BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
5 Jun 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.82Cameron StevenSBU20MJamie BowieLasswade3:56.823:56.66
23:57.60Josh Allen U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.753:55.75
34:01.65Gregory Jayasuriya SENM Middlesbrough & Cleveland3:59.843:55.3
44:03.04Kieran Hedley U20MMike BatemanMorpeth3:57.333:57.33
54:10.63Chris Thornton SENMAndrew HendersonSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:02.674:02.67
64:16.05Max Pearson U20MPeter VenusTynedale3:58.723:58.72
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.53Dean NewtonPBU23MStephen ShawNew Marske4:02.534:02.53
24:03.65Ethan HusseyPBU15MAndrew HendersonLeeds City4:03.654:03.65
34:04.18Taylor Jay GloverPBU17MGeorge YoungMorpeth4:04.184:04.18
44:04.95Alex WoodPBU17MPeter VenusTynedale4:04.954:04.95
54:06.83Alex BrownPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:06.834:06.83
64:07.46Jordan ScottPBSENMChristopher WaughMorpeth/Newcastle Uni4:07.464:07.46
74:11.79Scott Ellis SENMLee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni4:09.44:09.2
84:12.08Ben LambertPBU20M Darlington H4:10.534:10.53
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.30Henry JohnsonPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:06.74:06.7
24:08.52Joseph RamshawPBU17M Morpeth4:08.524:08.52
34:09.03Daniel PaynePBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:09.034:09.03
44:11.37Archie LowePBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:11.374:11.37
54:11.72Stacey SmithSBSENWStacey SmithGateshead/Teesside U4:11.724:06.81
1500m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.49Mark BanksPBSENM Heaton4:11.494:11.49
24:12.06Harry AllanPBU20MStephen ShawNew Marske4:12.064:12.06
34:13.88Patrick HaycockPBU17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:13.884:13.88
44:14.66Jonathan LangleyPBU17M Chester-le-Street/Gateshead4:14.664:14.66
54:16.08Daniel PettittPBU23MJackie NewtonHorsham Joggers/Manchester Uni4:11.904:11.90
64:17.57Andy GrahamSBSENMPaddy DinsmoreWallsend4:16.34:06.5
74:21.93Simon LyonSBSENMPaddy DinsmoreWallsend4:20.724:13.5
84:22.37Cameron ThomasPBU17MBryan MackayDurham4:22.374:22.37
1500m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.83Lee DoverPBSENMLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:17.424:17.42
24:18.83Samuel ShuttleworthSBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Durham Uni4:18.834:11.78
34:19.60Will BellamyPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:14.74:14.7
44:20.55Thomas SurshamPBU17MLee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:20.374:20.37
54:22.07Ben PalmerPBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:17.514:17.51
64:25.43Kevin SchenkSBSENMJohn LeesForres/Stirling Uni4:25.274:25.27
74:27.89Denver StreteskyPBU20M Wallsend4:24.314:24.31
84:32.93Leodhais MacPherson U17MSimon KristiansenCambuslang/Tyne Bridge4:26.254:26.25
94:33.93Samuel Gibson U15M Durham4:24.54:24.5
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.04Charlie McMillanPBU17M Gateshead4:26.044:26.04
24:26.49Ethan McGlenPBU15MJohn StephensonGateshead4:20.094:20.09
34:26.60Harvey DunmorePBU17MDavid HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:26.604:26.60
44:28.63Douglas Tickner SENM Tyne Bridge4:26.844:19.3
54:29.75Georgia RothwellPBU20WIan WilcockCity of York4:29.754:29.75
64:31.76Kenny MacPhersonSBV45MKenny MacPhersonCambuslang/Tyne Bridge4:31.764:22.1
74:33.74Lucy RobinsonPBU23WAaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Uni4:29.944:29.94
84:42.96Hannah AddisonSBU23WJoyce HoggCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni/Edinburgh AC4:31.144:31.14
1500m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.29Adam MiddletonPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:34.174:34.17
24:40.59Joshua BlevinsPBU13MIan WoodwardNorth Shields Poly4:40.594:40.59
34:41.98David Race U15MJohn StephensonGateshead4:35.24:35.2
44:43.61India PentlandPBU17WDavid LowesDarlington H4:41.784:41.78
54:45.21Olivia HaveronPBU17WKieron HallHarrogate4:45.214:45.21
64:46.22William SimpsonPBU15M Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:42.354:42.35
74:47.67Benjamin JohnsonPBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:41.244:41.24
84:49.61Holly PeckPBU15WMike BatemanMorpeth4:49.614:49.61
94:50.57Rachel AthertonSBSENWAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni4:50.574:45.6
104:51.46Izaak Taylor U15M Durham4:46.24:45.3
114:52.21Elisha TaitPBU20WKevin FlanneryGateshead4:48.394:48.39
1500m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.15Liam BrittlePBU15M Darlington H4:34.694:34.69
24:51.16Anna MasonPBU15WGraeme MasonBorder4:51.164:51.16
34:53.52Rohan TeasdalePBU13M Billingham4:53.524:53.52
44:54.62Emily ChongPBU15WDavid LowesChester-le-Street4:51.814:51.81
54:54.69Sophie RobsonPBU17WMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:54.694:54.69
64:56.63Steven JohnsonSBV45M Houghton Harriers4:56.634:50.6
74:57.63William Mark Fowler U15MMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:55.74:55.7
85:00.01Christopher CoulsonPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:00.015:00.01
95:02.42Emma Hart U15WRobin RutherfordDarlington H4:54.784:54.78
105:16.10Rhiannon Hedley U15WMike BatemanMorpeth5:04.14:57.8
1500m I (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:57.93Lydia James U15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:55.944:55.94
24:59.76Ellie PhillipsPBU17WRobin RutherfordDarlington H4:59.764:59.76
35:04.14Nicole Phillips U15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:49.744:49.74
45:04.59Eva HardieSBU17WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:04.595:03.3
55:05.03Bethany BergstrandPBU15WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:04.245:04.24
65:06.17Anna PigfordPBU15WLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:59.74:59.7
75:24.10Katie Francis U13W Birtley5:11.545:11.54
1500m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:14.91Lucy ScothernPBU13W Chester-le-Street5:10.25:10.2
25:18.84Jack SeeneyPBU15M Houghton Harriers5:18.845:18.84
35:19.35Lily WallenPBU15WKieron HallHarrogate5:19.355:19.35
45:21.20Katie Lowe U13WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:15.535:15.53
55:24.31Scarlett Newby U15WGary CurtisBirtley5:13.515:13.51
65:48.07Sophie Bell U17W Birtley5:42.885:22.5