External Results
Watford
14 Aug 02
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 5000 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:50.8Chris ThompsonSBU23MJohn NuttallAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student13:50.813:11.51
213:57.5Rod FinchSBV35M Southampton RC/Team Southampton/Army13:57.513:27.75
314:00.5Mohamed FarahSBU20MRicky SimmsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow14:00.512:53.11
414:03.0Robert ConnellyPBU23M Ireland14:03.013:53.89
514:09.5Stephen HepplesSBU23M Loftus & Whitby14:09.513:54.39
614:13.1Glen Stewart SENM West Dunbartonshire13:47.1013:37.17
714:13.7Olly LawsPBU23MAndrew HobdellNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students14:13.714:03.22
814:15.5Arkangelo RokoPBSENM Sudan14:15.514:15.5
914:16.2Mark KenneallySBU23M Ireland14:16.213:36.71
1014:26.7Andy CaineSBSENM Tynedale14:26.714:11.42
1114:27.7Nick GoodliffePBU23M Holmfirth14:27.713:54.66
1214:47.2Mustafa MohamedPBSENM City of Sheffield14:42.714:42.7
Men 5000 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:33.3Martin HiltonPBSENM Leeds City/Civil Service14:33.314:33.3
214:40.7Jerome Brooks SENM London Irish/Oxford Uni14:39.1914:22.71
314:42.5Gordon LeePBV35M Nuneaton/Owls Leicester/Midland Masters14:42.514:42.5
414:42.8Chris CarissPBSENM Bingley/Ireland14:42.814:42.8
514:43.3Tom NaylorPBSENM Brighton Phoenix14:43.314:38.98
614:43.7Huw LobbPBSENMFrank HorwillBedford & County14:43.714:39.20
714:44.0Matt Janes U23MPhilip O'DellBedford & County14:42.014:13.92
814:45.1Andrew Morgan-LeeSBSENMAndrew Morgan-LeeSalford H/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Southampton 14:45.114:02.43
914:48.8David WardleSBSENM London Irish/Thames Valley14:48.814:10.60
1014:57.3Phil HinchSBSENMMick WoodsTipton14:57.314:27.9
1115:01.5Louis JonesPBSENM Crawley15:01.514:51.74
1215:04.4Andrew Swearman SENM Birchfield H14:50.6014:40.80
1315:05.2Shane SnowSBV35M Highgate15:05.214:44.77
1415:19.3Simon Plummer SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies15:12.2614:09.3
1515:24.4Steve Edmonds SENM Birchfield H14:57.6814:36.80
1615:41.1Mike Boucher SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill15:37.115:36.1
1715:46.0Anthony RoperSBV35M Unattached15:46.015:10.16
1815:48.2Tim BaileyPBV35M Thanet RR15:48.215:46.5
1915:58.3Chris SymondsSBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana15:58.315:22.45
Women 5000
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:17.47Charlotte Mason U20W Invicta East Kent/Ashford AC15:58.815:45.86
216:46.94Meredith Pannett SENW Dulwich/Tonbridge16:44.016:30.77
317:06.19Caroline HoyteSBSENW Arena 8017:06.1916:17.10
417:10.44Sue BosherPBU23W Bedford & County/East Anglia Uni17:10.4417:10.44
517:39.10Suzanne Benyon SENW City of Glasgow16:56.0016:50.01
618:23.89Durka ManaPBU17W Sudan18:23.8918:23.89
718:58.34Sarah WillimottSBU23W Blackburn/Loughborough Students18:58.3416:43.06