BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
25 Jul 17
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.88Dan WildePBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:53.881:53.88
21:55.84Dean Smith SENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth/UWE1:55.621:54.91
31:56.29Chris LiveseySBV35MHelen ClitheroeSalford H1:56.291:51.89
41:56.86Ben Hawkins U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton1:55.781:54.23
51:57.65Kieran Eland U23MStella BanduTonbridge1:55.301:55.30
62:00.54Hayden FeyPBU20M Torbay2:00.542:00.54
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.40Adnan HaqSBSENM Rugby & Northampton1:57.71:57.1
21:59.12Miles ChandlerSBU23MDavid BedwellBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:59.121:59.02
31:59.26Harris MierPBU17MJohn KnowlesCornwall/Truro School1:59.261:59.26
41:59.57Connor RichardsPBU17MDarryn McAteeNewport1:59.571:59.57
51:59.95George MallinsonPBU20MAnnette WealeYeovil1:59.951:59.95
62:00.30Richard ScottSBV40MRobert GrewExeter/South West Vets2:00.301:55.44
72:00.36Michael BarberPBU20M London Schs2:00.362:00.36
82:04.19Michael BissPBU20M Wells City/Yeovil2:04.192:04.19
92:06.36Bradley McLellan U15MMark BothamNewquay & Par2:04.12:04.1
Mixed 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.12James AlcockPBU17M Torbay2:05.122:05.12
22:08.50Oscar LeePBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton2:08.502:08.50
32:14.00Ellie Wallace U20WJulian EmeryWestbury/Yate2:12.382:12.38
42:16.11Howard BaileySBSENM Exeter2:16.112:14.63
52:18.89Oliver Capps U13M Exeter2:15.552:15.55
62:22.75Glenn BalfourSBU20MRob BoydBournemouth2:22.752:09.1
72:30.08Kurt Gilbert U15M Exeter/Somerset Schs2:23.802:23.80
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.41Oliver WoodmasonPBU15M Tavistock2:17.412:17.41
22:18.29Sam MillsPBU13M Exeter2:18.292:18.29
32:18.93Cameron BrysonPBU15M Exeter2:18.932:18.93
42:19.60Benjy McCartney U15MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par2:19.112:19.11
52:22.68Allan Herdman V60M Tavistock/South West Vets2:21.632:18.61
62:26.13Samuel HartPBU13M Torbay/Newton Abbot2:26.132:26.13
72:27.54Bradley GloverPBU13M Wells City2:27.542:27.54
82:28.11George Thomas U13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:27.022:27.02
92:28.33George MitchellPBU13M Cornwall2:28.332:28.33
102:29.82Ben Hughes U13MArwyn DaviesCardiff2:21.942:21.94
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.25Madeleine JohnsonPBU17W Dorchester2:17.252:17.25
22:17.82Emma RyderPBU20WTammie RyderTavistock2:17.572:17.57
32:18.82Jenny Milburn U17W Tavistock/Armada2:15.912:15.91
42:19.86Jade LittlechildPBU17WMartin RushTeam Bath2:19.862:19.86
52:20.45Zoe Kurle SENW Wells City/Yeovil2:18.452:18.45
62:20.77Brooke Coldwell U15WBrian O'HareExeter2:20.042:20.04
72:21.48Maddy HerbertPBU15W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:21.482:21.48
82:22.43Demi-Marie GoddardPBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC2:22.432:22.43
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.45Elowen PenfoldPBU17W Newquay & Par2:26.452:26.45
22:26.83Jasmine Stone U15WBrian O'HareExeter/Tiverton2:25.972:25.97
32:29.21Ella Davies U13WJohn GriffithsSwansea2:28.392:28.39
42:30.37Kiera GriffithsPBU13WSean PriceAberdare Valley2:30.372:30.37
52:33.56Olivia Travers U15W Erme Valley2:28.052:28.05
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.03Alice Bridger-MoralesPBU15WAlan ThomasBristol & West2:30.032:30.03
22:32.33Millie AyresPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:32.332:32.33
32:32.62Alexandra Cutts V35WJohn KnowlesSouth West RR/Exeter2:30.302:30.30
42:35.01Ashleigh SteerPBU15WDarryn McAteeNewport2:35.012:35.01
52:35.88Sadie CarterPBU17W Exeter2:35.882:35.88
62:36.22Caitlin Keaney U13W Cornwall2:28.72:28.7
72:37.20Rachel Emburey U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:34.732:34.73
82:41.92Abbi Oscroft U15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:35.202:35.20
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:36.36Ella IsaiasPBU13W Erme Valley2:36.362:36.36
22:44.03Mai DaviesPBU13WJohn GriffithsSwansea2:43.702:43.70
32:46.04Ella Rogers U13W Torbay2:44.062:44.06
42:47.14Hannah NortonPBU11W Independent Intelligent Fitness2:47.142:47.14
52:47.69Catherine HarmanSBV45W Exeter2:47.692:32.7
62:56.89Emma LuckhamPBU13W Tavistock2:56.892:56.89
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.65Luke PriorPBU20M Wells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's Uni3:58.653:58.65
