BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
30 May 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.39Dan WildePBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:53.881:53.88
21:55.95John HoworthPBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath1:54.321:54.32
31:56.82Robert HoworthPBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath1:56.821:56.82
41:57.07Callum JonesSBSENMPeter RobinsCornwall/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par1:57.071:55.78
51:58.24Owen LockePBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport1:58.241:58.24
61:58.74Ben Hawkins U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:55.781:54.23
71:59.86Elliot MoranPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter1:59.861:59.86
82:00.77Lewis Cotterill U17M Newquay & Par1:59.11:59.1
92:08.74Elliot ScottSBU20MDarrell MaynardTaunton/Cardiff Met Uni2:08.741:59.61
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.84Harris MierPBU17MJohn KnowlesCornwall/Truro School1:59.261:59.26
22:02.32Jaylan BaconPBU17MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:02.322:02.32
32:02.34Joe Gentry U20MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset2:01.882:01.48
42:02.76Kyle HartnellPBU20M Exeter2:02.762:02.76
52:02.80Hayden FeySBU20M Torbay2:00.542:00.54
62:03.10Nic AndrewsSBV35MEddie BairstowSouth Devon2:03.101:49.01
72:03.54Jack DuttonPBU15M North Devon2:03.372:03.37
82:05.11Benjamin ReynoldsPBU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff2:03.382:03.38
92:06.63James Wright SENM North Devon  
102:08.65TC Chulu U20M South West RR2:05.372:05.37
112:10.19James ScarfiPBU23MJeffrey HarwoodCwmbran2:10.192:10.19
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.31Will BondPBU15M Exeter2:06.082:06.08
22:09.91Hamish JamesPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:09.912:09.91
32:12.75Alex WalkerPBU17MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:12.752:12.75
42:13.34Liam HallowsPBU20M Erme Valley2:09.862:09.86
52:13.37Fraser MoranPBU15M Exeter2:13.372:13.37
62:14.23Jacob Reynolds U15MArwyn DaviesCardiff2:09.352:09.35
72:15.00Sam PonterPBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton2:13.062:13.06
82:15.98Harrison SimePBU15M Exeter2:15.982:15.98
92:18.48Louis ChamberlainPBU15M Exeter2:14.752:14.75
102:20.98Benjy McCartney U15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par2:19.112:19.11
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.88Jake HarkerPBU17MStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:20.882:20.88
22:25.26Joe Dix U15M Tavistock2:21.782:21.78
32:26.65Simon NeavePBU17M North Devon2:26.652:26.65
42:27.78George ThomasPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:27.022:27.02
52:28.30Peter Mountain V60MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets2:22.352:18.06
62:29.41Joe HillPBU15MGeoff WilliamsNorth Devon2:29.412:29.41
72:31.11Daniel MaydewPBU15M Wells City2:31.112:31.11
82:31.52Isaac MurrayPBU15MJohn KnowlesCornwall2:30.992:30.99
92:31.87Morgan Alcock U13M Torbay2:23.952:23.95
102:33.43Owen BarribalPBU17M Exeter2:33.432:33.43
112:58.45Lucas Earthy U11MSimon PriorWells City2:54.072:54.07
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.28Emma HaleyPBSENWMichael CottamRadley2:08.692:08.69
22:17.35Madeleine Roche U20WBrian O'HareExeter2:16.462:16.46
32:17.37Ellie Leather U20WJason MichaelYate/Westbury2:15.312:15.31
42:19.06Harriet TurnerPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:17.792:17.79
52:20.15Jenny MilburnSBU17WDave ChanterTavistock/Armada2:15.912:15.91
62:20.81Rosie WhiteheadSBU17WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:19.802:18.40
72:20.85Zoe KurlePBSENW Wells City/Yeovil2:18.452:18.45
82:21.30Fian SweeneySBU20WEddie CockayneBirchfield H/Exeter Uni/Ireland2:21.302:17.8
