ESAA National Track & Field Championships External Results
Exeter
6-7 Jul 01
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.63Ricky Soos U20M Mansfield/Loughborough Students3:46.703:46.49
23:54.51Mohamed Farah U20MRicky SimmsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:46.13:28.81
33:55.69Robert Smith U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:49.793:49.79
43:57.29Tom Penfold U20M Birchfield H3:56.633:46.83
53:57.39Ian Carter U20M Channel Islands3:55.843:55.2
63:58.22Mark Draper U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:54.43:41.03
73:59.32Tom Gayle U20MGeorge GandyCity of Stoke3:55.353:47.9
84:01.62James Tydeman U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon3:59.33:50.16
14:01.92Chris ReynoldsSBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies3:57.623:46.4
24:03.28Tom Lancashire U17MNorman PooleBolton3:55.773:33.96
94:04.51Rob BartonSBU20M Blackburn3:58.793:50.75
104:05.52Mark Watson U20M Wirral4:04.124:04.12
34:05.57Ben Wiffen U17MKenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni3:57.043:46.36
114:06.23Chris BryantPBU20M Wigan & District/Sale Harriers Manchester4:06.233:55.12
44:06.63Russell Shute U17M Owls Leicester4:02.264:02.26
54:07.62Lee Emanuel U17M Hastings AC4:00.203:35.66
64:08.12Phil Williams U17MPhil WilliamsLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield 4:03.163:56.98
14:08.20Alex FelcePBU15M Cheltenham4:05.483:48.73
124:08.29Neil Gamester U20MAndrew HobdellEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:57.803:44.39
74:09.28Tom Snow U17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:02.43:45.65
84:10.57Rory Smith U17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton4:00.324:00.32
94:12.27Ryan McLeod U17MJohn NuttallElswick/Northumbria Uni4:03.763:43.50
104:12.69Lewis Cadman U17M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:02.493:55.74
24:15.11Tom Michaelson U15MDavid EvansLiverpool H4:13.24:13.2
34:16.41Hamish RobertsonPBU15M Grantham AC4:16.414:16.14
44:18.19Nick Zissler U15M Richmond & Zetland4:15.674:14.7
54:19.04Adrian Holliday U15M Trafford4:17.83:52.37
64:19.82Carl Shubotham U15M City of Stoke4:17.884:04.60
74:20.29Paul McHugh U15M Liverpool H4:15.434:15.43
84:21.13James Mitchell U15M Peterborough4:09.44:08.8
94:23.30Tim Haughian U15MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:16.753:53.07
1500 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.85Lisa DobriskeyPBU20WGeorge GandyAshford AC4:25.853:59.50
1500 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
104:26.53Laurence Cox U15MChris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:17.993:47.15
1500 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
24:28.85Faye Fullerton U20WWarren RoeHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:22.764:10.24
34:31.16Kate Reed U20W Bristol & West4:30.94:13.55
1500 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.47Katrina WoottonSBU17WAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:31.204:06.69
1500 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.09Lynsey JepsonPBU15W Charnwood4:37.094:37.09
24:37.68Charlotte BrowningPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:35.854:09.86
34:38.47Nikki HamblinPBU15W Dorchester4:38.474:05.08
24:39.97Danielle Woods U17W Sale Harriers Manchester4:29.744:29.01
34:41.06Emma Hunt U17W Shaftesbury Barnet4:35.84:35.8