Westward League (Inc Devon County Championships) External Results
Exeter
3 Dec 17

Please Note - Positions are shown as the race was run including both league and Devon Champ athletes
8.9KXC 5.9KXC 3.9KXC 1.65KXC 3KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
8.9KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:59Phil NormanSENM Mark BraceWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon
2 29:32Aaron RichmondV35M  Bideford
3 29:40Mark JenkinV35M  Bideford
4 29:45Andrew ChambersSENM  Bristol & West AC
5 29:57Jake SmithU20M James ThieExeter/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley
6 30:13Shaun AntellSENM  Bideford
7 30:34Jordan ClayU23M Nick ClayLeighton Buzzard/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall
8 30:43Benjamin HolmesSENM  Exeter Uni
9 30:51Jim ColeSENM  Plymouth Harriers
10 31:09Jordan AndrewsSENM  Plymouth Harriers
11 31:20Adam HollandSENM  Notfast/Tavistock
12 31:22Joachim TranvågSENM Joachim TranvågExeter Uni/Norway
13131:33Jamie PalmerV45M  Exmouth/South West Vets
14 31:38Callum CrawfordSENM  Exeter/Loughborough Students
15 31:46Sam HoptonSENM  South West RR
16 31:54Callum ChoulesU20M Mark BraceNorth Devon
17 32:01Ben NealeSENM  Tavistock Run Project
18 32:02Robert EllisSENM  Exmouth
19132:03Ian GoodingV40M  Bideford
20232:11Tim WatsonV40M  Bristol & West/Royal Navy
21 32:12Brendan PattonSENM  Bideford
22 32:13Jamie BarnettU20M  Teignbridge
23 32:14Sam PetersU23M  Hallamshire/Exeter Uni
24332:18Justin ThomasV40M Alan RowlingCornwall/South West Vets
25 32:19Simon MintingSENM  Exmouth
26 32:20Joseph BattershillU20M  Erme Valley
27232:26Paul WhearV45M  Cornwall
28 32:30Nathan BrownU20M Graeme RileyErme Valley
29332:35John PorterV45M Graeme RileyPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets
30 32:41William DaxU20M  Tavistock/Falmouth & Exeter SU
31 32:45Berihu HaderaSENM  Exmouth Harriers
32 32:46Jake HughesSENM  City of Plymouth/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
33 32:48James HancockU23M Maureen HancockSutton & District/Exeter Uni
34 33:03Oliver CauteU20M  Exeter/Axe Valley
35433:05Anthony HatchardV40M  Exmouth
36133:17Tony DunnV50M Graeme RileyCornwall/Royal Navy/South West Vets
37 33:19Andrew IngleV35M  Bideford
38433:20Paul CookeV45M  South Molton Struggglers
39533:23Paul CreaseV45M  Okehampton
40 33:24Daniel WatlingU23M Maureen GrahamBirchfield H/Plymouth Uni
41 33:25David HamptonSENM  South Devon
42 33:34Alex Peyton-JonesV35M  Plymouth H
43233:38Tony WrightV50M  Cornwall/Newquay & Par
44333:43Martin ColwillV50M  Bideford
45 33:53Steve FletcherSENM  Plymouth H
46634:01Mike MusgroveV45M  Exmouth
47 34:09Jake KeastSENM  Exeter University
48 34:12TC ChuluU20M  South West RR
49 34:13Jim KirkV35M  Bideford
50 34:14Harry MillsSENM  Exeter
51434:23Neill CooksonV50M  Hayle
52 34:24Omar HarharaSENM  Exeter University
53 34:29Will DoldingSENM  Exeter University
54 34:30Ben StoneV35M  Tiverton
55534:34Jonathan GillingV40M  Taunton/Yeovil
56 34:35Tristan SellorsSENM  Mounts Bay
57 34:37Tom NewmanU20M  Cornwall/Falmouth & Exeter SU
58 34:38Andrew VallanceV35M  Okehampton
59634:44Simon WilliamsV40M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
60134:50Martin Exley-DeaneV55M  Tavistock
61 34:55Zechariah CohenSENM  Plymouth University
62 34:57Robert KellyV35M  Okehampton
63735:01Stephen WillisV45M  Taunton
64 35:03Martin BreslanV35M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
65 35:04Howard BaileySENM  Exeter
66835:13James HealV45M  Taunton
67 35:16Marin BascherSENM  Exeter University
68 35:18Matt PriskSENM David PhillipsExeter
69235:19Richard DrageV55M Allan HerdmanTavistock/South West Vets
70735:20Craig WebsterV40M  Newquay RR
71535:21Adrian BallV50M  Cornwall
72635:24Stephen BurnsV50M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
73 35:26Matthew BridgesU23M  Cornwall/Falmouth & Exeter SU
