Aviva London Grand Prix External Results
Crystal Palace
5-6 Aug 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 (5 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:40.15Mohamed Farah SENMAlberto SalazarNewham & Essex Beagles7:35.817:32.62
27:44.30Gideon GathimbaPBSENM Kenya7:44.307:44.30
37:45.04Collis BirminghamSBSENM Australia7:45.047:39.85
47:46.29Alistair Ian Cragg SENM IRL  
57:51.88Mumin GalaSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Djibouti7:51.887:49.65
67:52.94Sammy Alex Mutahi SENM KEN  
77:52.96Ben St. Lawrence SENM AUS  
88:09.47Mark Kosgei Kiptoo SENM KEN  
 DNFDavid Krummenacker SENM USA  
3000 (5 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:12.25Jonathan HaySBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:12.257:59.2
28:15.37Zak SeddonPBU20M Bracknell AC8:15.377:58.95
38:16.85Richard GoodmanSBU20MRichard GoodmanShaftesbury Barnet8:16.858:12.94
48:17.73Tom PurnellPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud8:11.878:03.39
58:21.84Paul ThompsonPBU20MNick PriceBRAT8:21.848:17.03
68:21.94Tom CurrSBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud8:21.948:13.47
78:22.84Matt Bergin U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland8:19.457:58.63
88:23.07Robbie Farnham-RosePBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge8:23.077:57.02
98:23.79Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU20MRob DenmarkBasildon8:23.798:23.79
108:26.24Harvey DixonPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:26.248:12.33
118:30.92Kieran Clements U20MStephen BensonIpswich/Hadleigh Hares8:16.677:57.67
128:32.73Niall Fleming U20MMick WoodsShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni8:28.668:08.45
138:33.75Joshua Grace U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:22.858:12.51
148:35.09Toby Loveridge U20MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:32.208:15.61
158:35.83Daniel Studley U20MThomas WatsonYate/Westbury8:33.408:17.72
168:37.09Luca Russo U20MMark HookwayTonbridge8:28.228:17.69
178:37.92Michael Callegari U17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet8:28.898:06.23
188:41.90Bradley Goater U20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:28.978:10.09
198:43.16Kieran Reilly U20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent8:26.528:15.33
208:46.67Liam White U20MMick WoodsHercules Wimbledon8:32.578:31.57
218:48.41Jason Prickett U20MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni8:28.928:28.03
228:48.69Andrew Monaghan U20M Lagan Valley8:23.458:20.49
238:50.09William Gray U20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove8:32.268:11.81
249:02.63Henry Pearce U20MMark HookwayTonbridge8:27.118:26.80
 DNFJames McCarthy U20MJon BiggBrighton & Hove/Crawley8:32.048:32.04
 DNFMax Kaye U20MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth8:31.168:31.16
3000 (5 Aug)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:44.31Gemma KerseyPBU20WEamonn MartinBasildon9:32.059:10.48
29:47.51Catherine Blew U20WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Birmingham Uni9:28.859:28.85
39:52.04Melissa CourtneySBU20WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC9:52.048:43.72
49:52.10Chloe RichardsonPBU20WPeter StewartBirchfield H9:52.109:34.45
59:54.31Kirsty AddyPBU20WBill FosterSaxmundham/Loughborough Students9:52.119:38.21
69:54.69Natasha CockramSBU20WKevin EvansCwmbran9:54.699:42.29
710:00.74Grace Baker U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC9:46.019:37.74
810:02.06Sophie Connor U20WGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet9:44.329:44.32
910:02.74Rachel Robinson U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:53.659:53.65
1010:06.94Jessica Martin U20WGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District9:58.469:21.2
1110:08.72Laura Riches U20WJoe GalvinLeigh/Trafford9:56.119:37.47