McConnell Shield Open External Results
Ballyclare
4 Nov 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  26:40Gideon Kipsang KimosopSENM  Derry Track Club
2  26:48Conor DuffySENM  Glaslough, IRL/Ireland
3  27:27Mark MckinstrySENM Gregory WalshNorth Belfast
4  28:01James Hamilton T20/F20SENM Mark KirkBallymena Runners
6  28:31John BlackSENM  North Belfast
7 128:32Eamon WhiteV45M  North Belfast
8  28:40Eoin HughesSENM  Acorns
9 228:42Darrell McKeeV35M  Acorns
10 228:50Paul CarrollV45M  Annadale
11  28:57Rory McGillowaySENM  Foyle Valley AC
12  28:59Aron McGradySENM  Orangegrove AC
5 129:16Allan BogleV35M  City of Derry
13  29:16Stephen O'GormanSENM  Dromore
14  29:23Shane McGowanU23M Malcolm McCauslandDerry City Track
15  29:25Pius McIntyreSENM Pius McIntyreFoyle Valley/Ireland
16  29:29Brendan TeerSENM  East Down
17  29:40Timothy JohnstonSENM  Mourne
18 129:49Duncan BellV50M Lawson CochraneChepstow H/Willowfield
19  29:57Peter MelarkeyU23M  City of Derry/Queen's Uni Belfast
20  30:04Brendan GuineySENM  Beechmount
21 230:05Philip TweedleV50M  Springwell
22 330:11Mark SmithV45M  Mallusk Harriers
23 330:12Paul ThompsonV35M  Springwell
24 130:16Michael BennettV40M  Ballymena Runners
25 230:20Conor McMullanV40M  Annadale
26  30:21Mark CornettSENM  St Peters Lurgan
27 330:33Paul BurnsV40M  East Down
28 330:35Nat GlennV50M  North Belfast
29 130:40Noel ConnorV55M  Ballymena Runners
30 430:48Peter MorrisonV40M  Dub Running Club
31 430:50James WallaceV50M  North Belfast
32 530:50Wesley McDowellV40M  Dromore
33 430:55Nicky NapierV35M   
34 531:01Kevin O'BoyleV35M   
35 631:03David ProctorV35M Lawson CochraneWillowfield
36 631:13John NeillV40M  Larne
37 431:14Richard AgnewV45M  Ballymena Runners
38 731:14Chris SpeersV35M Chris SpeersNorth Down
39 831:15Ben MorrowV35M  Ballymena Runners
40 231:22Laurence JohnstonV55M  North Belfast
41 731:24Alax BrennanV40M  Springwell
42  31:25Oliver CookSENM  PACE Running Club
43  31:33Sean McIntyreSENM  Derry Track Club
44 531:39Steven ToddV45M  Dub Runners of Belfast
45 531:40James TurtleV50M  Ballymena Runners
46  31:50Isaac McCollumSENM  Ballmena and Antrim
47 931:51Roger AikenV35M  Dromore AC
48  31:53Daniel BurnsSENM  Ballydrain Harriers
49 332:10Paul LeBlancV55M  Newry AC
50 1032:26JP ThomasV35M  Dromore AC
51 632:31Jonathan DempseyV45M  Acorns AC
52  32:40Ian ClelandSENM  Seapark
53 832:42David ConliffeV40M  PACE
54 732:47Seamus MelanophyV45M  St Peters Lurgan/Northern Ireland Masters
55 632:48Gary KeenanV50M  Victoria Park & Connswater AC
56 432:54Connor McCannV55M  Dromore AC
57 932:59Noel NapierV40M   
58 1033:03Alister JamisonV40M  Springwell
59 1133:18Evan EvansV35M  Dromore AC
60 733:19Cathal McGreevyV50M  Newry AC
61 1233:42Chris DowneyV35M  North Down
62  33:47Sean McAllisterV50M  Larne
63 1134:00Gary McGuckinV40M Gary McGuckinAcorns
64 1234:07Robert MorrisonV40M  Albertville
65 1334:14Michael RiddellV40M   
66 834:18Sam HughesV50M  Ballydrain Harriers
67 834:18Craig RinglandV45M  Ballydrain Harriers
68 1334:19James StewartV35M  Springwell
69 1434:23Declan MorganV35M  City of Lisburn
70 534:34John PatienceV55M  North Belfast
71 634:35Bryan EdgarV55M  Springwell
72  34:36Barry HughesSENM   
73 934:40Niall McGuiganV45M  Tafelta AC
74 1034:49Tony ScullionV45M   
75 1134:50Andrew JohnstonV45M  Dromore
76 1234:55Maurice WalkeV45M  Springwell
77 135:00Gerry O'DohertyV60M  Springwell
78  35:04Lee O'BoyleSENM  Orangegrove AC
