Scottish National U16 & U20 Championships External Results
Glasgow (S)
31 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.20Gavin McArdlePBU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:10.493:51.78
24:12.59Callum MatthewsPBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:11.013:57.17
34:17.36Euan GillhamPBU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:17.363:58.64
44:20.62Ryan Thomson U17MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang4:16.73:53.36
54:23.54Bruce Millar U17M Fife4:21.533:56.35
64:24.46Rowan MarrPBU17M Gala4:24.464:07.03
74:27.97Aidan Thompson U15MJohn WandsPitreavie4:22.453:54.21
84:29.14Jake Kerr U17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:25.794:25.79
94:30.15Robert Bough U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:18.793:53.03
104:30.63David RobertsonPBU15MDavid RobertsonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:30.634:30.63
114:32.14Joshua HoustonPBU15M Inverclyde4:32.144:12.53
124:34.21Kieran Saunders U15MDavid HoodNithsdale4:27.94:22.0
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.00Cameron Boyek U20MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:47.463:39.15
23:56.55Stewart OrrPBU20M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire3:56.083:52.06
33:57.02Stuart FergusonPBU20MGordon ManningRadley3:56.053:47.95
43:58.32Lachlan OatesPBU20MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Team Glasgow3:58.323:55.27
54:10.14Edward Dudgeon U20MJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:04.263:50.63
64:15.20Lee Wilson U20MGordon LockieShettleston4:01.164:01.16
74:21.49Gary Turner U20M Shettleston4:13.524:07.80
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.49Kathryn Gillespie U15WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West4:30.434:16.62
24:54.00Laura PenricePBU17W Shettleston4:52.064:49.30
35:00.18Eilidh Prise U17WKen HoggAberdeen4:56.04:47.91
45:02.96Gwen Gillham U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:57.154:41.73
55:11.98Kerry Sandilands U17W Gala5:05.325:03.01
65:12.57Sophie Collins U17W Moorfoot/Lasswade5:07.355:07.35
75:15.93Amy Donnelly U15W Kilmarnock5:13.205:13.20
85:16.84Arianne Ross U15W Inverness5:15.384:59.00
95:20.52Martha Wightman U15W Edinburgh AC5:13.055:13.05
105:22.77Laura Clarke U15W Central5:04.55:04.5
115:25.04Iona TavendaleSBU17W Perth Strathtay5:25.045:22.07
125:30.88Alison Broadhurst U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:14.925:06.66
135:40.86Chloe Simpson U15WLawrie SpenceInverclyde5:32.014:56.89
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.43Hollie YoungSBU20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow4:34.434:33.54
24:34.70Sarah PotterPBU20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:34.704:34.70
34:38.90Laura MuirPBU20WAlan MackintoshDundee Hawkhill4:38.903:55.22
44:44.10Kathryn PennelSBU20WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics4:39.94:37.63