74 35:27Jamie BlackmanSENM John ShaplandBideford
75 35:34Timothy PrattSENM  Teignbridge
76735:37Neil HolmesV50M  Erme Valley
77935:41Gary D SuggateV45M  Bideford
78 35:42Nathan ElemenU23M  Enfield & Haringey/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall
79 35:55Matthew BiscoSENM  City of Plymouth AC
931035:58Tim ViallsV50M  South West RR
80 36:02Ross BaileyV35M  Plymouth H
81 36:04Chris TurnerSENM  Okehampton
82 36:12Ben HampshireSENM  Exeter University
83 36:15Bertie KinglseySENM  Exeter University
84 36:16Rob WilliamsSENM  Plymouth Harriers
851036:17Dave StoneV45M  Exmouth
86 36:19Kallum WrightSENM  Cornwall/Falmouth & Exeter SU
87836:23Simon AndersonV50M  City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada
881136:26Adam StobbsV45M  Exeter
89936:28Mac McNaghtenV50M  Exmouth
90 36:40Hugh RobinsonV35M  Okehampton
91 36:48Ollie AinseySENM  Exeter University
92136:56Derek GreenV60M  Erme Valley Harriers
941137:02Peter ChamberlainV50M  Exeter
95 37:03Ben HallU23M James RobertsInvicta East Kent/Plymouth Uni
96837:04Mark WilliamsV40M  City of Plymouth
971237:08Nicholas BristowV45M  Erme Valley
981237:14Martin BattershillV50M  Erme Valley
99 37:16Sam CroweSENM  Plymouth University
1001337:26Paul J CarterV50M  Okehampton
101 37:27Grant LeeSENM  Exmouth Harriers
102937:28Justin FrostV40M  Plymouth Musketeers
103 37:32Michael PeirceSENM  Cornwall AC
104 37:33Sam HortoppSENM  Guest
105 37:35Simon TuckerSENM  South West RR
106 37:37James KellySENM  Exmouth
107 37:38Harry GermanU20M  South West RR
108337:39Andy DavisV55M  Newquay RR
1091437:40Paul O'learyV50M  City of Plymouth
1101037:48Ray TewV40M  Plymouth H
111437:49Michael PenroseV55M  City of Plymouth AC
112 37:54Kyle DarraghU20M  North Devon
1131537:55Chris StoneV50M  Bideford AC
114 37:59Douglas WebbSENM  Plymouth H
115 38:09Lee EastleyV35M  Erme Valley
1161638:17Brian SansomV50M  Exmouth
117538:23Kerry RobertsV55M  Tiverton
118 38:24Graham BryantSENM  Okehampton
1191138:25Stephen RisdonV40M  Plymouth H
1201338:31Steven RendleV45M  Newquay RR
1211438:43Anthony Christian RaineV45M  Torbay/Newton Abbot
122638:45Hugh MarsdenV55M  Exmouth
123738:48Russell MogridgeV55M  Erme Valley
124 38:56Liam HallowsU20M  Erme Valley
125 39:16Fergus WattSENM  Exeter University
126 39:18WAyne GlanvilleV35M  Newquay RR
127 39:26Alan LedgerV35M  Newquay RR/Tiverton
1281539:32Guy PetersenV45M  Tamar
129 39:34Rob ElphickSENM  Plymouth University
1301239:41Ed DumpletonV40M  Okehampton
1311739:51Darren BradleyV50M  Exmouth Harriers
132 39:53Taliesin Hunter HawkinsSENM  Plymouth University
1331839:55Carl WardV50M  Taunton
134 39:58Matthew WalkeySENM  Plymouth H
1351640:00Craig ButlerV45M  Exmouth
136 40:12Dan GreyV35M Dan GreyHaldon
1371340:24Mike HoskinV40M  Erme Valley
1381940:29Richard WilsonV50M  Torrington
139840:41Richard BestV55M  Tavistock
140 40:50Justin SmithV35M  Plymouth H
141241:01Des WhiteV60M  Exmouth/South West Vets/Paddock Wood
1421741:03Ewan David LakeV45M  Erme Valley
1432041:11Robin WatsonV50M  Falmouth
144 41:18George HaskelSENM  Okehampton RC
1452141:19Andrew WoolacottV50M  North Devon
146941:39Mike HansenV55M  Erme Valley
1471841:45Mark KnightV45M  St. Austell/Newquay & Par
148 41:47Scott HunterSENM  South West RR
1492241:49Paul FrissenV50M  Torbay AC
1502341:58Nigel TrevenaV50M  Cornwall
151 41:59Dave ShaldersV35M  Plymouth H
1522442:06Patrick WakeleyV50M  Erme Valley
153 42:14Michael SmithSENM  Exeter University
1541942:16Terry McKieV45M  Exmouth
1552042:48Stuart PageV45M  Okehampton
1561442:51David ChurchV40M  Erme Valley
157142:52Ken SummersV65M  Erme Valley
1581042:53Ian HaywardV55M  Torbay
159 42:58Adrian MorrisSENM  City of Plymouth AC
1602543:08John SelwoodV50M  Plymouth H
161 43:12Jamie GalalSENM  Exeter University
1622643:21Jim DurstonV50M  South West RR
163343:32Ian WrightV60M Ian WrightCornwall/Midland Masters