79 235:13Brian GeddisV60M   
80 1535:20Gavin HyndsV40M  East Down AC
81 1435:25Gavin CraigV35M  Newry AC
82  35:39Conor McLouhglinSENM  Derry Track Club
83 1335:50Rodney LivingstoneV45M  Ballymena Runners
84 735:59Paddy McCambridgeV55M  North Belfast Harriers
85 1536:10John MakillV35M  Larne AC
86 1436:13Robert MurrayV45M  Mallusk Harriers
87 1536:15Noel GarrV45M  Newry AC
88 1636:20Nigel DavidsonV45M  Ballymena Runners
89  36:34Thomas NixonU20M  Dromore
90 1636:52Conor DiverV40M   
91 837:06James McCrackenV55M  Dromore AC
92 1737:20Stephen CassidyV45M  Murlough AC
93 1837:25Mitchell BrownV45M  North Down
94 1637:32Peter McClelandV35M  North Belfast Harriers
95 938:01James LemonV50M  Pen Tri
96 338:18Frank ReaV60M  North Down
97 938:59Wilson McAllisterV55M  Jog Moira
98 1740:16Alasdair HillV40M  Ballymena Runners
99 1940:34Paddy McDonaldV45M  East Down AC
100  41:01Kerin McKinlessSENM  Tafelta AC
101 2042:40Aidan BrewsterV45M  Lagan Valley AC
102 1043:26Michael PowerV50M  Murlough AC
103 1844:13Philip McIlwrathV40M  North Belfast Harriers
104 2146:26James BarrV45M  North Down AC
ZXC U17
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  11:28Gavin McCaffreyU17M1Aaron WoodmanBallymena & Antrim
2  12:22Brendan McCambridgeU17M  North Belfast Harriers
3  12:35Se HeaneyU17M  Derry Track Club
4  12:44Dylan DevineU17M1 Foyle Valley
51 12:46Bethany NixonU15W-1 Dromore
6  13:04Ben MellonU17M  Derry Track Club
7  13:32Oran KellyU17M2 Foyle Valley
82 13:43Lauren CoxU15W-1 North Belfast
93 14:17Meadow McCauleyU17W  Newry AC
104 15:02Kayla McLoughlinU17W  Derry Track Club
ZXC U15
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  5:41Charlie CurleyU15M  Mid-Ulster AC
2  5:42Daniel PlayfairU15M  Loughview
3  5:43Jacob McKittrickU13M-2 Orangegrove
4  5:52Ronan McPeakeU15M  Orangegrove AC
51 6:16Kirsti FosterU13W-1 East Down
6  6:19Malachy HinfeyU15M  Acorns AC
7  6:20Kelvin KearneyU15M  North Belfast
82 6:22Lucy FosterU13W-2 East Down
93 6:28Eimear JohnstonU13W-1 Ballymena & Antrim
10  6:31Jonathan OrrU15M  Foyle Valley AC
114 6:38Jodi FosterU11W-4 East Down
125 6:42Casey MiskellyU13W-1Lawson CochraneWillowfield
13  6:43Malachy KitsonU15M  Foyle Valley AC
14  6:44Benjamin OrrU15M  Foyle Valley AC
156 6:44Aoife NeillU13W-1 Foyle Valley
16  7:09Samuel OrrU15M  Foyle Valley AC
177 7:14Emma UprichardU15W  Larne AC
188 7:33Robyn ParkU15W  Larne AC
189 8:59Morna MooneyU15W  Foyle Valley AC
ZXC SW
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
11 18:19Laura BickerstaffSENW  Dromore
2 118:29Matt ShieldsV60M  North Belfast
32 18:34Sarah LindsaySENW Francis MarshNorth Down
43119:03Paula WorthingtonV35W  Ballymena Runners
54219:07Jodi SmithV35W  North Down
65 19:25Catherine O'ConnorSENW  East Down
76319:35Sarahjane GuineyV35M  Albertville
87119:41Martina McMullanV45W Gabriel BellFoyle Valley
98 19:45Kerry BamberSENW  Ballymena Runners
109419:47Natalie HallV35W  Acorns
1110119:50Debbie MatchettV50W  Ballydrain
1211519:53Niamh KellettV35W  East Down
1312619:54Ciara CoffeyV35W  Newry
1413219:56Jackie McMonagleV45W  City of Derry
1514 19:56Melissa EcclesSENW Francis MarshNorth Down
16 220:09Eric MontgomeryV60M  Lagan Valley
1715720:12Tracey AtkinsonV35W  Albertville
1816120:14Jennifer BlackV40W  Victoria Park & Connswater
1917820:17Deirdre ShielsV35W  Foyle Valley
20 120:18Jim PattersonV70M  Mourne/Newcastle & District
2118120:21Anne PaulV55W  City of Derry
2219220:23Penny LindsayV50W  North Belfast
