BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
9 Aug 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.57Canaan Solomon U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.921:48.89
21:49.60Harry Fisher SENMDarrell MaynardSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:48.111:48.11
31:49.62Kieran Kelly SENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:47.871:47.50
41:49.74James McMurray U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu1:49.061:48.69
51:49.75Rory Graham-Watson SENMRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.291:47.29
61:49.78Sean Molloy U23M Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:47.761:47.76
71:50.33Jake HeywardPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff1:50.331:50.33
81:50.43James McCarthy U23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni1:49.091:49.09
91:50.87Adam ClarkeSBSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti1:50.871:49.22
101:51.49Jack Hallas SENMAndrew HendersonBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.091:49.09
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.08Alex Botterill U20MAndrew HendersonCity of York1:48.681:48.68
21:52.52Joseph Reid U23MMatt EliasCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:50.091:50.09
31:52.55Cameron Steven U20MJamie BowieLasswade1:51.071:51.07
41:52.69Will Snook U23MNat FisherHarlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend1:49.191:49.19
51:53.15Edward Dodd SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.211:50.21
61:53.47Matthew Wigelsworth U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni1:50.071:50.07
71:54.71Alexander Birkett U20MHelen ClitheroeKendal1:50.711:50.71
81:54.92Andrew Smith U23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:49.391:49.39
91:55.07Thomas Fulton U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:52.671:52.67
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.58Ricky Harvie U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni1:51.501:51.50
21:53.81Jacob Brown U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.851:51.85
31:53.86James Downing U23MRichard AsheCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London1:51.841:51.84
41:53.86Luke Jones U23M Tamworth/Birmingham Uni1:51.861:51.86
51:54.30Patrick Taylor U23MBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:52.011:50.33
61:54.76Alex Gruen U20M Oxford Uni/Australia1:52.361:52.36
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.91Katie Snowden SENWRob DenmarkHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:00.922:00.92
22:03.93Revee Walcott-Nolan U23WRevee Walcott-NolanLuton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:03.202:02.32
32:04.03Melissa CourtneyPBSENWRob DenmarkShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC2:04.032:04.03
42:04.34Khahisa MhlangaPBU20WMick JuddChelmsford2:04.342:04.34
52:04.76Claire MooneyPBSENW Naas/Ireland2:04.762:04.76
62:06.08Katy-Ann McDonaldSBU20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:05.482:05.03
72:07.18Charlotte Taylor-GreenSBSENWJames ThieBristol & West/Mendip2:07.132:06.96
82:07.40Amy Griffiths U23WRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni2:07.182:06.17
92:08.30Katy Brown SENWTrevor PainterStewartry2:04.792:02.33
102:09.81Leah Barrow SENWTrevor PainterWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:05.502:03.18
112:11.57Caroline Ford SENWBill FosterCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bro2:06.482:06.48
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.60Molly Canham U17WPhil BanningExeter2:07.442:07.44
22:10.28Julia CookeSBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast2:10.282:05.06
32:10.78Izzy Parry-Jones U20WDarrell MaynardCwmbran/Swansea2:09.702:09.70
42:11.24Bettina RottweilerPBSENWRichard AsheHarrow/UCL/Germany2:11.242:11.24
52:12.28Rachel McClay SENW Bracknell AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:07.602:04.01
62:12.71Lydia Hallam U23WDave NaylorHavering/Birmingham Uni2:11.662:11.02
72:12.90Lizzie HarrisPBU23W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni2:12.902:12.90
82:13.61Natalie WeirSBSENWSpencer DuvalDerby2:13.612:10.50
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.50Elliot GilesPBSENMJon BiggBirchfield H3:41.273:41.27
23:43.48Jonathan Davies SENM Reading AC/Birmingham Uni3:39.003:39.00
33:45.49James West U23MGeorge GandyTonbridge3:39.653:39.65
43:46.26John Ashcroft SENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:43.973:43.97
53:47.20Wouter Ploeger SENM Netherlands3:42.363:42.36
63:47.34Jonathan Tobin U23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:45.663:45.04
73:47.39Dominic Brown SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.623:46.62
83:47.64Kyran Roberts U23MDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Loughborough Students3:45.183:45.18
93:47.74Luke Conway SENMLuke ConwayNewham & Essex Beagles3:46.633:46.63
103:47.94Lewis Moses SENM Gateshead/Loughborough Students3:44.913:41.33
113:48.25Doug MussonSBSENM Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:48.253:46.14
123:48.58Alex Brecker SENMGeoffrey JamesCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni3:48.123:47.62
133:49.10Jack Crabtree U23MJack CrabtreeShaftesbury Barnet3:45.783:44.52
143:50.86Alexander Teuten SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:46.353:46.35
153:52.93Jean-pierre WeertsPBSENM Belgium3:52.933:52.93
163:57.27Philip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:41.433:41.43
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.70William Fuller U23MGeorge GandyBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:45.393:45.39
23:50.30Hamza KadirPBU20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet3:48.593:48.59
33:50.62Christopher Olley U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Imperial College3:45.713:44.22
43:51.08Jack Gooch U23MKevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni3:48.313:48.31
53:51.71Jeremy Dempsey U20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:50.433:50.43
63:52.90Eoin Pierce SENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.703:47.10
73:53.51Mark WoodleySBSENMMark WoodleyChelmsford3:53.513:48.46
83:54.65Daniel RowdenPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:54.653:54.65
93:55.12David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:52.563:41.5
103:56.07Conor Healy SENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:52.383:49.56
113:57.30Ben Harding SENMKenneth PikeKent/Brunel Uni London3:51.193:51.19
123:59.93Matt Bergin SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/New Mexico Uni/Ireland3:56.373:44.84
134:00.45Stephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:57.243:56.24
144:03.59UNKNOWN RUNNER SENM    
154:03.86Dave Ragan SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:47.823:47.82
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.12Hannah England SENWBud BaldaroOxford City4:09.524:01.89
24:22.22Georgie HartiganPBU23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:20.284:20.28
34:23.33Amy O'DonoghueSBSENW Emerald/Ireland4:23.334:23.28
44:24.06Naomi Taschimowitz SENWCharlotte FisherShaftesbury Barnet/UCL4:16.324:16.32
54:24.51Stephanie Barnes SENW Bristol & West4:14.374:14.37
64:25.27Ellie BakerSBU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:25.274:25.23
74:27.04Mari Smith U23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:20.664:19.63
84:27.98Tamara Armoush SENWTamara ArmoushBirchfield H/Jordan4:18.254:18.25
94:29.37Philippa BowdenPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London4:29.374:29.37
104:30.50Jessica FurlanPBSENW Canada4:30.504:30.50
114:31.83Beth KidgerPBSENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix4:29.774:29.77
124:34.92Isobel Ives U20W Basildon/Bath Uni4:34.334:25.26
134:35.98Karin StorbackaSBSENW Finland4:35.984:20.12
144:36.50Hannah Viner U23WHannah VinerHighgate/King's College London4:24.574:24.57
154:41.11Charlotte Alexander U17WCharlotte AlexanderHerne Hill/Crawley4:32.614:32.61