National Junior Athletic League Northern Premier External Results
Glasgow (S)
25 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.76Ross Matheson U20MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh3:54.793:43.27
24:08.38Matthew White U20MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Kingdom Athletics3:58.433:48.42
34:10.42Lachlan Oates U20MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow4:02.43:55.27
44:11.09Michael Grimes U20MBryan MackayDurham3:58.93:57.2
54:11.39Dale ColleyPBU17M Falkirk4:11.393:48.84
64:13.43Jaimie Roden U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:04.973:52.56
74:30.92Will Fielding U20MAndy BibbyPreston4:13.094:13.09
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.67Andrew Crichton U20MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh3:56.183:54.43
24:11.40Martin Fishwick U20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:07.234:05.27
34:13.07Jamie CrowePBU17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill4:13.073:51.34
44:13.66Callum Greenwood U20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:10.873:56.20
54:17.61Robert Inglis U20M Lothian/Forth Valley4:08.354:08.35
64:38.02Dan CunningtonPBU17MJohn MillerGateshead4:30.64:30.6
74:46.26Kingsley JuddPBU17MPeter CrookPreston4:46.264:36.5
1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:32.53Emily StewartPBU20W Edinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni/Kingdom Athletics4:27.084:16.91
24:46.17Kathryn Pennel U17WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics4:41.234:37.63
34:54.87Stella Winters U17W Shettleston4:43.944:39.78
45:05.73Bethany Brown U17WDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:05.44:49.8
55:09.27Rebecca OldhamSBU20WJanice LawtonGateshead5:09.274:57.5
65:18.99Rebecca Noblet U17W Preston5:11.45:11.4
75:28.52Misha Nayak-Oliver U17W Sale Harriers Manchester5:20.065:20.06
1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:00.92Louisa Stewart U17W Edinburgh AC/Tayside4:39.304:33.66
25:05.10Sarah Potter U20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:58.14:34.70
35:09.99Iona Brodie U17WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics5:04.94:49.82
45:23.13Ellen Buckley U20WAndy BibbyPreston5:06.24:54.4
57:15.19Lauren BrodiePBU17W Tynedale7:15.197:15.19