2320920:28Claire IngramV35W  Ballydrain Harriers
2421220:29Geraldine QuigleyV40W  Ballymena Runners
25221020:33Joanne FosterV35W  East Down
2623 20:51Jenny FinlaySENW  Lagan Valley
2724 21:00Edie CarrollU17W  East Down
2825321:02Leann GibsonV40W  Victoria Park & Connswater AC
29 321:03Ray CurranV60M  Ballymena Runners
30 121:12Malcolm McCauselandV65M  Derry Track Club
3126321:14Niamh O'ConnellV45W  Murlough AC
32271121:15Olivia MullinV35W  Greencastle AC
3328 21:19April ClarkeSENW  North Belfast
3429421:25Elaine ConnorV40W  Derry City Track
35301221:26Catherine HribarV35W  City of Derry
36 221:29Brian John ToddV65M  Orangegrove
3731321:43Anne McNeillV50W  Dromore AC
3832 21:45Emily McLaughlinSENW  Foyle Valley AC
3933 21:50Natasha HendersonSENW  County Antrim
40341322:01Louise WatsonV35W  North Down AC
4135 22:14Helen ByersV35W  North Down
42 422:18Greg McClureV60M  North Belfast
43 522:23William RobertsV55M  Albertville
4436 22:25Aoife CochraneU20W  East Down
4537522:28Claire ScottV40W  North Down AC
4638422:33Carol ClarkeV50W  North Belfast
4739422:36Diane McKeeV45W  Dromore AC
4840222:36Ita McCambridgeV55W  North Belfast
4941522:37Judith NixonSENW  Dromore
5042622:39Jane StevensonV40W  North Down AC
5143 23:03Abigail ParkSENW  Ballymena & Antrim AC
52 623:04Tom DoweyV60M  East Down AC
53 323:09Francis BoalV65M  Lagan Valley/Ireland
5444623:20Joan MelanophyV45W  St Peters Lurgan/Northern Ireland Masters
55451423:40Beverley GastonSENW  Larne
5646523:44Beverly ReidV50W  Dromore AC
5747723:47Helen McCartanSENW  Dromore
58481523:49Nuala MuldoonV35W  Mallusk Harriers
5949723:56Nessa AgnewV45W  Dub Runners of Belfast
6050824:00Pamela PhillipsV40W  North Down AC
61 724:09Sam DunnV60M   
6251824:11Christine MurrayV45W  County Antrim/Ballymena & Antrim
63521624:14Sarah KnowlesV35W  Mallusk Harriers
64 424:15Ed SmithV65M  Lunchtime Legends
65531724:19Caroline CrothersV35W  North Down
6654 24:20Ella CarrollSENW  East D
67  24:26Roy CorryV75M  Willowfield/Unattached
6855924:31Roisin ByrneV45W  Dub Runners of Belfast
6956624:38Alison CarrollV50W  East Down AC
7057924:42Catharine RiddellV40W   
71 824:57John KnockerV60M  Tafelta AC
72581024:58Emma McwilliamsV45W  Orangegrove
73591825:05Clare SmithV35W  North Down AC
7460 25:10Janine MurraySENW  East Down AC
75 125:22James PlattV75M  Springwell/Northern Ireland Masters
7661325:27Pauline CromptonV55W  Dromore AC
7762425:28Rosemary HarganV55W  Tafelta AC
78631125:32Joanne CummingsV45W  North Down
79641225:34Lisa MilliganV45W  East Down AC
80 926:06Kookie O'HaganV60M  Newry AC
81651326:33Jane HollandV45W  Ballydrain Harriers
82 526:49John ProctorV60M  Willowfield
8366726:51Judith RobinsonV50W  Murlough AC
8467 26:58Paula SimpsonV50W  North Down
8568 27:09Donna McAuleySENW  Victoria Park & Connswater AC
86691427:25Sandra HallV45W  North Down AC
8770 27:29Andrea GreenSENW  North Down/Ireland
88711927:29Claire McGreadyV35W  North Down AC
8972 28:08Laura O'KaneSENW  Tafelta AC
9073128:16Brigid QuinnV70W  Ballymena Runners
91 228:59James GaldraithV70M  Ballymena Runners
9274 29:23Yasmin LynnSENW  Mallusk Harriers
9375529:54Teresa MulliganV55W  Tafelta AC
9476830:33Heather MatchettV50W  North Down AC
95771030:33Elaine McDonnellV40W  North Down AC
9678931:48Tracy AndrewsV50W  County Antrim Harriers
9779 32:50Graine O'KaneSENW  Tafelta AC
9880133:59Wendy ForsytheV65W  County Antrim Harriers
99811034:10Patricia McDadeV50W  Tafelta AC