Cheshire & Manchester County Championships External Results
Warrington
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.0Marc Hartley SENM John DanahayStaffordshire Moorlands/City of Stoke3:55.613:55.61
24:08.8James StringerSBU23M  Vale Royal/Leeds Uni4:08.84:04.82
34:12.2Phil WilliamsSBSENM Phil WilliamsRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC4:04.063:56.98
44:27.3Andrew ClewsSBU23M  Vale Royal4:27.34:06.21
1500 U20M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.2Luke Johnston U20M2Philip HickenWarrington AC3:56.073:51.10
24:10.4Tom JervisSBU20M3Philip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni4:10.44:02.1
34:11.7Joseph Hudak U20M2 East Cheshire4:07.284:07.28
44:12.3Michael Vennard U20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:08.423:51.54
54:14.8Andrew MilesSBU20M2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:08.424:08.42
64:25.2Nathan Brown U20M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H4:22.744:16.7
74:26.7Kyle Conway U20M1Danny GraySale Harriers Manchester4:23.14:15.4
84:34.2Ryan Moore U20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:21.614:00.05
94:51.9Ryan Wallis U20M1Pauline LynchMacclesfield4:30.74:29.07
1500 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.2Cameron Field U17M2 Warrington AC4:05.103:46.75
24:15.8Matthew Sheen U17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:05.673:55.96
34:19.4Kevin ActonPBU17M2 Stockport4:10.903:59.28
44:22.9Daniel LawtonPBU17M1Blake EllisTrafford4:22.93:50.86
54:35.3Jack GarmorySBU17M2 Bolton4:23.84:23.8
1500 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.7Liz Ellyard SENW  Trafford4:46.184:42.5
24:57.1Emily Brown SENW Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:50.74:44.4
1500 U20W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.4Danielle Wallis U20W1Pauline LynchMacclesfield4:40.414:36.92
24:42.8Tessa McCormickPBU20W1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:36.124:29.19
34:45.8Emma Peters U20W1Andrew OwenStockport4:37.564:37.56
44:48.6Shannon JohnsonSBU20W1Joe GalvinLeigh4:48.64:47.94
55:02.4Bethany Jones U20W1Joe GalvinLeigh4:51.594:43.20
65:36.3Hannah BishopSBU20W1Andrew CarterVale Royal5:36.35:11.9
1500 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.2Jessica ParsonsPBU17W1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:45.804:45.80
24:56.0Katie Buckley U17W2Geoff LittleBury4:48.084:38.00
34:57.1Emma-Louise Pyatt U17W2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:52.154:52.15
45:00.5Megan Davies U17W2Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:51.984:20.76
55:06.5Kate Merrill U17W1 Warrington AC5:05.85:05.8
65:13.9Sabrina Walley U17W2Joe GalvinLeigh5:08.974:56.7
75:17.1Roisin CleggSBU17W1Andrew OwenEast Cheshire5:17.15:10.4
85:18.3Lucy Scott U17W1 Vale Royal5:12.675:12.67
95:23.8Hayley SimpsonSBU17W2 East Cheshire5:23.85:16.5
105:25.2Rachel McGoldrickSBU17W1Helena McGoldrickSt. Helens Sutton5:16.534:57.55
115:48.8Maria McGoldrickSBU17W1Helena McGoldrickSt. Helens Sutton5:35.35:27.7
126:58.0Laura Rawlins T20/F20 U17W1Sue ExonTrafford6:49.136:02.7