Irish Life Health Irish Juvenile / Junior / Senior Even Age Cross Country Championships External Results
Abbotstown, IRL
26 Nov 17
2KXC 3KXC 4KXC 6KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
2KXC U12M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
6NTBoyd RussellU13M  Olympian Youth
 
3KXC U14M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1NTOisin DuffyU13M  City of Derry
 
4KXC U16M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
3NTAdam FerrisU17M  St. Malachy's
7NTSean McGinleyU15M  Olympian Youth
4KXC U20W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
414:36Fian SweeneyU20W3Eddie CockayneBirchfield H/Exeter Uni/Ireland
3015:52Edel MonaghanU20W2 Enniskillen RC
3215:54Jessica LeaneU20W1Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx
4016:03Rio CatneyU20W2Francis MarshNorth Down
4116:06Niamh CarrU17W-1 Springwell
4216:08Leila PonzianiSENW  Lagan Valley
4816:14Anna McGinleyU17W-2 Foyle Valley
5016:17Mary Cait ByrneU17W-1 City of Derry/Northern Ireland Schs
5616:26Emma HutchinsonU20W1Eamonn ChristieBallymena & Antrim
5716:28Hermione SkuceU17W-1 Springwell
5916:33Caelainn McQuaidU20W1 Omagh
7416:52Cassie LaganU17W-2 Omagh
7516:52Madison BowyerU20W2 City of Lisburn
4KXC U16W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
4NTRebecca WallaceU17W Eamonn ChristieLagan Valley
8NTCara LavertyU15W Sean LavertyCity of Derry
10NTAela StewartU15W  City of Derry
 
6KXC U20M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
119:14Craig McMeechanU20M2Francis MarshNorth Down/Ireland
519:20James EdgarU20M2Heather ArdisCity of Lisburn/Ireland
1220:04Fintan StewartU20M2Sean LavertyCity of Derry
1420:05Conall McCleanU17M-1 St. Malachy's
2620:32Jack O'FarrellU17M-1 Burren
3620:49Peter GraceyU20M1 Beechmount
4120:57Miceal McCaulU17M-2 Northern Ireland Schs
4420:58Sean CorryU20M1 Omagh
6121:24Matthew NeillU17M-2 Omagh
6721:26Thomas PattersonU17M-1Francis MarshNorth Down
8121:41Tom MageeU20M  St Colmans College
8421:42Peter CartyU17M-1 Lagan Valley
8521:45Tony McCambridgeU17M-1 St. Malachy's
9521:57Jamie AnthonyU17M-1 Willowfield
9821:59Gavin McCaffreyU17M-2 Ballymena & Antrim
 
8KXC SW
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
228:28Kerry O'FlahertyV35W  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & Distric
529:00Fionnuala RossSENW  Shettleston/Armagh/Ireland
2631:50Katie MooreU23W Francis MarshNorth Down/Loughborough Students
2831:56Rachel GibsonSENW Francis MarshNorth Down
4132:57Jodi SmithV35W  North Down
4933:34Zoe CarruthersU20W  City of Lisburn
5533:55Melissa EcclesSENW Francis MarshNorth Down
7135:50Roberta DornanV40W Francis MarshNorth Down/Army
 
10KXC SM
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
131:43Paul PollockSENM Andrew HobdellKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland
1032:30Adam Kirk-SmithSENM Tomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies
1132:32Stephen ScullionSENM Andrew HobdellClonliffe/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's
2733:22Eoghan TottenSENM  Oxford Uni/Newcastle & District/Ireland
4334:16Seamus LynchSENM  Newcastle & District
4734:27Jonathan WhanU23M Mark KirkCity of Lisburn
7035:22Sam Knee-RobinsonU23M  Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni
8035:43David O'FlahertySENM  Newcastle & District
9736:25Zak HannaU23M  Newcastle & District/Ireland
10436:53Pius McIntyreSENM Pius McIntyreFoyle Valley/Ireland
10836:59Michael MelarkeyU23M  City of Derry/Manchester Uni
11337:15Tom BairdU20M  City of Lisburn/Cardiff Uni
13238:21Peter MelarkeyU23M  City of Derry/Queen's Uni Belfast