92:23.09Megan Hamilton-StrongPBU15WRichard DerrickExeter2:23.092:23.09
102:23.25Annie Lewis U20WRobert EllchukYate2:20.22:20.2
112:24.54Emma Ryder U20WTammie RyderTavistock2:17.822:17.82
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.04Madeleine JohnsonPBU17W Dorchester2:17.252:17.25
22:23.09Katie MarriottPBU15W Exeter2:19.812:19.81
32:24.11Maddy HerbertPBU15W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:21.482:21.48
42:24.94Hannah SmithPBU15WJohn MessumDeeside AAC2:24.942:24.94
52:25.53Brooke ColdwellPBU15WBrian O'HareExeter2:20.042:20.04
62:26.45Jasmine StonePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton2:25.972:25.97
72:28.18Clare Hodgson SENW Exeter2:21.832:21.83
82:29.24Olivia TraversPBU15W Erme Valley2:28.052:28.05
92:35.71Lily Bates U15WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:27.802:27.80
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.06Shae MilesPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:29.062:29.06
22:32.32Stephanie BrooksPBU15WMartin FisherNorth Somerset2:30.52:30.5
32:32.77Yasmin WafaiSBU20WMark BraceNorth Devon2:32.772:31.74
42:33.81Millie AyresPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:32.332:32.33
52:34.74Emily-Jae MasonPBU17WDarrell MaynardCwmbran2:34.742:34.74
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.94Abi GreensladePBU15W Exeter2:31.942:31.94
22:35.20Abbi OscroftPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:35.202:35.20
32:37.03Rachel Emburey U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:34.732:34.73
42:42.18Katie WhitakerPBU13W Westbury/Yate2:42.182:42.18
52:51.02Ella Rogers U13W Torbay2:44.062:44.06
62:53.35Emma Harrison U13W Torbay2:43.772:43.77
72:56.38Alice ClarkPBU13W Honiton RC2:56.382:56.38
83:02.26Emma Luckham U13W Tavistock2:56.892:56.89
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.73Charlie Joslin-AllenSBU23MJames ThieTonbridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:54.193:54.19
23:57.77Finley Mclear U20MKirk SalmonExeter3:54.583:54.58
33:58.78Shaun Antell SENM Bideford3:55.733:55.73
44:01.17Oliver CarvellPBU17MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth4:01.04:01.0
54:04.23Finn BirniePBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:01.254:01.25
64:07.29Philip BridgePBU23MPhilip BridgeYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City4:07.294:07.29
74:07.78Ellis Garamszegi U23MColin LancasterWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni4:01.334:01.33
84:07.98Hugh SadlerPBU20MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Avon Schs3:59.283:59.28
94:08.43Andre StonePBU23MJon ArmstrongBexley/Exeter Uni4:08.434:08.43
104:08.79Aaron Richmond SENM Bideford4:07.214:06.14
114:09.64Chris Prothero SENMChris ProtheroBlaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni4:05.83:58.35
124:11.55Adam Wilson T20/F20 U23MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:09.224:08.42
134:12.71Sam Gentry U17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:08.414:08.41
144:19.40Joachim Tranvåg SENMJoachim TranvågExeter Uni/Norway4:08.14:08.1
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.43Phil BurdenSBV35MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:04.704:04.70
24:14.91Callum ChoulesPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:14.914:14.91
34:16.76James AlcockPBU17M Torbay4:16.764:16.76
44:17.68Noah Lambert U17MChristopher BrownStroud4:14.84:14.8
54:19.23John Porter V45MGraeme RileyPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets4:17.474:01.96
64:22.63Alexander McCartneyPBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:19.294:19.29
74:23.06Jamie PalmerSBV45MGordon SewardExmouth/South West Vets4:19.194:14.0
84:23.45Alex MoysePBU15MKirk SalmonExeter4:17.534:17.53
