BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
19 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.48Jack Hallas SENMAndrew HendersonBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:49.091:49.09
21:55.89Andrew RoenPBSENM Gateshead/Northumbria Uni1:53.31:53.3
31:58.26Max Pearson U20MPeter VenusTynedale1:57.91:56.1
41:59.94Anthony Addison U20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine1:57.011:57.01
52:00.74Joe Armstrong U23MDavid LowesMorpeth/Durham Uni1:54.531:54.2
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.48Daniel JoycePBU15MPeter VenusTynedale1:56.481:56.48
21:56.92Callum SimpsonPBU23M Gateshead/York Uni1:56.61:56.6
31:57.74Alex WoodPBU17MPeter VenusTynedale1:57.741:57.74
41:59.76Henry Johnson U15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:59.041:59.04
52:00.19Dean NewtonSBU23MStephen ShawNew Marske2:00.191:59.0
62:00.48Scott Armstrong U20MJulie ColebyDurham1:56.31:56.3
72:01.06Kieran Hedley U20MMike BatemanMorpeth1:57.51:57.3
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.27James MartinPBU17MAlan WearsJarrow & Hebburn1:58.271:58.27
21:58.77Sam TyersPBU17MDavid HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Cleveland Schs1:58.771:58.77
31:58.86Josh Fiddaman U17MSteven WalkerBlyth/Alnwick1:58.21:58.2
41:59.60Joseph RamshawPBU17M Morpeth1:59.601:59.60
51:59.63Mark Banks SENM Heaton1:58.101:58.10
62:02.02Kieran ReaySBSENMThomas MillmoreBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:02.022:00.3
72:04.26Jordan Scott SENMChristopher WaughMorpeth/Newcastle Uni2:00.52:00.5
82:08.40Harry AllenPBU20M New Marske2:08.402:08.40
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.38Daniel Payne U15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:03.102:03.10
22:04.08Quentin GratrixSBV40M Kendal2:04.081:57.8
32:05.59Andy Graham SENMPaddy DinsmoreWallsend2:04.151:57.6
42:06.87Jonathan Wilkinson D SENMMick WoodsDurham/St. Mary's Uni2:04.02:01.9
52:10.26Archie Lawson U17MIan WilcockRipon2:08.72:08.7
62:10.98Steven McMahon V35M Sunderland2:05.62:01.74
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.60Jonathan Langley U17M Chester-le-Street/Gateshead2:00.92:00.9
22:02.67Laura Weightman SENW Morpeth2:01.872:01.87
32:03.10Lee DoverPBSENMLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:03.02:03.0
42:03.18Ben LambertPBU20M Darlington H2:03.182:03.18
52:03.35Tom LoringSBU23M Leicester2:03.351:58.97
62:03.52Jacqueline FairchildPBSENWHelen ClitheroePreston2:02.092:02.09
72:05.95Scott Ellis SENMLee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni2:03.982:03.98
82:06.68Stacey SmithSBSENWStacey SmithGateshead/Teesside U2:06.682:01.93
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.57Thomas SurshamPBU17MLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:05.602:05.60
22:07.84Cameron ThomasPBU17MBryan MackayDurham2:07.842:07.84
32:08.55Denver Stretesky U20M Wallsend2:06.82:06.8
42:12.39Olivia Mason U17WGraeme MasonBorder2:08.892:08.89
52:13.64Jonny Evans U23MLynn CooperJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni2:12.712:06.9
62:14.96Conal Tufnell U20M Jarrow & Hebburn2:06.02:06.0
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.21Will BellamyPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:05.42:05.4
22:08.03Leodhais MacPhersonPBU17MSimon KristiansenCambuslang/Tyne Bridge2:08.032:08.03
32:08.72Cameron GreyPBU17MPeter VenusTynedale2:07.52:07.5
42:10.12Matthew CleughPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:10.122:10.12
52:10.19David AddisonPBU15M Corstorphine2:10.192:10.19
62:10.20Samantha Coleby SENWJulie ColebyDurham/Edinburgh AC2:08.352:07.84
72:12.83Simon Lyon SENMPaddy DinsmoreWallsend2:06.42:06.4
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.65Ross CharltonPBU17MMike BatemanMorpeth2:09.652:09.65
22:10.20James PadmorePBSENM Durham2:10.202:10.20
32:12.39Lucy RobinsonPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Uni2:11.142:11.14
42:14.49Hannah AddisonSBU23WJoyce HoggCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni/Edinburgh AC2:14.492:12.16
52:17.42Paul Helliwell V45M Darlington H2:15.22:10.07
62:22.79Jake DormanPBU17MJake DormanTyne Bridge2:22.792:22.79
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.87Adam MiddletonPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:12.872:12.87
22:13.52Caitlin ArnottPBU20WDavid ArnottCorstorphine2:13.522:13.52
32:13.92Georgia MalirPBU23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni2:13.192:13.19
42:14.41Lucy-Erin HunterPBU20WDavid LowesDarlington H2:14.412:14.41
52:14.97Norman De BruinSBV50M North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:14.972:09.3
62:16.13Rachel Atherton SENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.082:14.08
72:16.57Joshua Blevins U13MIan WoodwardNorth Shields Poly2:16.22:16.2
800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.27Liam BrittlePBU15M Darlington H2:12.532:12.53
22:15.80Emma WortleyPBU23WDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:15.802:15.80
32:17.13India PentlandPBU17WDavid LowesDarlington H2:16.12:16.1
42:17.97Esme DaviesPBU17W Eden Runners2:17.972:17.97
52:20.13John Moore V45M Heaton/VAA North East2:17.241:53.3
62:20.94Emma Toogood SENWBryan MackayDurham/Newcastle Uni2:20.12:15.47
72:33.20Zaynah Aziz U20WDavid KnoxEdinburgh AC2:21.42:18.01
800m K (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.23Caterina RaimondiSBU23WJulie ColebyDurham Uni2:18.062:17.4
22:20.96Rohan Teasdale U13M Billingham2:20.02:20.0
32:21.43William SimpsonPBU15M Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:21.432:21.43
42:21.97Benjamin JohnsonPBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:21.972:21.97
52:22.20Lydia James U15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:20.92:20.9
62:22.45Emily ChongPBU15WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:22.452:22.45
72:23.07Rhiannon Hedley U15WMike BatemanMorpeth2:22.442:22.44
800m L (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.00William Mark FowlerPBU15MMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn2:20.002:20.00
22:20.60Holly PeckPBU15WMike BatemanMorpeth2:20.602:20.60
32:21.74Nicole PhillipsPBU15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:21.742:21.74
42:22.22Charlie DaleyPBU15MPeter VenusTynedale2:22.222:22.22
52:23.45Anna PigfordPBU15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:23.452:23.45
62:23.94Mark TallonSBSENMMark TallonDarlington H2:23.32:20.5
72:34.80Ellie Phillips U17WRobin RutherfordDarlington H2:24.02:24.0
800m M (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.08Christopher CoulsonPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:27.082:27.08
22:27.73Lucy ScothernPBU13W Chester-le-Street2:27.732:27.73
32:34.18Freya Clarkson U13W Chester-le-Street2:33.12:33.1
42:35.85Scarlett Newby U15WGary CurtisBirtley2:31.82:31.8
52:37.97Katie Joslyn U13WIan WoodwardNorth Shields Poly2:31.182:31.18
62:47.16Sophie Bell U17W Birtley2:34.62:34.6