BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
8 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.70Josh AllenPBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:50.501:50.50
21:54.32Cameron Field U23MDavid LowesLiverpool H/Durham Uni1:51.481:51.48
31:55.42Jacques MauricePBU17MJoanne DayHarrogate1:54.611:54.61
41:56.11Joe Armstrong U23MDavid LowesMorpeth/Durham Uni1:54.531:54.2
51:56.45Gregory JayasuriyaSBSENM Middlesbrough & Cleveland1:56.451:53.6
61:56.55Ross TennantSBU23MDavid LowesCambridge & Coleridge/Durham Uni/Woodford Green Es1:56.551:55.6
72:02.53Sam Brown U20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC1:52.941:52.94
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.37Andrew Roen SENM Gateshead/Northumbria Uni1:53.181:53.18
21:58.74Alex WoodPBU17MPeter VenusTynedale1:57.741:57.74
31:58.81Callum Simpson U23M Gateshead/York Uni1:56.61:56.6
41:59.49Daniel JoycePBU15MPeter VenusTynedale1:56.041:56.04
51:59.77Adam Pratt SENMPeter VenusTynedale1:58.751:56.7
62:01.45Christopher Thornley SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:56.661:56.66
72:01.96James Martin U17MAlan WearsJarrow & Hebburn1:58.271:58.27
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.12Scott ArmstrongPBU20MJulie ColebyDurham1:56.31:56.3
22:03.2Joseph Ramshaw U17M Morpeth1:59.601:59.60
32:04.31Jordan Scott SENMChristopher WaughMorpeth/Newcastle Uni2:00.52:00.5
42:05.10William Stockwell U23MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent/Newcastle Uni2:03.02:00.07
52:05.31Joe DowdSBU17M Morpeth2:01.32:01.3
62:06.11Steven McMahon V35M Sunderland2:05.62:01.74
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.60Ben HorsfieldPBU17M Durham1:56.851:56.85
21:59.55Jamie AdamsPBU23MDoug MaxwellTynedale1:59.021:59.02
32:00.03Ethan HusseyPBU15MAndrew HendersonLeeds City1:59.031:59.03
42:00.17Henry JohnsonPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:59.041:59.04
52:00.91Rory LeonardPBU17M Morpeth2:00.592:00.59
62:09.71Kieran Reynolds U20M Border2:08.62:02.91
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.71Alex BrownPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:04.712:04.71
22:06.02Russell Adams SENMColin LancasterTelford AC/Darlington H2:03.62:03.6
32:06.37Tom Loring U23M Leicester2:03.351:58.97
42:09.05Samuel Shuttleworth U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Durham Uni2:01.812:00.60
52:10.83Ross FloydSBSENM Morpeth2:10.832:02.7
62:12.71Jonny EvansSBU23MLynn CooperJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni2:12.712:06.9
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.98Scott EllisPBSENMLee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni2:03.982:03.98
22:05.35Adam OrdPBU15MGeorge ReidDurham2:00.152:00.15
32:05.53Daniel PaynePBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:03.102:03.10
42:05.57Lee DoverPBSENMLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:03.02:03.0
52:09.47Stacey Smith SENWStacey SmithGateshead/Teesside U2:06.682:01.93
62:09.66Charlie McMillanPBU17M Gateshead2:08.612:08.61
72:10.06Olivia MasonPBU17WGraeme MasonBorder2:08.892:08.89
82:10.22Jamie Barnshaw U15M Jarrow & Hebburn2:09.32:09.3
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.05Luke PickeringPBU20M Durham2:06.052:06.05
22:07.61Cameron AllanPBU20MJohn RodgerDurham/Moray2:07.612:07.61
32:07.76Thomas SurshamPBU17MLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:05.602:05.60
42:08.25Cameron ThomasPBU17MBryan MackayDurham2:07.842:07.84
52:08.45Sam AkermanPBU15M Leeds City2:04.532:04.53
62:09.79Will BellamyPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:05.42:05.4
72:12.99Matthew Cleugh U15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:10.122:10.12
82:14.20Sophie BurnettSBU20WThomas MillmoreBirtley2:14.202:10.3
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.12Conal TufnellPBU20M Jarrow & Hebburn2:06.02:06.0
22:12.27Samuel GibsonPBU15M Durham2:12.272:12.27
32:12.58Kenny MacPhersonSBV45MKenny MacPhersonCambuslang/Tyne Bridge2:12.582:09.3
42:15.16Ethan McGlenPBU15MJohn StephensonGateshead2:13.92:13.9
52:16.24Lucy-Erin Hunter U20WDavid LowesDarlington H2:14.412:14.41
62:17.55Steph DriscollSBU17WStephen CarrollLiverpool H2:15.922:12.71
72:25.70Ewan Waite T38/F38SBU23MJohn StephensonGateshead2:16.12:16.1
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.96Tom Rutherford U17MSimon EvansBlaydon2:09.972:09.97
22:17.57Paul Helliwell V45M Darlington H2:15.22:10.07
32:18.34Emma Wortley U23WDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:15.802:15.80
42:19.02David Race U15MJohn StephensonGateshead2:13.32:13.3
52:21.03India PentlandPBU17WDavid LowesDarlington H2:16.12:16.1
62:23.17Caterina Raimondi U23WJulie ColebyDurham Uni2:18.062:17.4
72:27.54Ava Taperell U15WKevin FlanneryGateshead2:13.12:13.1
800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.96Grace OsborneSBU23WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Durham Uni2:19.962:19.87
22:21.99Steven JohnsonSBV45M Houghton Harriers2:21.992:20.9
32:22.96William SimpsonSBU15M Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:21.432:21.43
42:23.34Benjamin JohnsonPBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:21.972:21.97
52:23.74Lisa ReichertPBSENW Durham Uni/Germany2:23.742:23.74
62:23.86Lydia James U15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:20.92:20.9
72:23.93Anna MasonSBU15WGraeme MasonBorder2:19.492:19.49
82:31.68Anna Pigford U15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:23.452:23.45
800m K (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.88Emily ChongPBU15WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:22.452:22.45
22:25.65Rhiannon HedleyPBU15WMike BatemanMorpeth2:22.442:22.44
32:26.32Mark TallonSBSENMMark TallonDarlington H2:23.32:20.5
42:26.74Megan Wyke-Ulliott U15WDarren MiddletonLeeds City/Barnsley AC2:24.392:24.39
52:26.98Eva HardieSBU17WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:26.982:25.4
62:30.27Ellie Phillips U17WRobin RutherfordDarlington H2:24.02:24.0
72:34.93Sophie RobsonSBU17WMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn2:34.932:26.8
82:36.26Megan Noble U15WRobin RutherfordDarlington H2:28.52:26.9
800m L (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.63Alan FosterPBV45M Houghton Harriers2:26.632:26.63
22:27.87Nicole PhillipsPBU15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:21.742:21.74
32:28.68Christopher CoulsonPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:27.082:27.08
42:31.20Lucy ScothernPBU13WJohn TinklerChester-le-Street2:27.732:27.73
52:37.48Chloe Louise Wellings U17WJohn StephensonGateshead2:29.32:29.3
800m M (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.83Erin Keeler-ClarkePBU13W Durham2:31.162:31.16
22:33.53Shaun McGrathPBV50M Houghton Harriers2:33.532:33.53
32:34.28Scarlett NewbyPBU15WGary CurtisBirtley2:31.82:31.8
42:36.19Amy BakerPBU17W Gateshead2:34.82:34.8
52:44.04Sophie BellSBU17W Birtley2:34.62:34.6
62:49.07Olivia Fawcett U15WGeorge ReidDurham2:44.22:43.0