94:26.06Lewis DuvalPBU17M Royal Sutton Coldfield4:26.064:26.06
104:26.11Oscar LeePBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:19.254:19.25
114:27.10Johnny LivingstonePBU15MKirk SalmonExeter4:24.154:24.15
124:28.41Callum Smith U17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:26.064:26.06
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.55Flynn Jennings U15M Bideford4:28.154:28.15
24:34.17Howard BaileySBSENM Exeter4:34.174:31.20
34:35.05Ben WhitakerPBU20M Westbury4:35.054:35.05
44:37.16Joe Ponter U15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:36.614:36.61
54:40.35Morgan CurryPBU17M Taunton4:40.354:40.35
64:41.52Oliver CappsPBU13M Exeter4:41.524:41.52
74:45.36Unknown Runner SENM North Devon  
84:46.15Oliver WoodmasonPBU15M Tavistock4:46.154:46.15
94:47.54Adam LeworthyPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:47.544:47.54
104:50.10Johan Hobbs U15M Westbury4:49.264:49.26
114:55.27David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:49.63:52.4
124:55.39Sid Baldaro U15M North Devon4:52.504:52.50
135:01.11Pete Belcher V40M Exmouth4:47.254:47.25
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.31Peter Heckles SENMDavid PhillipsTeignbridge4:47.444:47.44
24:50.59Nick DanielsPBV40MKeith PaulTaunton4:50.594:50.59
34:53.30James ReaderPBSENM North Devon4:53.304:53.30
44:55.66Dylan DaymanPBU15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:55.664:55.66
54:55.97Steve LangSBV60M South Devon/South West Vets4:55.974:34.18
64:59.48Matt Prisk SENMDavid PhillipsExeter4:58.984:58.98
75:02.53Peter MountainSBV60MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets5:01.144:52.88
85:08.17Dan Luckham U15M Tavistock4:57.694:57.69
95:15.63Ben ChristyPBU23M Exeter Uni5:15.635:15.63
106:08.44Bob Chapman V70M Tavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy6:05.824:41.7
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.04Molly CanhamPBU17WKevin CanhamExeter4:32.044:32.04
24:32.16Ellie WallacePBU20WJulian EmeryWestbury/Yate4:32.164:32.16
34:33.16Hannah Hobbs U20WPat GallagherYate/Westbury4:27.364:27.36
44:37.28Heidi TregenzaPBSENWPeter RobinsBournemouth/Cornwall4:32.164:32.16
54:39.68Elise ThornerPBU17W Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil4:39.684:39.68
64:45.57Eevee-May BanburyPBU20WGarry GahanNorth Devon4:45.574:45.57
74:45.79Daisy DaviesPBU17W Yeovil/Wells City4:45.794:45.79
84:45.84Katie HughesPBU20WPeter RobinsCornwall4:43.564:43.56
94:47.04Caitlin AppsPBU17WBrian O'HareExeter4:46.834:46.83
104:50.03Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:48.834:48.83
114:50.28Nia Clatworthy U15WArwyn DaviesCardiff4:46.954:46.95
124:54.24Rebecca Pierce SENW Team Bath/Walton4:48.694:48.69
135:01.68Grace Knapp U20WBryan ClintonSwindon4:57.004:48.64
145:04.06Clarissa Nicholls U17WLes RaymentBracknell AC/Berkshire Schs/Tavistock4:55.04:55.0
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.77Poppy PellowPBU15W Wells City/Millfield Sch4:54.64:54.6
24:58.42Emily WhitakerPBU15W Westbury/Yate4:58.424:58.42
35:03.54Phoebe ClarkPBU15W Honiton RC5:03.545:03.54
45:03.94Alexandra CuttsSBV35WJohn KnowlesSouth West RR/Exeter4:59.164:59.16
55:05.35Daisy PellowPBU13W Wells City/Millfield Sch5:05.355:05.35
65:07.20Courtney HowardPBU17W Exeter5:07.205:07.20
75:07.57Charlotte BrownPBU15WRichard CaburnTaunton5:07.575:07.57
85:08.40Alice Bridger-MoralesPBU15WAlan ThomasBristol & West5:02.35:02.3
95:10.90Ida TjørsvaagPBSENW Exeter Uni/Norway5:10.905:10.90
105:15.82Darcy Dryden U13WDarren WhiteYeovil5:03.565:03.56
115:24.70Olivia Earthy U15W Wells City5:20.395:20.39
115:24.70Darcey BartonPBU13W Stroud5:24.705:24.70
135:24.71Eliza Banbury U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:22.55:22.5
145:34.93Anya Snowball U15W Wells City5:18.445:18.44
155:49.71Catherine HarmanSBV45W Exeter5:49.715:16.86