24:01.39Finn Birnie U17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:01.254:01.25
34:05.83Phil Burden V35MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:04.704:04.70
44:07.40Elliot MoranPBU17MBrian O'HareExeter4:07.404:07.40
54:08.53Jake SmithPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter/Axe Valley4:07.344:07.34
64:10.75Terence Fawden U20M Highgate/Harrow4:06.444:05.99
74:12.17Adam Wilson T20/F20 U23MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:09.224:08.42
84:13.56Benjamin Reynolds U15MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:09.464:09.46
94:15.82Callum Choules U20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:10.894:10.89
104:21.28Lewis Cotterill U17MLaurence GarnhamNewquay & Par4:18.804:18.80
114:24.56TC Chulu U20M South West RR4:12.24:12.2
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.29Liam GriffithsPBU17MSean PriceAberdare Valley4:16.294:16.29
24:18.19Steve WilsmorePBSENM Tamar/Royal Navy4:18.194:18.19
34:19.08Jack DuttonPBU15M North Devon4:19.084:19.08
44:19.29Alexander McCartneyPBU17MJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:19.294:19.29
54:20.09Olly SheppardPBSENM Team Bath4:17.774:17.77
64:20.38Rikki JamesPBSENM Plymouth H/Royal Navy4:15.774:15.77
74:22.10Hamish JamesPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:22.104:22.10
84:22.20Jacob ReynoldsPBU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:22.204:22.20
94:24.15Johnny LivingstonePBU15M Exeter4:24.154:24.15
104:24.84Callum CrawfordPBSENM Exeter/Loughborough Students4:24.844:24.84
114:29.52Gareth KnightSBV35MDarryn McAteeNewport4:29.524:28.3
124:30.77Sam Ponter U15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:25.274:25.27
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.93Toby HooperPBU17M Newton Abbot4:29.934:29.93
24:30.70Tom HealPBU15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:30.704:30.70
34:33.32Frank MorganPBU13MCarol JonesCarmarthen4:33.324:33.32
44:35.80Jacob Thomas-HegartyPBU17M Tavistock4:35.804:35.80
54:37.28Joe Ponter U15MRichard CaburnTaunton4:36.614:36.61
64:37.67Finley Ball U15MGeoff WilliamsNorth Devon4:37.454:37.45
74:46.29Jack WilkinsonSBU17MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset4:46.294:34.12
84:47.40Morgan Curry U17M Taunton4:40.354:40.35
94:52.72Adam Leworthy U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:47.544:47.54
104:56.11Pete Belcher V40M Exmouth4:47.254:47.25
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.20Anthony Roper V50MDavid TaylorBristol & West/Midland Masters4:50.514:50.51
24:52.95Lloyd JonesPBU15MArwyn DaviesCardiff4:52.954:52.95
34:53.39David Bedwell V60M Bristol & West/Midland Masters4:49.63:52.4
44:55.92Dylan Dayman U15MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:55.644:55.64
54:56.16Paul HegartyPBV45M Tavistock4:56.164:56.16
64:57.69Dan LuckhamPBU15M Tavistock4:57.694:57.69
74:58.76Morgan Alcock U13M Torbay/Newton Abbot4:57.904:57.90
85:02.09Jake HarkerPBU17MStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot5:02.095:02.09
95:09.07Isaac Murray U15MJohn KnowlesCornwall4:54.144:54.14
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.92Heidi Tregenza SENWPeter RobinsBournemouth/Cornwall4:32.164:32.16
24:35.34Molly Canham U17WPhil BanningExeter4:32.044:32.04
34:48.33Harriet TurnerPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:48.334:48.33
44:49.72Maisy Luke U13WChristopher JefferyCornwall4:48.24:48.2
54:51.49Nia Clatworthy U15WArwyn DaviesCardiff4:46.954:46.95
64:52.06Daisy ThompsonPBU15WCarol JonesCarmarthen4:52.064:52.06
74:54.28Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:48.834:48.83
84:56.46Clarissa Nicholls U17WLes RaymentBracknell AC/Berkshire Schs/Tavistock4:55.04:55.0
95:03.46Cecily TurnerSBU17W Exeter/Millfield Sch5:03.464:55.66
105:05.01Olivia Roderick U15W Independent Intelligent Fitness5:03.755:03.75
115:06.88Elizabeth PlewsSBU17WAlan ThomasBristol & West5:06.885:02.13
125:23.3Courtney Howard U17W Exeter5:07.205:07.20
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:12.49Lili JonesPBU15WArwyn DaviesCardiff5:12.495:12.49
25:18.07Lauren Webster U15WLauren WebsterNewquay & Par5:15.45:15.4
35:22.25Lily BatesPBU15WStephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot5:22.255:22.25
45:27.54Stephanie BrooksPBU15WMartin FisherNorth Somerset5:27.545:27.54
55:34.13Josie RatcliffPBU15WEve BatesTorbay5:34.135:34.13
65:41.08Darcey Barton U13W Stroud5:24.705:24.70
75:54.74Elizabeth Norton U13W Independent Intelligent Fitness5:38.45:38.4