BMC Sheffield Open Series External Results
Sheffield
13 Dec 17
5K 800 Mile 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5K
PosMWACGun Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1 117:21 Alex Male U20M    
2 218:25 Dylan Dukes U17M Wells City/Yeovil16:4116:41
3 118:27 Tom Dukes V40M Wells City/Yeovil16:2616:10
4 318:32 William PatePBU17M Wells City18:3218:32
51118:33 Elise ThornerPBU17W Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil18:3318:33
6 218:44 Christopher Walker V40M Wells City18:0718:07
7  19:03 Alexander Robert Coom SENM    
8 319:05 Darrell Sheen V40M Yeovil Town18:4618:46
9 419:20 Justin Thomas V40M Wells City Harriers  
10 119:37 Andrew Roy Piper V50M Wells City19:2819:22
11  19:39 Jeremy Linter SENM    
12  19:44 Samuel Foote SENM    
13 520:03 Leyton Green V40M Yeovil Town18:5318:20
14 220:09 Gerry King V50M Weston19:4219:28
15 320:31 Roberto RasoSBV50M Manchester FrontRunners20:3118:31
16  20:39 Thomas Kenrick SENM    
17  20:45 Jan Hartley SENM Running For Time  
18  20:47 James Pickman SENM    
192120:59 Suzanne HardingSBV40W Gloucester/Midland Masters20:5919:20
20  21:11 Tom Mills SENM Shapwick Rc  
21 121:14 Arthur Daley V65MArthur DaleyGloucester/Midland Masters20:1118:10
22  21:18 Barnaby Luke Hicks V35M Vegan20:3020:30
23 421:22 Jack HarveyPBU13M Wells City21:2221:10
243221:30 Helen Southcott V35W Maiden Newton21:0019:11
25 421:43 Kevin Doherty V50M Yeovil Town20:4920:49
26 621:50 Martin Bailey V40M Wells City Harriers  
27  21:55 Ben Pitfield SENM Maiden Newton Runners  
28 722:02 Tom Blatchford V40M Mendip Tri Club  
29 822:13 David Lem V40M    
304322:17 Alison Blaney V35W Wells City21:3321:22
31 222:42 David Carnell V60M Crewkerne  
32 522:48 Grahame Turner V50M Langport21:5021:50
33 623:04 Kevin Stenner V55M Yeovil Town20:1019:49
34 923:05 Andrew Bishop V40M Wells City20:3920:39
35 1023:07 Dave Purchase V45M Maiden Newton/Running For Time19:5118:40
36 1123:18 John-Paul HumphreysPBV45M Yeovil Town23:1823:18
375 23:35 Bridie HawkinsPBU20W Yeovil Town23:3523:10
38 723:37 Colin Wood V50M Wells City23:2122:41
396 24:09 Rosie Smith SENW    
40 824:13 John Dabinett V50M Bham  
417124:25 Rosie Thorner V45W Wells City Harriers  
428224:58 Alice Knight V45W Wells City24:1722:51
43 1225:00 Hamilton Pritchard V40M    
44 325:07 Trevor Strelley V60M Yeovil Town24:3523:59
45  25:18 Rowan Thompson SENM    
469225:25 Melissa Pritchard U15W Wells City24:0624:06
47 925:30 Stephen Hills V55M Maiden Newton24:2024:20
48 426:11 Paul Coward V60M Wells City Harriers  
49 126:21 Len Horlock V75M South West Vets23:4223:31
5010126:24 Lesley Nesbitt V65W Yeovil Town25:0523:47
51 526:30 John Moody V60M    
5211126:35 Karen Shears V55W Wells City Harriers  
5312 26:42 Regina Kagemi SENW Gloucester Athletic Club  
54  27:29 David Jones SENM    
5513327:38 Linda Rix V45W Manchester Frontrunners  
56 1027:48 Paul Gold V50M Langport27:1123:12
57 628:07 Graeme Brown V60M Yeovil Town26:1825:00
5814 28:25 Kirsty Anderson SENW Maiden Newton Runners  
5915429:21 Sharon Bowles V45W Wells City28:4526:22
6016429:23 Karen Bishop V35W Wells City28:2428:24
6117529:48 Charlie Spencer V50W Maiden Newton27:5822:19
62 732:27 Adam Hawkins V65M Yeovil Town28:4328:25
6318533:17 Katie Brooks V40W Yeovil Town31:5430:44
 
800m A (Men)
PosMWACPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1  1:54.87iLuke DuffyPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield1:54.871:54.87
2  1:54.98iJoseph Tuffin U20MGraham MoffattRushcliffe1:51.941:51.94
3  1:55.33iSamuel Jones U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:52.501:52.50
4  1:55.64iChris MonkSBSENMRichard MasseyMansfield1:55.641:50.21
5  1:57.65iJulian SlaterPBU20M Sheffield & Dearne1:57.651:57.65
800m B (Men)
PosMWACPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1  1:59.87iLuke Edwards SENM Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.111:56.11
2  2:00.75iCalvin HeayeszeoPBSENMRudolph Paul HohnSheffield & Dearne/Royal Air Force2:00.752:00.75
3  2:00.87iThomas Marper SENMStephen CarrollLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:58.781:55.96
4  2:00.97iCameron CassPBU20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Nottingham Trent Uni2:00.972:00.97
5  2:01.75iIsaac RushworthPBU17MJenny WinterSheffield & Dearne2:01.752:01.75
800m C (Women)
PosMWACPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1  2:12.20iLydia Hallam U23WDave NaylorHavering/Birmingham Uni2:11.662:11.02
2  2:14.07iSaskia Huxham U20WKeith WhitelamHallamshire2:09.292:09.29
3  2:22.87iTaylor Hammond U20WDarren MiddletonBarnsley AC2:16.452:13.50
800m D (Women)
PosMWACPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1  2:17.59iLily Gregory U17W Charnwood2:16.002:16.00
2  2:25.31iTy Brockley-Langford U17WPaul RodenSalford H2:17.992:17.99
3  2:28.19iTania-Cyrena Cyrus SENW Enfield & Haringey/East London U2:22.472:19.17
4  2:29.12iZaynah Aziz U20W Edinburgh AC2:19.502:18.01
5  2:36.67iNancy Britten U17WNancy BrittenRushcliffe2:28.12:28.1
6  2:40.07iShana Stewardson U15W Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport2:25.482:25.48
 
Mile A (Men)
PosMWACPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1  4:19.99iMichael ParryPBU20MPhilip OliverColwyn Bay4:19.994:19.99
2  4:27.41iStuart KingSBSENMPat CarlanNotts/Leeds Beckett Uni4:27.414:16.59
3  4:27.75iArchie RichardsonPBU20MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:27.754:27.75
4  4:30.24iMichael GrimesSBSENMBryan MackayDurham/Durham Uni4:30.244:29.4
5  4:43.50iCameron ThomasPBU17MBryan MackayDurham4:43.504:43.50
6  5:04.16iBen Jones SENM Steel City5:01.905:01.90