwansea/New Mexico Uni1:51.771:50.84
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.09Mhairi Hendry U23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:03.372:03.37
22:07.66Joceline Monteiro SENW Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:05.742:03.6
32:08.24Emily Thompson U20WRos KellingBanbury2:06.712:06.71
42:08.28Holly Archer SENWGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni2:07.372:07.27
52:09.88Isobel Ives U20WNick WetheridgeBasildon/Bath Uni2:07.882:07.43
62:10.77Lilly Coward U23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni2:07.442:07.44
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.66Emma Haley SENWMichael CottamRadley2:08.692:08.69
22:10.50Anna Clark U23WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:09.742:09.74
32:10.70Fiona de Mauny SENW Walton/Herne Hill/Hailsham/Achilles2:09.072:09.07
42:11.73Saskia Huxham U17WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:09.292:09.29
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.83Tom Hook U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:43.163:43.16
23:46.72Jack Crabtree U23MJack CrabtreeShaftesbury Barnet3:45.783:44.52
33:46.74Ryan Driscoll SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/San Francisco Uni3:46.293:46.29
43:46.75Luke ConwayPBSENMLuke ConwayNewham & Essex Beagles3:46.633:46.63
53:47.41John Sanderson SENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl3:43.643:43.64
63:47.82Dave RaganPBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:47.823:47.82
73:47.83Christopher Olley U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Imperial College3:45.713:44.22
83:48.30Justin KentPBSENM Canada3:48.303:48.30
93:51.69Ryan BrockervillePBSENM Canada3:51.693:51.69
103:52.37Richard GoodmanSBSENMCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:52.373:45.66
113:55.76Dominic Nolan SENM Croydon/Loughborough Students3:48.863:48.86
123:57.72Joshua Grace SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:49.843:49.84
133:59.56Adam VisokayPBSENM Syracuse Uni3:59.563:59.56
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.70Eoin PierceSBSENMMalcolm BlackmoreNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.703:47.10
23:49.54William FullerSBU23MGeorge GandyBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:45.393:45.39
33:49.64Josh TrigwellSBSENMJosh TrigwellNewham & Essex Beagles3:49.643:49.57
43:49.90Euan CampbellPBU23MCraig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni3:49.903:49.90
53:50.55Tom FrithSBSENMRon DawsonSouthend/City University London3:50.553:47.68
63:50.80Jordan RowePBU23MDavid SmithColchester H/Loughborough Students3:50.803:50.80
73:51.25Robert WarnerPBSENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:49.123:49.12
83:51.66Corey De'AthPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.663:51.66
93:51.78Christian Von Eitzen U23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Germany3:48.333:47.48
103:52.64Lloyd KempsonPBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:52.643:52.64
113:54.07Abdishakur AbdullePBSENMIdris HamudHillingdon3:54.073:54.07
123:54.13Samuel MaherPBU20MChris DoreyJersey3:52.873:52.87
133:54.42Alex DunbarSBSENMGeoff WatkinCity of Norwich/Lamar Uni/Rice Uni3:54.423:53.11
143:55.33Charlie Joslin-Allen U23MJames ThieTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.193:54.19
153:55.72Ben Bradley U23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:51.273:51.27
163:57.69Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx/West Texas A&M Uni3:52.363:49.15
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.37Hollie ParkerPBU23WKhadevis RobinsonEnfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University4:19.374:19.37
24:19.70Chloe Tighe SENW Herne Hill/Australia4:18.324:18.32
34:20.26Revee Walcott-Nolan U23WRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni4:15.024:15.02
44:24.85Kayla De Bondt SENW Australia4:22.104:21.88
54:28.08Amy Hinchly U20WAndrew CarterVale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:27.804:25.76
64:28.17Christina ToogoodSBSENW Norway4:28.174:24.63
74:30.83Chloe Bradley SENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.914:25.59