Scottish Combined Events Championships External Results
Dunfermline
18-19 Jul 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 (19 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:19.60Grant MuirPBU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North9:02.688:33.65
29:22.05Jack HamiltonPBU17MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire9:22.058:47.25
39:28.22Stewart OrrSBU17M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire9:28.228:37.5
49:35.74Bobby BristowPBU17M Cambuslang/Shetland9:28.249:09.31
59:48.28Jake Wightman U17MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC9:26.908:13.6
69:56.53Edward DudgeonPBU17MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC9:56.539:56.53
3000 (19 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:29.80Chris O'HarePBU20M Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh8:29.808:17.63
28:37.48Scott McDonaldPBU20MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley8:37.488:33.54
38:38.40Matthew Graham U20MPat SavageBelgrave/Kirkintilloch/DePaul Uni8:21.158:09.75
48:40.80Andrew ButchartPBU20MDerek EastonCentral8:33.717:37.56
58:46.98Alexander HendryPBU20M Central/Forth Valley8:46.988:19.07
68:48.95Lachlan OatesSBU20MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow8:48.958:16.53
79:02.16Andrew Crichton U20MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh8:52.168:27.83
89:03.93James JoyPBU20MJoyce HoggAberdeen9:03.938:49.8
99:05.57Robert InglisPBU20M Lothian/Forth Valley9:05.579:03.56
109:06.32Sean FontanaSBU20M Team Glasgow9:06.328:16.81
119:13.51Paul LeckSBU20MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni9:13.518:43.74
129:22.79Fraser Scott U20MDavid CampbellCorstorphine/Team Edinburgh9:00.448:43.36
139:39.65Ross Fulton U20MKen HoggAberdeen9:25.99:13.0
3000 (19 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:38.03Kathryn Pennel U17WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics10:20.399:58.07
210:41.76Sarah Potter U17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:36.639:51.43
310:44.89Deborah Hannah U17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Kirkintilloch/Team G10:39.0510:28.25
410:59.02Alice HainingPBU17W Gala10:59.0210:59.02
511:27.15Madeleine MurraySBU17WJohn LeesGiffnock North/Team Glasgow11:27.159:13.48
611:33.56Nynke MulhollandSBU17W Inverclyde11:33.5610:50.3
3000 (19 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:10.53Sarah Inglis U20W Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley9:26.029:04.77
210:50.03Emma Rice U20W Inverclyde10:39.7710:36.0
311:40.00Claire McAuley U20W Giffnock North/Team Glasgow10:54.1010:17.2