164 43:44Guy OldenSENM  Exeter University
1651544:05Vasile-Valeriu ChiritaV40M Anthony Christian RaineTorbay/Newton Abbot
166 44:27James BoylinV35M  Plymouth H
1672744:30Stephen LofthouseV50M  Torbay
168 44:35Ben RobinsonSENM  Exeter
169 44:37Ray MaleSENM  Erme Valley Harriers
1702845:11Jeffrey CurdV50M  Tiverton
171245:39Ian SnowV65M Mark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon
1722946:10Keith SimpsonV50M  Torbay
173346:51John HortonV70M  Newquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR
174 48:14Craig McguireSENM  Torbay
1751149:46Stephen BlackfordV55M  City of Plymouth/Armada
176450:44Kevin BurnettV65M  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
1771651:50Gary BishopV40M  Plymouth H
178452:43John DrennanV60M  South Devon
179553:28Roger WebbV60M  South Devon
1801754:54Andy HumberstoneV40M  Okehampton
181556:49Denis DoyV65M  Torbay
182678:09William ValentineV65M  Torbay
 
5.9KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
2 20:45Sam GoodchildU17M2 Cornwall
3 20:48Bradley StevensU17M1 Tavistock
4 21:11James AlcockU17M1 Torbay
5 21:22Jamie WilliamsU17M2 City of Plymouth
6 21:45Toby GarrickU17M2 Sidmouth
7 21:55Michael BartonU17M2 Tavistock/Cornwall Schs
8 22:01Archie VingoeU17M2 Cornwall
9 22:05Lucas MosesU17M1 Newquay & Par
10 22:07Edward SmartU17M2 Tavistock
11 22:16Luke HopperU17M2David VarneyNewquay & Par
12 22:17Thomas DaviesU17M2 Exeter
13 22:19Tom BrewU17M2 Tavistock
14 22:37Connor TreriseU17M2Alan RowlingCornwall
15 23:27Toby HooperU17M1 Newton Abbot
16 23:36Shaun MckernanU17M2 Torbay/Newton Abbot
17 24:16Samuel DowsonU17M1 Taunton
18 24:17William WrightU17M1David VarneyNewquay & Par
19 24:31Thomas GrayU17M1 Newton Abbot
20 25:13Morgan CurryU17M2 Taunton
21 25:15Luke ReynoldsU17M1 Newton Abbot
22 25:27Joseph PerryU17M2Keith ReedErme Valley
23 29:29Benjamin BristowU17M1 Erme Valley
1 NTHarris MierU17M1John KnowlesCornwall/Truro School
 
3.9KXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:10Oliver SmartU15M2 Tavistock
2 13:18Johnny LivingstoneU15M2 Exeter
3 13:18Joe PonterU15M1Richard CaburnTaunton
4 13:30Rees StewartU15M2 Newquay & Par
5 13:47Flynn JenningsU15M2 Bideford
6 13:50Tom HealU15M1Richard CaburnTaunton
7 13:52Finley BallU15M2Geoff WilliamsNorth Devon
8 14:07Adam LeworthyU15M1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
9 14:17Tor SwannU15M1 Newton Abbot
10 14:33Dylan DaymanU15M1Steve ChoulesNorth Devon
11 14:40Edward MitchellU15M2 Cornwall
12 14:43Alexander BlyU15M2 Torbay
13 14:51William RussellU15M1 Tavistock
14 14:55Isaac MurrayU15M1John KnowlesCornwall
15 15:06Louis ChamberlainU15M1 Exeter
16 15:12Joseph HenleyU15M  Exeter Harriers
17 15:18Cameron BrysonU15M1 Exeter
18 15:35Michael LambourneU15M2 Exeter
19 15:50Ben DayerU15M  Taunton AC
20 15:53Luke DowningU15M2 Cornwall
21 16:00Dan LuckhamU15M1 Tavistock
22 16:13Myles BegleyU15M1 Torbay/Newton Abbot
23 16:50Jamie FrostU15M2 Erme Valley
24 16:56Tomas PiskacU15M1 Exeter
25 16:58Harry Lamont TuckettU15M  Newton Abbot AC
26 17:01Joe DixU15M1 Tavistock
27 17:04Jamie BrewU15M1 Tavistock
28 17:37Isaac SaundersU15M  City of Plymouth AC
29 17:37James ScantleburyU15M1 Erme Valley
30 19:24Henry SheffieldU15M2 Cornwall
31 20:14Alexander James T20/F20U15M2 Torbay
 
1.65KXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:45Reen Bowden-InoueU11M  Newquay & Par AC
2 5:48Christopher OliveiraU11M11 North Devon
3 5:49Noah HealU13M  Taunton
4 5:51Toby CappsU11M11 Exeter
5 6:00William BirchallU13M  Exeter
6 6:04William GreenwoodU15M  Newquay & Par
7 6:07Henry BirchallU11M11 Exeter
8 6:08Dylan StevensU11M  Newquay & Par AC
9 6:09Alistair SmithU11M  Exeter Harriers
10 6:10Sam WinterU11M  Taunton AC
11 6:17Thomas WebbU11M  Taunton AC
12 6:18Thomas BrownU11M11 Exeter
13 6:20Fraser AbbissU11M11 Newquay & Par
14 6:21Jacca CavendishU11M  St Petrocs Dragons
Page: 1 2 3